9,211

Homes in ZIP Code 94518

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $979,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    1162 Ridgewood Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    Located in the highly coveted St. Francis Park neighborhood, this exceptional single-story home offers comfort, elegance, and convenience on an expansive 12,100 sq ft lot. A grand double-door entry welcomes you into a spacious living room featuring rich hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home includes 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with the fourth bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Mike Kavanaugh

    Town & Country Realty

    (925) 319-6359

    1162 Ridgewood Dr, Concord, CA 94518
  • /50

    Starting at $1,818 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1220 Monument Blvd, Concord, CA 94520

    Mountain View Apartments offers 1 & 2 bedroom apartments in Concord, CA! Fantastic amenities + Great location near Sunvalley Shopping Center. Click for more info!

    Mountain View Apartments

    (925) 386-4738

    1220 Monument Blvd, Concord, CA 94520
  • /36

    $900,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    880 Madigan Ave, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $784/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,970

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Bertolozzi Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    880 Madigan Ave, Concord, CA 94518
    • 2710 Lyon Cir, Concord, CA 94518

      Est $876,991 Not Listed For Sale

      2710 Lyon Cir, Concord, CA 94518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2710 Lyon Cir, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $786/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $902,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Chambers Western Management Properties, Inc

  • /57

    $975,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    3114 Santa Paula Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    Desirable Ygnacio Woods single-level home offering 3BD/2BA and 1,491 sq ft, proudly owned by the same family since 1998. Well-maintained and move-in ready, this inviting residence features hardwood floors in the kitchen and family room, dual pane windows, mirrored-door closets, abundant storage, ceiling fans in select rooms, and a wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with granite

    Elena Mendelson Compass

    3114 Santa Paula Dr, Concord, CA 94518
  • /53

    Starting at $2,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2520 Ryan Rd, Concord, CA 94518

    Welcome Home ...Sycamore Green Apartments feature one and two-story buildings nestled in lush greenery with spacious interiors. If you are looking for a private, yet welcome home-like community, you will find it at Sycamore Green Apartments. You will enjoy the full size washer and dryers in all the apartment homes, spacious interiors, huge private back yard or extra large balconies, granite

    Sycamore Green Apartments

    (925) 678-5746

    2520 Ryan Rd, Concord, CA 94518
  • /48

    $1,080,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    728 San Bruno Ct, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,869

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Hidalgo Dudum Real Estate Group

    728 San Bruno Ct, Concord, CA 94518
    • 3767 Marice Ct, Concord, CA 94518

      Est $1,020,390 Not Listed For Sale

      3767 Marice Ct, Concord, CA 94518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3767 Marice Ct, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $614/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sohrab Sangha Kismet Real Estate

  • /52

    $1,125,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    1201 Sheridan Rd, Concord, CA 94518

    Step into modern elegance with this newly remodeled home, designed for contemporary living. The open floor plan blends style and functionality, with natural light filling every corner to create a bright, inviting atmosphere. At the heart of the home is the chef's kitchen, featuring high quality stainless Steel appliances, sleek countertops, and ample cabinetryperfect for entertaining or everyday

    Kent Chen Compass

    1201 Sheridan Rd, Concord, CA 94518
  • /126

    Starting at $1,884 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    780 Oak Grove Rd, Concord, CA 94518

    Palm Lake Apartments in Concord, California, offers cozy and customized living spaces. Choose from studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom apartments designed with your comfort in mind. Enjoy a resort-like setting with manicured lawns, shady trees, and shimmering lagoons. Relax and enjoy the sun from your balcony or patio, enhanced by the singing of birds or the splash of a fountain on the lagoon.

