2,267

Recently Sold Homes near Madison Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $247,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4363 E Mound St, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,438

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Near Coldwell Banker Realty

    4363 E Mound St, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /24

    $156,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6684 Lagrange Dr Unit 48C, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,039

    Last Listing Agent Chrisi Hagan Red 1 Realty

    6684 Lagrange Dr Unit 48C, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /12

    $183,600

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6673 Manring Ct, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,428

    Last Listing Agent Linda Rano-Jonard RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    6673 Manring Ct, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /33

    $312,305

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3279 Calveylee Ln, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meridian Mayer New Home Star, LLC

    3279 Calveylee Ln, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /74

    $798,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    221 S Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,554

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carruthers Coldwell Banker Realty

    221 S Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /15

    $112,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5844 Hallridge Cir Unit C, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,061

    Last Listing Agent Mariya Meyta AIM Realty Advisors

    5844 Hallridge Cir Unit C, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /53

    $317,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    397 Main St, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,705

    Last Listing Agent Jo-Anne LaBuda Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    397 Main St, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /38

    $229,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5326 Adderley Ave, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,699

    Last Listing Agent Lance Gordon Plum Tree Realty

    5326 Adderley Ave, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /42

    $299,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6495 Balsam Dr, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,695

    Last Listing Agent Robert Richmond Red 1 Realty

    6495 Balsam Dr, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /2

    $402,675

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    5869 Pitch Pine Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    5869 Pitch Pine Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /31

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1207 Nocturne Rd E, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,264

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Shields Redfin Corporation

    1207 Nocturne Rd E, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /33

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2981 Hubbardton Place, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,488

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wills Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    2981 Hubbardton Place, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /30

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1435 E Deshler Ave, Columbus, OH 43206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,080

    Last Listing Agent Laurah Carlson Carleton Realty, LLC

    1435 E Deshler Ave, Columbus, OH 43206
  • /51

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6074 Whitney Woods Ct, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,640

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Knecht RE/MAX Revealty

    6074 Whitney Woods Ct, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /42

    $247,400

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    60 Benson Ct, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,226

    Last Listing Agent James Ross Red 1 Realty

    60 Benson Ct, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /26

    $226,450

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6486 Ethan Dr, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,465

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Morrison e-Merge Real Estate

    6486 Ethan Dr, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /2

    $482,105

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    176 Kidbrooke Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $470,849

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    176 Kidbrooke Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147
  • /2

    $438,490

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5647 Red Alder St, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,111

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    5647 Red Alder St, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /24

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    560 S Kellner Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,936

    Last Listing Agent Scott Harmsen Red 1 Realty

    560 S Kellner Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /2

    $304,505

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5938 Abernathy Ln, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF

    Maronda Homes Chatterton Commons

    5938 Abernathy Ln, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /43

    $262,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3014 Hubbardton Place, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,637

    Last Listing Agent Katerina Lyubimova NextHome Experience

    3014 Hubbardton Place, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /32

    $204,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1876 Lonsdale Rd, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,971

    Last Listing Agent Marty Soller Coldwell Banker Realty

    1876 Lonsdale Rd, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /15

    $151,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6145 Georges Park Dr Unit 9F, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd DeHays Connect Realty

    6145 Georges Park Dr Unit 9F, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,066

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Lieu Swiss Realty LTD

    Unlisted Address
  • /20

    $184,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2068 Easthaven Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,933

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clark Cutler Real Estate

    2068 Easthaven Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /39

    $349,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    38 Ironclad Dr Unit 838, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,507

    Last Listing Agent Steven Cotter Coldwell Banker Realty

    38 Ironclad Dr Unit 838, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /59

    $207,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1216 Marble Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,118

    Last Listing Agent Jay Stanley RE/MAX Consultant Group

    1216 Marble Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3608 Clearwater Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,051

    Last Listing Agent Sheldon Shobe Red 1 Realty

    3608 Clearwater Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /47

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    195 S Gould Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,300

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Mancini Keller Williams Consultants

    195 S Gould Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /44

    $445,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3140 Medway Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,208

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Hoffman Street Sotheby's International

    3140 Medway Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /15

    $204,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4953 Silverton Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,811

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    4953 Silverton Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /12

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1290 Berkeley Rd, Columbus, OH 43206

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $160,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,595

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Clarizio Red 1 Realty

    1290 Berkeley Rd, Columbus, OH 43206
  • /29

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2929 Fairwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,856

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Daniel New Directions Realty, LLC

    2929 Fairwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /52

    $232,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3940 Crestfield Dr Unit 3940, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,334

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Lape Key Realty

    3940 Crestfield Dr Unit 3940, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /50

    $200,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    4111 Colby Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,470

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gabelman e-Merge Real Estate

    4111 Colby Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /30

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5671-5673 Saranac Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Chapman Keller Williams Consultants

    5671-5673 Saranac Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /46

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1205 Kenwick Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,948

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Kessler KW Classic Properties Realty

    1205 Kenwick Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /2

    $1,070,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2201 Bryden Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,279

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ruff Cutler Real Estate

    2201 Bryden Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4572 Saint Anthony Ln, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,464

    Last Listing Agent Quelvid Malave Coldwell Banker Realty

    4572 Saint Anthony Ln, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /41

    $209,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6207 Roxburgh Ct Unit 16D, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,362

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ruff Cutler Real Estate

    6207 Roxburgh Ct Unit 16D, Columbus, OH 43213

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home