42,532

Comanche County, OK Homes

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $266,547 Not Listed For Sale

      92 NW Cherry Rd, Apache, OK 73006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      92 NW Cherry Rd, Apache, OK 73006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Sep 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent TONYA SMOTHERMON PARKS JONES REALTY

  • /38

    $264,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    3036 NE Stratford Cir, Lawton, OK 73507

    Wonderful four-bedroom home on Lawton’s northeast side. Was several upgrades within 2 years ago, double pane windows have lifetime warranty and extra energy efficient, updated kitchen quartz counter tops, subway tile back splashes, updated bathrooms, some of the exterior sidings & gutters & drains. 3 large bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, 2 living areas, plus sunroom & 2 car garage. Step into large living

    Pam Marion RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS (BO)

    3036 NE Stratford Cir, Lawton, OK 73507
    • /27

      Est $263,730 Not Listed For Sale

      138 NW Cherry Rd, Apache, OK 73006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      138 NW Cherry Rd, Apache, OK 73006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Strecker RE/MAX

  • /15

    $110,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    2202 NW Cheyenne Ave, Lawton, OK 73505

    Don't miss this incredible opportunity to grab a large piece of real estate for a not so large sum of money. Whether you are looking for a primary residence or an investment property, the property can suit either type of buyer. This property was accepted into the short sale program and in search of it's next owner. Submit offers to the listing agent; call or text today for a private tour.

    DARREN MARKS CORNERSTONE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC

    2202 NW Cheyenne Ave, Lawton, OK 73505
    • /24

      Est $288,864 Not Listed For Sale

      300 NE Penland Rd, Lawton, OK 73507

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      300 NE Penland Rd, Lawton, OK 73507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hana Hardzog KEYHAUS REALTY CO

  • /26

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    13473 NE Tony Creek Rd, Elgin, OK 73538

    Welcome to 13473 NE Tony Creek Road—a one-owner home offering over 2,100 square feet of comfortable living space on a beautiful 7.42-acre tract. The open-concept living area provides ample room for family gatherings and easily accommodates large furniture, while a cozy wood-burning fireplace tucked into the corner adds warmth on chilly winter days. The spacious primary suite features an en suite

    Rachael Jones ELGIN REALTY

    13473 NE Tony Creek Rd, Elgin, OK 73538
    • /16

      Est $180,667 Not Listed For Sale

      6007 SE Bishop Rd, Lawton, OK 73501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6007 SE Bishop Rd, Lawton, OK 73501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Barger AMERICAN REAL ESTATE

  • /30

    $122,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    406 NW 56th St, Lawton, OK 73505

    This lovely home is in an established neighborhood and has recently had many updates. New granite countertops and flooring in the kitchen. New paint, updated ceiling fans, new electrical switches and outlets, a new HVAC system which includes a new return air system and thermostat. Roof and gutters have been replaced within the last 18 months. The home also has double pane energy efficient windows

    ELIZABETH JAMES PARKS JONES REALTY

    406 NW 56th St, Lawton, OK 73505
    • /15

      Est $253,901 Not Listed For Sale

      2515 SE Tower Rd, Lawton, OK 73501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2515 SE Tower Rd, Lawton, OK 73501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TK Fuller Property 46 Real Estate

  • /3

    $7,500

    • Land

    2114 NW Bessie Ave, Lawton, OK 73505

    For more information about this property call Real Estate Experts LLC at 580 248 2600 or visit staceandreedy.com. This lot is ready for you to build on. It once had a home on it that has been removed. The lot size is approximately 46x100x86x85. It is perfect for a smaller investment property or maybe even a duplex.

    Reedy Daly REAL ESTATE EXPERTS

    2114 NW Bessie Ave, Lawton, OK 73505
    • /15

      Est $228,646 Not Listed For Sale

      13378 NE Kleeman Rd, Elgin, OK 73538

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      13378 NE Kleeman Rd, Elgin, OK 73538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Munchel REAL ESTATE EXPERTS

  • /8

    $57,500 Pending

    • Land

    3708 NE Eastlake Dr, Lawton, OK 73507

    Ideal building site with access to Lawton water. ($585.00 for installation) To verify Call City of Lawton licensing and permits at 580-581-3360. One of the few remaining lots in this area. Eastside schools and quick access to Fort Sill. Build your dream home in One of the most prestigious and exclusive locations on the Eastside where you can Enjoy Sanctuary from the daily hustle and bustle of

    Tony Capuccio CAPUCCIO DREAM HOMES REALTY

    3708 NE Eastlake Dr, Lawton, OK 73507
    • /45

      Est $250,138 Not Listed For Sale

      501 S East Dr, Fletcher, OK 73541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      501 S East Dr, Fletcher, OK 73541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Bridges RE/MAX

  • /2

    $389,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    5512 NE Minnow Ln, Lawton, OK 73501

    Beautiful new 4-bedroom, 2-bath house, approximately 2,155 sf, 3-car garage, newly developed country neighborhood -- half acre lot, Elgin School District, brick veneer exterior/stone with wooden porch post and accents, Open floor plan, gorgeous colors, Spacious bedrooms, Custom painted white maple wood cabinets with lots of special trim/built-ins and crown molding with while walls, black hardware

    DEWAYNE WORKMAN TOP NOTCH REALTY OF ELGIN, LLC

    5512 NE Minnow Ln, Lawton, OK 73501
    • /44

      Est $319,897 Not Listed For Sale

      13552 NE King Rd, Fletcher, OK 73541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      13552 NE King Rd, Fletcher, OK 73541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,500
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Bridges RE/MAX

  • /18

    $32,500

    • Land

    TBD Birchell Ridge, Lawton, OK 73507

    Really nice lots that offer outstanding views and fast access to Lake Lawtonka, the Wichita Mountains & Medicine Park. Also located in the Elgin School District and is just a short drive to Ft. Sill and Lawton. Lot comes with a water meter also. Lots B3 L18 will be sold for $35500 each. Seller is flexible on prices for builders or someone wanting to purchase multiple lots.

    Pam Marion RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS (BO)

    TBD Birchell Ridge, Lawton, OK 73507
    • /50

      Est $317,497 Not Listed For Sale

      13785 NE Cross Rd, Elgin, OK 73538

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13785 NE Cross Rd, Elgin, OK 73538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Milligan CENTURY 21 FIRST CHOICE REALTY

  • /10

    $64,990 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1712 NW Euclid Ave, Lawton, OK 73507

    Great investment opportunity, sold AS IS. Tenant occupied. Detached garage has a new over head door.

    Johnny Kinder EXP BRANCH OFFICE

    1712 NW Euclid Ave, Lawton, OK 73507
    • /26

      Est $147,522 Not Listed For Sale

      13906 NE Miller Rd, Fletcher, OK 73541

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      13906 NE Miller Rd, Fletcher, OK 73541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misty Julian MISTY JULIAN REALTY LLC

  • /11

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1501 NW 18th St, Lawton, OK 73507

    Charming home on a corner lot! This updated property features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a 1-car garage. Recent upgrades include a fully renovated bathroom, fresh interior and exterior paint, and new lighting fixtures inside and out. Enjoy upgraded laminate flooring throughout and a fenced yard with beautiful mature pecan trees. Call today for more information! 580-248-8817

    Max Sasseen RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    1501 NW 18th St, Lawton, OK 73507

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home