    Palm Lake

    (925) 433-8652

    780 Oak Grove Rd, Concord, CA 94518
  • /36

    $348,500 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1356 Del Rio Cir Unit D, Concord, CA 94518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,774

    Last Listing Agent Maria Toleran Redfin

    1356 Del Rio Cir Unit D, Concord, CA 94518
    • /18

      Est $553,331 Not Listed For Sale

      2998 Crawford St, Concord, CA 94518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2998 Crawford St, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $696/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Pankey Red Lime Real Estate

  • /41

    $639,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    1260 Apple Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    Terrific, turn-key 3 bedroom / 2 bath ranch style home in Concord's popular Tree Haven neighborhood. You will appreciate the pride of ownership as you enter the front door of this updated beauty. This home has been well maintained and boasts nearly 1200 square feet of living space, including a remodeled Primary Bedroom Suite. Recent updates include new HVAC (2019), new roof (2022), front yard

    Timothy Vander Meulen Re/max Accord

    1260 Apple Dr, Concord, CA 94518
  • /25

    Starting at $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2055 Fox Way, Concord, CA 94518

    Come see why our residents love living at Oakview! Our community is located on a quiet, residential street on the borders of Concord, Pleasant Hill and Walnut Creek. We are just moments from BART, Downtown Pleasant Hill, Todos Santos Plaza, and a multitude of options for shopping, great food and entertainment! Our remodeled apartment homes feature spacious floor plans, tons of closets, quartz

    Oakview Apartments

    (707) 606-0067

    2055 Fox Way, Concord, CA 94518
  • /2

    $887,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1409 Dumaine St, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,884

    Last Listing Agent Joshua England Blvd Real Estate

    1409 Dumaine St, Concord, CA 94518
    • /25

      Est $873,938 Not Listed For Sale

      921 Sassel Ave, Concord, CA 94518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      921 Sassel Ave, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $730/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Doyle Christie's Intl RE Sereno

  • /37

    $819,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    2852 Systron Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    At 2852 Systron Dr in Concord, CA, USA, a residential property of attractive design presents itself, thoughtfully maintained and in great condition. The culinary heart of this home boasts a large kitchen island, providing generous space for meal preparation and casual gatherings. Stone countertops offer a sophisticated and durable surface, complemented by classic shaker cabinets that ensure ample

    Yinghua Xie MaxReal

    2852 Systron Dr, Concord, CA 94518
  • /33

    Starting at $2,285 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1167 Saint Matthew Place, Concord, CA 94518

    We have a quiet 80 unit complex nicely arranged. All of our units have central heat and A/C and each unit has its own washer & dryer. All freshly painted and cleaned ready for move in. One mile from Cowell Community Park, and just minutes from shops. Near Shopping...Bus Station In Front of Complex...Near BART... City Close / Country setting.Come home to the quiet relaxation of Cowell Terrace.

    Cowell Terrace

    (925) 369-0910

    1167 Saint Matthew Place, Concord, CA 94518
  • /25

    $800,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    959 Chandler Ct, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,094

    Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    959 Chandler Ct, Concord, CA 94518
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 The Trees Dr, Concord, CA 94518

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 670 Sq Ft
      98 The Trees Dr, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rigoberto Marquez Cornerstone Realty & Investmen

  • /48

    $1,495,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    2030 Smith Ln, Concord, CA 94518

    A lifestyle of luxury awaits in this breathtaking SINGLE LEVEL 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath turnkey dream home extensively updated in a prime location with elegantly designed living spaces, huge flat 0.27 acre lot, and more than $200,000 of upgrades in the past 2 years alone. Entertain guests in the large living room secluded behind a rolling barn door, or throw an expansive party utilizing the fabulous

    Mariah Bradford Dudum Real Estate Group

    2030 Smith Ln, Concord, CA 94518
  • /24

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1033 Mohr Ln Unit D, Concord, CA 94518

    Welcome to this move-in-ready 2nd-floor condo, now available for lease. Revel in the ultimate privacy, with only one shared wall, no neighbors above, and the convenience of a garage below. This sunlit home has undergone a beautiful update, featuring fresh paint, new flooring, cabinets, countertops, and appliances. The primary bedroom is a tranquil retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and a

    Rahim Kakar Bloom Real Estate Group

    1033 Mohr Ln Unit D, Concord, CA 94518
  • /23

    $850,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    927 Notre Dame Ave, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,934

    Last Listing Agent Janel Pelosi Keller Williams Realty

    927 Notre Dame Ave, Concord, CA 94518
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Kings Row, Concord, CA 94518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 825 Sq Ft
      78 Kings Row, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doris Cordova Summit Realty

  • /34

    $229,998 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 671 Sq Ft

    1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 60, Concord, CA 94518

    Desirable top-floor retreat overlooking a serene community pond! This sun-drenched condo is tucked away from the main road, offering a peaceful atmosphere with views of mature trees from every window. The functional galley kitchen features newer stainless steel appliances and opens seamlessly to a dedicated dining area, perfect for entertaining. Relax in the spacious living room or step out onto

