9

Recently Sold Homes in 72624

Section Image
  • /41

    $320,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    46 Nc 1902, Compton, AR 72624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent S. Rayne Davidson Arkansas Diamond Realty

    46 Nc 1902, Compton, AR 72624
  • /35

    $100,650 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    000 Possum Trot Rd, Compton, AR 72624

    • Land
    • 16.5 Acres
    • $6,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Johnson Midwest Land Group, LLC

    000 Possum Trot Rd, Compton, AR 72624
  • /35

    $100,650 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    000 Possum Trot Park Unit ossum To, Compton, AR 72624

    • Land
    • 16.5 Acres
    • $6,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Johnson Midwest Land Group, LLC

    000 Possum Trot Park Unit ossum To, Compton, AR 72624
  • /31

    $210,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    480 Nc 1626, Compton, AR 72624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlee Forga Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

    480 Nc 1626, Compton, AR 72624
  • /50

    $331,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1665 Nc 1600, Compton, AR 72624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,655

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Duckert Compass Rose Realty

    1665 Nc 1600, Compton, AR 72624
  • /37

    $160,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    583 Nc 1700, Compton, AR 72624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

583 Nc 1700, Compton, AR 72624
  • /7

    $50,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8175 Ar 43 Hwy, Compton, AR 72624

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Simonton eXp Realty

    8175 Ar 43 Hwy, Compton, AR 72624
  • /33

    $133,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    786 Nc 1900, Compton, AR 72624

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

786 Nc 1900, Compton, AR 72624
  • /26

    $350,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    * Arkansas 43, Compton, AR 72601

    • Land
    • 67.36 Acres
    • $5,196 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Collins Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

    * Arkansas 43, Compton, AR 72601
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home