2,259

Recently Sold Homes near Madison Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5144 Botsford Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,825

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Grigorita Red 1 Realty

    5144 Botsford Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /43

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2291 E Howard Rd, Obetz, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,067

    Last Listing Agent Don Shaffer Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    2291 E Howard Rd, Obetz, OH 43207
  • /20

    $307,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5322 Knight St, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,649

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    5322 Knight St, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /47

    $494,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    275 Crestview Ln, Pickerington, OH 43147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,265

275 Crestview Ln, Pickerington, OH 43147
  • /2

    $301,090

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5944 Abernathy Ln, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Maronda Homes Chatterton Commons

    5944 Abernathy Ln, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /12

    $237,800

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5049 Gunston Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,540

    Last Listing Agent Tina Thompson Coldwell Banker Realty

    5049 Gunston Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /25

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1204 Carolwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,606

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Thompson Red 1 Realty

    1204 Carolwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /17

    $226,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5393 Centner Ln, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,922

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Soskin Soskin Realty, LLC

    5393 Centner Ln, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /51

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    303 Madison St, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,247

    Last Listing Agent Megan Miller Hart Real Estate Agency LLC

    303 Madison St, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /15

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1623 Cunard Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,701

    Last Listing Agent Wil Marshall Coldwell Banker Realty

    1623 Cunard Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /45

    $386,255

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1585 Peace Place, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,939

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Brisker Coldwell Banker Realty

    1585 Peace Place, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /45

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1424 E Deshler Ave, Columbus, OH 43206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,071

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Coburn Coldwell Banker Realty

    1424 E Deshler Ave, Columbus, OH 43206
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1584 Watkins Rd, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF

    Current Estimated Value $192,567

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Maze Fiv Realty Co Ohio LLC

    1584 Watkins Rd, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /26

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1075 Grandon Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,126

    Last Listing Agent Karen Smith The Brokerage House

    1075 Grandon Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /18

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6357 Chelsea Glen Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,518

    Last Listing Agent Elton Davis, Jr. RE/MAX ONE

    6357 Chelsea Glen Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /40

    $347,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    895 Grandon Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,961

    Last Listing Agent Cece Miller NextHome Experience

    895 Grandon Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /16

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7181 Candlestone Dr, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,628

    Last Listing Agent Jude Rasmus Rasmus Real Estate Group, Inc.

    7181 Candlestone Dr, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /41

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6977 Richfield Dr, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $176/SF

    Current Estimated Value $260,883

    Last Listing Agent Marnita Swickard e-Merge Real Estate

    6977 Richfield Dr, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /34

    $322,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3135 Grand Haven Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,391

    Last Listing Agent Keat Herdman Realty ONE Group Refined

    3135 Grand Haven Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147
  • /9

    $387,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    39 N Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 5,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Remington Lyman Reafco

    39 N Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /48

    $329,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6602 Marissa St, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,038

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Miller RE/MAX ONE

    6602 Marissa St, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /54

    $468,650

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    165 Balderson Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,658

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Woodrow Realistar

    165 Balderson Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6747 Dorothys Crossing Unit 6747, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,588

    Last Listing Agent Koteswara Bodipudi Red 1 Realty

  • /37

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2425 Mason Village Ct Unit 2425, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,091

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lepore Fourseasons Realty LLC.

    2425 Mason Village Ct Unit 2425, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /32

    $254,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5143 Hatfield Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,290

    Last Listing Agent Jayla Johnson Redfin Corporation

    5143 Hatfield Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /34

    $306,555

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3079 Alderbrook Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,421

    Last Listing Agent Kaleigh Chatfield The Columbus Agents

    3079 Alderbrook Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147
  • /38

    $206,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    165 S Weyant Ave, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,853

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sayre Red 1 Realty

    165 S Weyant Ave, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /42

    $221,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5870 Winchester Pike, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,241

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Thacker Red 1 Realty

    5870 Winchester Pike, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /15

    $303,505

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5946 Abernathy Ln, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF

    Maronda Homes Chatterton Commons

    5946 Abernathy Ln, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /35

    $367,450

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4893 Bixby Ridge Dr W, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,880

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Eddy Red 1 Realty

    4893 Bixby Ridge Dr W, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /34

    $300,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1522 Devonhurst Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,815

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Demopolis Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    1522 Devonhurst Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4196 Coble Bowman Way Unit 15, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,220

    Last Listing Agent Desalen Golla Coldwell Banker Realty

    4196 Coble Bowman Way Unit 15, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4229 Sycamore Oak Ave, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    4229 Sycamore Oak Ave, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /58

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6787 Tanya Terrace, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,405

    Last Listing Agent Sam Cooper Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    6787 Tanya Terrace, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /44

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    319 Postage Cir Unit 319, Pickerington, OH 43147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,729

    Last Listing Agent Mike Pacifico RE/MAX ONE

    319 Postage Cir Unit 319, Pickerington, OH 43147
  • /25

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    800 S Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,119

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Nichols Keller Williams Consultants

    800 S Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /63

    $387,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3267 Tumwater Valley Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,131

    Last Listing Agent Michael Augenstein Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    3267 Tumwater Valley Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147
  • /38

    $313,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7013 Crescent Boat Ln, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,574

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Petrof RE/MAX Connection

    7013 Crescent Boat Ln, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /28

    $208,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4050 Millview Ct, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,667

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ellinger Coldwell Banker Realty

    4050 Millview Ct, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /48

    $212,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3920 Astor Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,126

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Clarizio Red 1 Realty

    3920 Astor Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home