    Ellie Kravets Redfin

    1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 60, Concord, CA 94518
  • /24

    $6,712

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1120 Sunrise Hill Unit SI ID1305282P, Concord, CA 94518

    The advertised rate of $6,712/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of March 4, 2027.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    1120 Sunrise Hill Unit SI ID1305282P, Concord, CA 94518
  • /44

    $610,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2860 Laguna St, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,301

    Last Listing Agent Juan C. Mandrile Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    2860 Laguna St, Concord, CA 94518
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Terrace Dr, Concord, CA 94518

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      45 Terrace Dr, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Kavanaugh Town & Country Realty

  • /60

    $979,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    4044 Cowell Rd, Concord, CA 94518

    New price adjustment... Beautiful, spacious, contemporary, “entertainer’s delight” for sale in Concord. You will feel the pride of ownership in this home as you walk through the front door. The sprawling floorplan offers a total of 2,476 square feet of living space, including 5 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, a Living room, Family room, and a Formal Dining room. Recent updates include the freshly painted

    Timothy Vander Meulen Re/max Accord

    4044 Cowell Rd, Concord, CA 94518
  • /2

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 32, Concord, CA 94518

    2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo in gated community, professionally maintained and landscaped, water streams throughout units, swimming pool, hot tubs, and other amenities.

    1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 32, Concord, CA 94518
  • 56 The Trees Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    $179,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    56 The Trees Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mau KW Vaca Valley

    56 The Trees Dr, Concord, CA 94518
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Terrace Dr, Concord, CA 94518

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      31 Terrace Dr, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Soo Kim Compass

  • /15

    $925,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    2849 Saint Joseph Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    This beautifully maintained single-story home sits at the end of the court on Saint Joseph Drive, offering exceptional privacy and curb appeal. Step inside to discover a spacious, inviting layout featuring open wood-beam ceilings and custom built-in cabinets in the family room, a separate formal dining room, a generous living room, three bedrooms, and two full bathrooms—including a primary suite

    Tony Machado Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    2849 Saint Joseph Dr, Concord, CA 94518
  • /6

    $3,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2039 Sierra Rd, Concord, CA 94518

    This charming condo is located in the heart of Concord. Conveniently situated near Downtown Concord, Todos Santos Plaza, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers both comfort and accessibility.This Property Features:Recently updated interior with new stainless-steel appliancesNew Carpet Fresh PaintPrime Concord location close to Downtown and

    2039 Sierra Rd, Concord, CA 94518
  • 1051 Kaski Ln, Concord, CA 94518

    $1,000,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1051 Kaski Ln, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,149

    Last Listing Agent Roland Osage Real Brokerage Technologies

    1051 Kaski Ln, Concord, CA 94518
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Galloway Dr, Concord, CA 94518

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      53 Galloway Dr, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lionel Madamba eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /37

    $950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft

    1167 Kaski Ln, Concord, CA 94518

    Single-story home featuring approximately 2,237 sq. ft. is ideally situated down a private lane. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home is move-in ready and showcases one of the most desirable floor plans available, featuring a great room concept that connects the spacious kitchen, dining area, and large family room. The stunning, fully remodeled kitchen boasts gorgeous quartz countertops, all-new

    Robert Moody Compass

    1167 Kaski Ln, Concord, CA 94518
  • /17

    $3,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3651 Treat Blvd, Concord, CA 94518

    Welcome to this freshly updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Concord! This property features brand new flooring and fresh paint throughout, creating a bright and modern feel.Enjoy a spacious layout along with a large patio and generous backyard—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or outdoor activities. The yard also includes a convenient storage shed for extra space.Great location

    3651 Treat Blvd, Concord, CA 94518
  • /60

    $930,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1024 Bermuda Dr, Concord, CA 94518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,622

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Vander Meulen Re/max Accord

    1024 Bermuda Dr, Concord, CA 94518
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Terrace Dr, Concord, CA 94518

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      69 Terrace Dr, Concord, CA 94518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 08, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Viera Mitchell Virginia Viera Mitchell, Broke

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home