2,265

Recently Sold Homes near Madison Elementary School

Section Image
  • /34

    $217,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4561 Saint Rita Ln, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,846

    Last Listing Agent Leta Gunnell Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    4561 Saint Rita Ln, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /31

    $205,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3060 Wessex Ct, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,010

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stevenson M3K Real Estate Network Inc.

    3060 Wessex Ct, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /52

    $319,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6464 Blackhaw Dr, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,694

    Last Listing Agent Krishna Bajgai Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    6464 Blackhaw Dr, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /42

    $330,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    7520 Princeville Ct, Pickerington, OH 43147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,059

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Stiles RZ Realty

    7520 Princeville Ct, Pickerington, OH 43147
  • /57

    $449,900

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3622 Cushing Dr Unit C, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Maguire Reafco

    3622 Cushing Dr Unit C, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /17

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1371 Aven Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,768

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Soskin Soskin Realty, LLC

    1371 Aven Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /64

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3386 Buhrmill Rd, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,247

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lawson Revolution Realty LLC

    3386 Buhrmill Rd, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /61

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    836 S Weyant Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,628

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

    836 S Weyant Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /26

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5126 Sand Ct, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,072

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Mcclellan Ai Brokers LLC

    5126 Sand Ct, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /2

    $226,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3784-3786 Ides Ct, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,383

    Last Listing Agent Robin Panzera Panzera Realty

    3784-3786 Ides Ct, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /32

    $267,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6988 Endsleigh Dr, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,779

    Last Listing Agent Misha Jobin Coldwell Banker Realty

    6988 Endsleigh Dr, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /19

    $182,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3774 Potomac St, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,892

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    3774 Potomac St, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /28

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    2173 Noe Bixby Rd, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,662

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Knecht RE/MAX Revealty

    2173 Noe Bixby Rd, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /36

    $399,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    183 Kidbrooke Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan RafiyQ D.R. Horton Realty of Ohio, In

    183 Kidbrooke Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147
  • /31

    $425,875

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5983 Pitch Pine Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

5983 Pitch Pine Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /63

    $264,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5886 Winchester Pike, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,477

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lepore Fourseasons Realty LLC.

    5886 Winchester Pike, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /35

    $249,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3232 Williams Rd, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,253

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

    3232 Williams Rd, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /70

    $353,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1627 Metcalfe Ave, Obetz, OH 43207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,062

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla McNamee Roost Real Estate Co

    1627 Metcalfe Ave, Obetz, OH 43207
  • /43

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    6754 Kristins Cove Ln, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,930

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Andrews Bold Realty

    6754 Kristins Cove Ln, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /17

    $257,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2769 Parkland Place, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,756

    Last Listing Agent Emily Busch Coldwell Banker Realty

    2769 Parkland Place, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /25

    $239,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5173 Rutledge Dr S, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF

    Current Estimated Value $238,553

    Last Listing Agent Keli Fisher e-Merge Real Estate Results

    5173 Rutledge Dr S, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3476 Bayspirit Ct, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,071

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Anderson RE/MAX Premier Choice

    3476 Bayspirit Ct, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /30

    $372,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3339 Lauren Fields Dr S, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,583

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Raines The Raines Group, Inc.

    3339 Lauren Fields Dr S, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /36

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4838 Calvin Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,225

    Last Listing Agent Jason Armstrong e-Merge Real Estate

    4838 Calvin Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /24

    $206,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4586 Norton Ln, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,342

    Last Listing Agent Cherish Austin Red 1 Realty

    4586 Norton Ln, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /45

    $237,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    5517 Glendalough St Unit 89, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,904

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lepore Fourseasons Realty LLC.

    5517 Glendalough St Unit 89, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /36

    $283,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3268 Stadler Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,024

    Last Listing Agent Jason Armstrong e-Merge Real Estate

    3268 Stadler Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147
  • /35

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1429 Benson Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,968

    Last Listing Agent Allison Brown Coldwell Banker Realty

    1429 Benson Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /33

    $282,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    444 Naomi Ct, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,437

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Bedford Century 21 Excellence Realty

    444 Naomi Ct, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /32

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1364 Roberts Place, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,829

    Last Listing Agent Christy Moore Buckeye Realty Group

    1364 Roberts Place, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /102

    $1,665,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    439 S Parkview Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,718,396

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ruff Cutler Real Estate

    439 S Parkview Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /46

    $335,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3373 Cargin Ct, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,920

    Last Listing Agent Nikki DiNardo Century 21 Excellence Realty

    3373 Cargin Ct, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /29

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5030 Silverton Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,683

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Schraibman KW Classic Properties Realty

    5030 Silverton Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /23

    $209,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5901 Hickory Brook Way Unit 5901, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,691

    Last Listing Agent Benica Hight Keller Williams Greater Cols

    5901 Hickory Brook Way Unit 5901, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /40

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4837 Ballentine Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,307

    Last Listing Agent Misty Brown Move Real Estate

    4837 Ballentine Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /2

    $232,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4295 Colby Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,818

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct, LLC

    4295 Colby Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5508 Cary Ln, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,233

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Few e-Merge Real Estate

    5508 Cary Ln, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /41

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2932 Renfro Rd, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,882

    Last Listing Agent Eric Brunney Revolution Realty LLC

    2932 Renfro Rd, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7623 Sun Valley Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,123

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    7623 Sun Valley Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147
  • /67

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3250 Cypress Point Ct, Pickerington, OH 43147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,059

    Last Listing Agent Niko Coombs EXP Realty, LLC

    3250 Cypress Point Ct, Pickerington, OH 43147

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home