239

Recently Sold Homes in 01742

Section Image
  • /24

    $1,470,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    201 Annursnac Hill Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,479,027

    Last Listing Agent Laura McKenna Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    201 Annursnac Hill Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /24

    $5,500,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    75 Buttricks Hill Dr, Concord, MA 01742

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 10,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,505,016

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carucci Serhant

    75 Buttricks Hill Dr, Concord, MA 01742
  • /37

    $2,900,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    612 Lexington Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,796,459

    Last Listing Agent Barrett & Comeau Group Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    612 Lexington Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /41

    $3,095,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    336 Lexington Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,315,197

    Last Listing Agent Senkler, Pasley & Dowcett Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    336 Lexington Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /26

    $1,155,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    101 Adams Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,981

    Last Listing Agent Sandie Cremmen Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury

    101 Adams Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /41

    $1,065,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    29 Black Birch Ln Unit 29, Concord, MA 01742

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tish Dray Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    29 Black Birch Ln Unit 29, Concord, MA 01742
  • /27

    $1,580,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    43 Old Pickard Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,693,899

    Last Listing Agent Patti Salem Compass

    43 Old Pickard Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /36

    $1,465,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    23 Shirley St, Concord, MA 01742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,444,074

23 Shirley St, Concord, MA 01742
  • /36

    $2,500,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    181 Stow St, Concord, MA 01742

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,615,331

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Bovey Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    181 Stow St, Concord, MA 01742
  • /39

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    899 Lowell Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,840,029

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Dowcett Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    899 Lowell Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /14

    $1,827,143

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    83 Monument St, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Above List Price
    • $1,086/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,760,535

    Last Listing Agent Jen Lane Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    83 Monument St, Concord, MA 01742
  • /42

    $2,290,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    853 Strawberry Hill Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,279,544

853 Strawberry Hill Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /42

    $2,280,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    40 Lowell Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1816

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,226,412

40 Lowell Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /34

    $2,220,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    37 Independence Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,234,975

    Last Listing Agent Lisanne Wheeler Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    37 Independence Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /29

    $1,278,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    82 Ash St, Concord, MA 01742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,758

    Last Listing Agent The Patenaude and Fivek Team Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    82 Ash St, Concord, MA 01742
  • /40

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    54 Staffordshire Ln Unit C, Concord, MA 01742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,498

    Last Listing Agent Elena Beldiya Petrov Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    54 Staffordshire Ln Unit C, Concord, MA 01742
  • /42

    $1,770,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    166 Harrington Ave, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,771,868

    Last Listing Agent The Ridick Revis Group Compass

    166 Harrington Ave, Concord, MA 01742
  • /41

    $3,450,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    319 Pope Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,363,554

319 Pope Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /35

    $2,345,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    565 Bedford St, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,351,184

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Mendosa Compass

    565 Bedford St, Concord, MA 01742
  • /32

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    9 Concord Greene Unit 6, Concord, MA 01742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,521

    Last Listing Agent Faith Erickson Leading Edge Real Estate

    9 Concord Greene Unit 6, Concord, MA 01742
  • /28

    $1,740,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    104 Channing Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,831,911

    Last Listing Agent Yuan Li Yuan's Team Realty

    104 Channing Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /42

    $2,700,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    49 Partridge Ln, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,701,997

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Stakutis Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    49 Partridge Ln, Concord, MA 01742
  • /34

    $512,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    23 Concord Greene Unit 4, Concord, MA 01742

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,261

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Comrie Comrie Real Estate, Inc.

    23 Concord Greene Unit 4, Concord, MA 01742
  • /2

    $1,900,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    39 Old Farm Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,972,874

    Last Listing Agent The Zur Attias Team The Attias Group, LLC

    39 Old Farm Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /33

    $1,595,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    57 Central St, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $636/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,590,352

57 Central St, Concord, MA 01742
  • /35

    $864,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1828 Main St, Concord, MA 01742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,634

1828 Main St, Concord, MA 01742
  • /42

    $4,000,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1330 Monument St, Concord, MA 01742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,034,252

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Dorr LandVest, Inc., Concord

    1330 Monument St, Concord, MA 01742
  • /41

    $1,450,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    90 Barretts Mill Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,406,797

90 Barretts Mill Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /41

    $3,050,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    586 Old Marlboro Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,855,609

    Last Listing Agent Edith Desmond Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    586 Old Marlboro Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /26

    $1,830,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    53 Prairie St, Concord, MA 01742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,487,418

    Last Listing Agent Abby Gurall White LandVest, Inc., Concord

    53 Prairie St, Concord, MA 01742
  • /35

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    69 Wright Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,424

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Snow Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    69 Wright Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /29

    $2,100,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    67 Conant St, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,978,485

67 Conant St, Concord, MA 01742
  • /25

    $749,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    340 Bedford St Unit 340, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Edwards LandVest, Inc., Concord

    340 Bedford St Unit 340, Concord, MA 01742
  • /13

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    12 White Ave, Concord, MA 01742

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,169

    Last Listing Agent Peter Darveau Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury

    12 White Ave, Concord, MA 01742
  • /22

    $720,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    62 Edgewood Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,564

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kussin Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    62 Edgewood Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /23

    $995,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    54 Arena Terrace, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,055,573

54 Arena Terrace, Concord, MA 01742
  • /19

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    82 Virginia Rd Unit 405, Lincoln, MA 01773

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,582

    Last Listing Agent Gail Green Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    82 Virginia Rd Unit 405, Lincoln, MA 01773
  • /34

    $1,535,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    598 Barretts Mill Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,638,953

598 Barretts Mill Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /40

    $2,175,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    306 Laws Brook Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,261,027

    Last Listing Agent Faith Pulis Engel & Volkers By the Sea

    306 Laws Brook Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /40

    $5,650,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    295 Musterfield Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,624,965

295 Musterfield Rd, Concord, MA 01742

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home