6,618

Homes in ZIP Code 85924

Section Image
  • /4

    $21,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    199 County Rd, Concho, AZ 85924

    • Land
    • 36 Acres
    • $583 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Bolos Platlabs

    199 County Rd, Concho, AZ 85924
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 N8488, Concho, AZ 85924

      45 N8488, Concho, AZ 85924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Wirtz Advantage Realty Professionals - Lakeside

  • /85

    $699,875

    New Construction $74K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    12 County Rd N8543 Rd, Concho, AZ 85924

    You've just discovered one of the treasures of the planet - this fantastic home - surrounded by 63 beautiful treed ac, a seasonal stream & waterfall, all the freedom & peacefulness of off-grid living, AND an established income opportunity. But even rarer, it is electrosmog & pollution free, built for healthy living utilizing non-toxic building materials. The utmost time, deliberation, & research

    kevin dunn/realtor Realty Executives AZ Territory - Snowflake

    12 County Rd N8543 Rd, Concho, AZ 85924
  • /61

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    19, Vernon, AZ 85940

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Williams Realty Executive Arizona Territory

    19, Vernon, AZ 85940
    • /88

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Co Rd 3204 --, Vernon, AZ 85940

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9 Co Rd 3204 --, Vernon, AZ 85940

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mia Wright Mountain Retreat Realty Experts, LLC - Lakeside

  • /46

    $494,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    6 County Road 3261, Vernon, AZ 85940

    Seller is offering $5,000 toward buyer concessions. This spacious 3-bedroom home is located among mature cedar trees and offers privacy along with great potential for both indoor and outdoor gatherings. Situated on 3.16 acres at the end of a cul-de-sac, the property features a cindered driveway leading up to the home.Inside, the home offers a large primary bedroom and a spacious living room, both

    Joshua Pearson West USA Realty - Alpine

    6 County Road 3261, Vernon, AZ 85940
  • /10

    $51,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    lot 75 N Dolly Dr Unit 75, Vernon, AZ 85940

    • Land
    • 4.92 Acres
    • $10,467 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 336 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Guerra HomeSmart

    lot 75 N Dolly Dr Unit 75, Vernon, AZ 85940
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 N8504, Concho, AZ 85924

      76 N8504, Concho, AZ 85924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marleigh Freyenhagen Dominion Group Properties

  • /60

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    77 N8543, Concho, AZ 85924

    Located approx. 20 miles from Snowflake, this 44-acre property offers breathtaking views and dramatic rock formations to the west. The upgraded solar system includes 24 x 800-watt panels, two 6,500-watt inverters, six lithium-ion batteries, and a 9,000-watt backup generator. The well features a newer solar pump, 2,500-gallon storage tank, jet pump, and pressure tank. The home offers a spacious

    JoAnne Guderian West USA Realty - Snowflake

    77 N8543, Concho, AZ 85924
  • /37

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    22 Ranch Rd, Concho, AZ 85924

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janae Stroud Torreon Realty

    22 Ranch Rd, Concho, AZ 85924
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N 3103 Unit 252388, Vernon, AZ 85940

      0 N 3103 Unit 252388, Vernon, AZ 85940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Mell Close Pros Real Estate and Management

  • /67

    $374,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 822 Sq Ft

    32 & 34 Co Rd N8172, Concho, AZ 85924

    If you've been dreaming of a place where mornings feel a little quieter, sunsets last a little longer, and there's finally space to live the way you want--this home on 10.18-acre property, might be exactly what you've been waiting for.Inside, this cozy upgraded home has 1 bed & 1.5 baths with a layout that feels warm & welcoming, especially with all of the thoughtful updates throughout, including

    Amanda Lynn Williams Realty One Group Mountain Desert - Show Low

    32 & 34 Co Rd N8172, Concho, AZ 85924
  • /13

    $7,999

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    44 Co Rd 5053 --, Concho, AZ 85924

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $23,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Weesner Long Realty Covey Luxury Properties

