84

Recently Sold Northgate Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6148 Sharon Woods Blvd, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,995

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hoch RE/MAX Connection

    6148 Sharon Woods Blvd, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /26

    $293,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1985 Willow Glen Ln Unit B, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,173

    Last Listing Agent Tierra Lane Red 1 Realty

    1985 Willow Glen Ln Unit B, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /36

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6365 Faircrest Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,895

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clark Cutler Real Estate

    6365 Faircrest Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /35

    $173,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1549 Alpine Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,614

    Last Listing Agent Adetayo Oladele Royal Executives Realty

    1549 Alpine Dr, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /39

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6376 Johnanne St, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,539

    Last Listing Agent Kim Litvak Red 1 Realty

    6376 Johnanne St, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /56

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6407 Skywae Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,765

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    6407 Skywae Dr, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /45

    $330,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6166 Harrington Ct, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,621

    Last Listing Agent Roger Willcut Keller Williams Consultants

    6166 Harrington Ct, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /64

    $223,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2113 Willowick Dr Unit 13D, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,309

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    2113 Willowick Dr Unit 13D, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /12

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2154-2156 Jewett Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,931

    Last Listing Agent Patty Abass Red 1 Realty

    2154-2156 Jewett Dr, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /41

    $370,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1755 Hillandale Ave, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,859

    Last Listing Agent Karin Waterschoot-Perez Plum Tree Realty

    1755 Hillandale Ave, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /47

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1800 Lakehill Ct, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,226

    Last Listing Agent Dean Gouty CENTURY 21 Capital Gold

    1800 Lakehill Ct, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /36

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6198 Karl Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,487

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Merkle Berkshire Hathaway HS Calhoon

    6198 Karl Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /31

    $309,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2110 Nobleshire Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,091

    Last Listing Agent Cristy Iannarino e-Merge Real Estate

    2110 Nobleshire Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /43

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6448 Sharon Woods Blvd Unit B, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,704

    Last Listing Agent Misty Linn Core Realty Collection

    6448 Sharon Woods Blvd Unit B, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /34

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5885 Beechcroft Rd Unit 311, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,261

    Last Listing Agent William Ett Coldwell Banker Realty

    5885 Beechcroft Rd Unit 311, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2052 Quail Ridge St, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,289

    Last Listing Agent Susan Coleman Pierce Red Frog Realty

    2052 Quail Ridge St, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /65

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6329 Birkewood St, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,338

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hursh The Westwood Real Estate Co.

    6329 Birkewood St, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /43

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1762 Staffordshire Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,354

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    1762 Staffordshire Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /37

    $260,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    2044 Willowick Cir Unit B, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,856

    Last Listing Agent Stratton Alt Alt Company, Realtors

    2044 Willowick Cir Unit B, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /26

    $142,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5885 Beechcroft Rd Unit 315, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,656

    Last Listing Agent Donna Brozovich e-Merge Real Estate

    5885 Beechcroft Rd Unit 315, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /32

    $120,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    5885 Beechcroft Rd Unit 104, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,632

    Last Listing Agent Sam Cooper Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    5885 Beechcroft Rd Unit 104, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /58

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6661 Heather Ln, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,568

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sguerra Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    6661 Heather Ln, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1732 Lynnhurst Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,550

    Last Listing Agent Katie Richards Keller Williams Greater Cols

    1732 Lynnhurst Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /29

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5885 Beechcroft Rd Unit 116, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,991

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Alley Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    5885 Beechcroft Rd Unit 116, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /100

    $297,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1549 Alpine Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,614

    Last Listing Agent Omar El Mejjaty Carleton Realty, LLC

    1549 Alpine Dr, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /25

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1689 Peardale Rd N, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,669

    Last Listing Agent Rick DiPiero e-Merge Real Estate

    1689 Peardale Rd N, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /34

    $106,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5970 Sharon Woods Blvd Unit 301, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mullen Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    5970 Sharon Woods Blvd Unit 301, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /79

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1883 Fairhaven Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,619

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Harr RE/MAX ONE

    1883 Fairhaven Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /2

    $324,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6680 Walbridge St, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,656

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Mason RE/MAX Premier Choice

    6680 Walbridge St, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1806 Balsamridge Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,399

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Sowell EXP Realty, LLC

    1806 Balsamridge Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /41

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6416 Faircrest Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,334

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Brush Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    6416 Faircrest Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /31

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5885 Beechcroft Rd Unit 110, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,918

    Last Listing Agent John Bigger Keller Williams Greater Cols

    5885 Beechcroft Rd Unit 110, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /52

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6525 Skywae Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,279

    Last Listing Agent Scott Marvin Team Results Realty

    6525 Skywae Dr, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /50

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1852 Balsamridge Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,260

    Last Listing Agent Blake Park Reafco

    1852 Balsamridge Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /19

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5970 Sharon Woods Blvd Unit 215, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,500

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hemmert Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    5970 Sharon Woods Blvd Unit 215, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /2

    $109,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5970 Sharon Woods Blvd Unit 105, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Rano RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    5970 Sharon Woods Blvd Unit 105, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /14

    $117,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5885 Beechcroft Rd Unit 313, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,383

    Last Listing Agent Holly Marre Red 1 Realty

    5885 Beechcroft Rd Unit 313, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /33

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6241 Faircrest Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,401

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Ellis RE/MAX Premier Choice

    6241 Faircrest Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /49

    $308,550

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6355 Johnanne St, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,020

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Goist Auction Ohio

    6355 Johnanne St, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /55

    $277,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1710 Calgary Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,834

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Thrush ERA Real Solutions Realty

    1710 Calgary Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Northgate, OH?
The houses for sale in Northgate, OH spend an average of 20 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Northgate, OH?
There are 4 active homes for sale in Northgate, OH.

Home Trends in Northgate, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$297,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$320,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$125,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$159
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
79
Months of Supply
0.60
Median List Price
$299,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
12%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home