2,262

Recently Sold Homes near Madison Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $208,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4050 Millview Ct, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,667

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ellinger Coldwell Banker Realty

    4050 Millview Ct, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /49

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1529 S Hamilton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,127

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Thompson Red 1 Realty

    1529 S Hamilton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7561 Maple Trunk Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,943

    Last Listing Agent Xenia Armstrong Red 1 Realty

    7561 Maple Trunk Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /5

    $99,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    281 S Weyant Ave, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,407

    Last Listing Agent Bob Cassel Cassel, Realtors & Auctioneers

    281 S Weyant Ave, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /39

    $194,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4281 Ethel Rd, Obetz, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,620

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Hanks Coldwell Banker Realty

    4281 Ethel Rd, Obetz, OH 43207
  • /36

    $306,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6749 Laburnum Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,927

    Last Listing Agent Carol Chapman Fenway Realty Inc.

    6749 Laburnum Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /48

    $199,900

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4655 Glengate Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $157/SF

    Current Estimated Value $205,064

    Last Listing Agent Jill Covey Realistar

    4655 Glengate Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /44

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    337 Kessler St, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,805

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Courtright Keller Williams Consultants

    337 Kessler St, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /25

    $176,138

    Sold Sep 28, 2025

    633 Wirt Rd, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,904

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    633 Wirt Rd, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /15

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5332 Wadley Ct, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,407

    Last Listing Agent Jude Rasmus Rasmus Real Estate Group, Inc.

    5332 Wadley Ct, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /55

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1114 Alexandria Rd, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,276

    Last Listing Agent Don Payne Vision Realty, Inc.

    1114 Alexandria Rd, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /43

    $439,750

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    163 Lorrimore Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,844

    D.R. Horton Longview Highlands

    163 Lorrimore Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147
  • /49

    $715,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2455 Dale Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,291

    Last Listing Agent Craig Balster Keller Williams Greater Cols

    2455 Dale Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /2

    $182,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3935 E Mound St, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,477

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    3935 E Mound St, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /33

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2877 Wellesley Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,310

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Hubbard Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    2877 Wellesley Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /51

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    315 S Kellner Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,845

    Last Listing Agent Terri Barnett RE/MAX Main Street

    315 S Kellner Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /17

    $205,897

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5194 Orlando Ct, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,977

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    5194 Orlando Ct, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /39

    $247,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1407 Terry Dr, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,014

    Last Listing Agent Drew Hensel RE/MAX ONE

    1407 Terry Dr, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /40

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3854 Sugarbark Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,874

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Martinez Mejia Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    3854 Sugarbark Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /37

    $513,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2956 Castlewood Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,267

    Last Listing Agent Andrey Karamiants Keller Williams Greater Cols

    2956 Castlewood Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /34

    $254,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5422 Wrigley St, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,093

    Last Listing Agent Mike Pacifico RE/MAX ONE

    5422 Wrigley St, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /21

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6614 E Livingston Ave, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,358

    Last Listing Agent Ben Calhoon Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

    6614 E Livingston Ave, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /45

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6678 Winbarr Way, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,463

    Last Listing Agent Leah Ackerman Cutler Real Estate

    6678 Winbarr Way, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /36

    $369,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1930 Walnut Hill Park Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,288

    Last Listing Agent Mario Harris Red 1 Realty

    1930 Walnut Hill Park Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /32

    $129,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3046 Weirton Dr, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,959

    Last Listing Agent Desalen Golla Coldwell Banker Realty

    3046 Weirton Dr, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /39

    $272,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5278 Glenbriar Ct, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,166

    Last Listing Agent Robert Richmond Red 1 Realty

    5278 Glenbriar Ct, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /15

    $307,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5708 Canal Bridge Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,765

5708 Canal Bridge Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /35

    $203,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1657 Wilton Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,134

    Last Listing Agent Mark Vennitti Coldwell Banker Realty

    1657 Wilton Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /43

    $248,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3773 Clearwater Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF

    Current Estimated Value $244,201

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Trade In Your House Realty

    3773 Clearwater Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /34

    $252,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3140 Stoudt Place, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,068

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Lambright EXP Realty, LLC

    3140 Stoudt Place, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /72

    $1,150,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2421 Plymouth Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,475

    Last Listing Agent ERIC GLEDHILL Cutler Real Estate

    2421 Plymouth Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /30

    $206,250

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5227 Ivyhurst Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,783

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Vance e-Merge Real Estate

    5227 Ivyhurst Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /11

    $306,900

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5243 Arborline Ct, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,128

5243 Arborline Ct, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3905 Signal Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,154

    Last Listing Agent Jermaine Fox EXP Realty, LLC

    3905 Signal Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /41

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3824 E Fulton St, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,757

    Last Listing Agent Jett Gibson Realistar

    3824 E Fulton St, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /2

    $481,195

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    285 Sterndale Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF

    Current Estimated Value $477,138

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    285 Sterndale Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147
  • /29

    $198,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1166 E Woodrow Ave, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,161

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

    1166 E Woodrow Ave, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /53

    $349,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7755 Tokatee Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,824

    Last Listing Agent Jered Cordial Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    7755 Tokatee Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147
  • /40

    $234,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4174 Wright Park, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,618

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Son Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    4174 Wright Park, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3152 Southern Hills Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,658

    Last Listing Agent Craig Buehler Coldwell Banker Realty

    3152 Southern Hills Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home