    44 Co Rd 5053 --, Concho, AZ 85924
    • /87

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 County Road 3204, Vernon, AZ 85940

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9 County Road 3204, Vernon, AZ 85940

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Crain Mountain Retreat Realty Expert

  • /43

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    77 N8543 --, Concho, AZ 85924

JoAnne Guderian West USA Realty

    77 N8543 --, Concho, AZ 85924
  • /56

    $34,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    460 & 461 Cr8301, Concho, AZ 85924

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $13,127 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steffanie Wicker White Mountain Realty

    460 & 461 Cr8301, Concho, AZ 85924
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 County Rd 3048 -- Unit 467, Vernon, AZ 85940

      22 County Rd 3048 -- Unit 467, Vernon, AZ 85940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,500
      • Jan 23, 2025

• /29

    $315,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    734 Maverick, Maverick, AZ 85924

    This FULLY FURNISHED home has all the amenities with almost 9 Acers of panoramic views! Let's start with this! Beds, tables, chairs, down to the forks, knives, and spoons! Each bedroom has wonderful natural lighting. The owner's suite has an Arcadia door out to the serene porch, where the sunsets are breathtaking. The kids can throw their boots off in the mud/utility room before they enter the

    Rae Steele My Home Group Real Estate

    734 Maverick, Maverick, AZ 85924
  • /5

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    0 N5505, Concho, AZ 85924

    • Land
    • 40.13 Acres
    • $997 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Elkins Long Realty Covey Luxury Properties

    0 N5505, Concho, AZ 85924
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Acr 3187 --, Vernon, AZ 85940

      193 Acr 3187 --, Vernon, AZ 85940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Torrejos Homelight Realty and Management

  • /33

    $499,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    104 County Rd, Vernon, AZ 85940

    REAL LOG HOME! Open livingroom, kitchen and dining. Master and 2nd bedroom are down. Loft has lots of room for 3rd bed or other amenities. Lot is nicely treed with plenty of room and privacy. Out buildings include a 20ft connex, workshop, storage shed and a unique build over an old rv. Small partial basement with water heater. This is a MUST SEE.

    Barbara Mathias Aces High Real Estate

    104 County Rd, Vernon, AZ 85940
  • /23

    $82,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    425 N8051, Concho, AZ 85924

    • Land
    • 40.03 Acres
    • $2,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chip Eisley Keller Williams Arizona Realty - Pinetop

    425 N8051, Concho, AZ 85924
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      E Cr 3232, Concho, AZ 85924

      E Cr 3232, Concho, AZ 85924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thomas Realty Executives AZ Territory - Show Low

  • /8

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $95,745 per Acre

    136 3148, Vernon, AZ 85940

    A quiet half-acre just fifteen miles from town, where the air feels lighter and time moves a little slower. Close enough for convenience, yet far enough to hear the wind instead of traffic. Neighbors are there, but respectfully spaced, present without pressing in, so mornings feel private and evenings feel peaceful. There's room to breathe, to plant roots, to watch the sky change colors without

    Theresa Serna Weichert Realtor Sunset Peaks

    136 3148, Vernon, AZ 85940
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5 County Road 3036 --, Vernon, AZ 85940

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $7,004 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 431 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,658

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cave Arizona Premier Realty Homes & Land, LLC

    5 County Road 3036 --, Vernon, AZ 85940
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Cr 5392, Concho, AZ 85924

      35 Cr 5392, Concho, AZ 85924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DiAnna Elmer White Mountain Ponderosa Realty

  • /40

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    532 N8570 (Moongap) --, Concho, AZ 85924

    Off-grid living with phenomenal southern views in this charming Southwest-style home. The landscaped garden area sits below the home and is equipped with irrigation for easy growing. A bonus 40' container with an adjacent pit was originally designed as a root cellar and offers flexible potential for a pond, underground greenhouse, or shelter. Additional outdoor features include a chicken coop,

    JoAnne Guderian West USA Realty

    532 N8570 (Moongap) --, Concho, AZ 85924
  • /11

    $13,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    24 Acr 8051 -- Unit 2355, Concho, AZ 85924

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $13,107 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,136

    Last Listing Agent John Heltzel Landmark Homes, L.L.C.

    24 Acr 8051 -- Unit 2355, Concho, AZ 85924
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Concho Dr, Concho, AZ 85924

      2 Concho Dr, Concho, AZ 85924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Dunn Realty Executives AZ Territory - Snowflake

  • /13

    $33,947

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 52.37 Acres
    • $648 per Acre

    159, Concho, AZ 85924

    ENJOY THE WIDE OPEN SPACE! LARGE PARCEL CONSISTING OF 52.37 ACRES RIGHT OUTSIDE OF CONCHO, AZ. CONVENIENT LOCATION WITH LESS THAN 2 MILE DRIVE TO HIGHWAY. PERFECT AREA TO ESCAPE THE CITY AND ENJOY THE CLEAN AIR WITH COOLER WEATHER AT APPX 5500FT ELEVATION. IDEAL FOR OFF-GRID OR RECREATIONAL USE. ZONED AGRICULTURE. APACHE COUNTY APN 204-57-159. **SELLER MAY CARRY**BUYER TO VERIFY SCHOOLS,

    Mike Cave Arizona Premier Realty Homes & Land, LLC

    159, Concho, AZ 85924
  • /19

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    lot 33 Ridgeview Unit 33, Vernon, AZ 85940

    • Land
    • 4.87 Acres
    • $11,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Guerra HomeSmart

    lot 33 Ridgeview Unit 33, Vernon, AZ 85940
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Concho Dr, Concho, AZ 85924

      4 Concho Dr, Concho, AZ 85924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,990
      • Oct 10, 2024

• /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $18,868 per Acre

    52 Co Rd Unit 8008, Concho, AZ 85924

    This great lot has just over an acre, sits in the Showlow Paradise Subdivision in Concho. Come build your new home and enjoy the amazing open views this property offers.

    Erin Rivas White Mountain Ponderosa Realty

    52 Co Rd Unit 8008, Concho, AZ 85924
  • /11

    $27,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9 N3133, Vernon, AZ 85940

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $23,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

9 N3133, Vernon, AZ 85940
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Concho Dr, Concho, AZ 85924

      5 Concho Dr, Concho, AZ 85924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,900
      • Sep 03, 2024

• /7

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 38 Acres
    • $2,342 per Acre

    19 County Rd, Concho, AZ 85924

    Wide open spaces to give you the peace you need to enjoy the quiet life of the Concho Area. Fully fenced with a well head, this property is almost ready for you to make it your own. Seller is considering selling Army Grade Generator with Property at the right price. Electricity is 1/2 mile away, buyer to verify.

    Shawn Wirtz Advantage Realty Professionals - Lakeside

    19 County Rd, Concho, AZ 85924
  • /8

    $7,750

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    30 5084, Concho, AZ 85924

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $22,794 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Geisler Realty Executives AZ Territory - Show Low

    30 5084, Concho, AZ 85924
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Co 8220, Concho, AZ 85924

      8 Co 8220, Concho, AZ 85924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacklyn Malott Country Life Real Estate

  • /6

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 205-54-005g Unit 259544, Concho, AZ 85924

    Escape the hustle and discover your own private retreat on this remote 10-acre property in Arizona. Whether you're looking for the perfect camping getaway, a place to escape the summer heat, or the ideal setting to build your dream home, this land offers endless possibilities. Bordering expansive BLM land, you'll enjoy wide-open spaces, breathtaking views, and unmatched privacy -- with no

    Erin Durbin Realty One Group Mountain Desert - Show Low

    0 205-54-005g Unit 259544, Concho, AZ 85924
  • /13

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    Lot 253 N8640 Unit 253, Concho, AZ 85924

    • Land
    • 36.07 Acres
    • $1,802 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Georgine Nielson Aspen Properties, Inc.

    Lot 253 N8640 Unit 253, Concho, AZ 85924

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home