851

Recently Sold Homes in 28025

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $428,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    806 Mcgregor Dr NE, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,961

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    806 Mcgregor Dr NE, Concord, NC 28025
  • /17

    $330,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    886 Hess Rd, Concord, NC 28025

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,941

    Last Listing Agent Dale Cline Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    886 Hess Rd, Concord, NC 28025
  • /32

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1044 Sandy Point Dr SW, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,192

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Pogue-Wooten RE/MAX Leading Edge

    1044 Sandy Point Dr SW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /38

    $382,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1025 Jeffrey Ct SW, Concord, NC 28025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,503

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Grier NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1025 Jeffrey Ct SW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /19

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    63 Brookwood Ave NW, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92,966% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,382

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Parker Celia Estrada, REALTORS

    63 Brookwood Ave NW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /41

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    269 Fryling Ave SW, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,032

    Last Listing Agent Mary Arey Arey Realty

    269 Fryling Ave SW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /31

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3500 Timber Creek Trail, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,847

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Jackson Denali Realty and Associates LLC

    3500 Timber Creek Trail, Concord, NC 28025
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4326 U S 601, Concord, NC 28025

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $19,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay White Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    4326 U S 601, Concord, NC 28025
  • /22

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    434 Amhurst St SW, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,934

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Helvey Helvey Realty

    434 Amhurst St SW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /28

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1638 Marmot Place, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,938

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Light Community House Realty, INC.

    1638 Marmot Place, Concord, NC 28025
  • /23

    $269,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    347 Valley Brook Ln SE Unit 39, Concord, NC 28025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,652

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Howell Call It Closed International Inc

    347 Valley Brook Ln SE Unit 39, Concord, NC 28025
  • /32

    $449,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    111 Pine Grove Church Rd, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,171

    Last Listing Agent Paige Greenwald Redwood Realty Group LLC

    111 Pine Grove Church Rd, Concord, NC 28025
  • /34

    $498,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5306 Club View Dr, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,228

    Last Listing Agent Robin Price DM Properties & Associates

    5306 Club View Dr, Concord, NC 28025
  • /31

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    36 Yorktown St NW, Concord, NC 28025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,518

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Dabbs Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    36 Yorktown St NW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /3

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    0 Courtney St SE, Concord, NC 28025

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Tribus Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    0 Courtney St SE, Concord, NC 28025
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4374 Flowes Store Rd, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,610

    Last Listing Agent Cody Powell Call It Closed International Inc

    4374 Flowes Store Rd, Concord, NC 28025
  • /13

    $319,990

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3145 Big Bend Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,574

    Mattamy Homes Hedgecliff Townes

    3145 Big Bend Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28025
  • /43

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2817 Allendale Ct, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,825

    Last Listing Agent Heather Littrell EXP Realty LLC

    2817 Allendale Ct, Concord, NC 28025
  • /26

    $640,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    121 Louise Dr SE, Concord, NC 28025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,635

    Last Listing Agent Glen Tucker RE/MAX Leading Edge

    121 Louise Dr SE, Concord, NC 28025
  • /31

    $319,990

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2385 Hedgecliff Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Choquette Choquette Properties Inc

    2385 Hedgecliff Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /2

    $117,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5847 Cress Rd, Concord, NC 28025

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $64,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,667

    Last Listing Agent Mac Hanson Coldwell Banker- CK Select

    5847 Cress Rd, Concord, NC 28025
  • /40

    $268,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9999 Pebble Creek Dr, Concord, NC 28025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fox Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    9999 Pebble Creek Dr, Concord, NC 28025
  • /48

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1465 Porters Ct, Concord, NC 28025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,622

    Last Listing Agent Amarja Webb NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1465 Porters Ct, Concord, NC 28025
  • /48

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1691 Mill Creek Ln SW, Concord, NC 28025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,258

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Elrod Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    1691 Mill Creek Ln SW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /21

    $274,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    327 Lincoln St SW, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dulce Delgado Northway Realty LLC

    327 Lincoln St SW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /48

    $965,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7701 Gold Hill Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,702

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Moss Premier South

    7701 Gold Hill Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138
  • /31

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4206 Flowes Store Rd, Concord, NC 28025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,376

    Last Listing Agent Wendell Rummage Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    4206 Flowes Store Rd, Concord, NC 28025
  • /34

    $286,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1130 Brigadoon Ct, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,656

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vance Coldwell Banker Realty

    1130 Brigadoon Ct, Concord, NC 28025
  • /3

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    409 Walnut Crest Ct NE, Concord, NC 28025

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $61,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,434

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Steele Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    409 Walnut Crest Ct NE, Concord, NC 28025
  • /23

    $330,300

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1344 Holden Ave SW, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Brien NVR Homes, Inc./Ryan Homes

    1344 Holden Ave SW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /32

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    215 Mahan St SW, Concord, NC 28025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lenora Bennett ERA Live Moore

    215 Mahan St SW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /29

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2807 Station Ln SW, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,250

    Last Listing Agent Akenna Blackmon EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    2807 Station Ln SW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /38

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2248 Circle r Rd, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Siebs Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    2248 Circle r Rd, Concord, NC 28025
  • /18

    $434,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    7297 Waterwheel St SW, Concord, NC 28025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,204

    Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh OfferPad Brokerage LLC

    7297 Waterwheel St SW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /47

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    797 Oak Manor Dr SE, Concord, NC 28025

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,125

    Last Listing Agent Josh Finigan EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    797 Oak Manor Dr SE, Concord, NC 28025
  • /23

    $276,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    99 Shamrock St NE, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,372

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Lewin EXP Realty LLC

    99 Shamrock St NE, Concord, NC 28025
  • /44

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    773 Sir Raleigh Dr, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,777

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Lambert Real Broker, LLC

    773 Sir Raleigh Dr, Concord, NC 28025
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    502 Allison St NW, Concord, NC 28025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,127

    Last Listing Agent Blair Townsend Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    502 Allison St NW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /35

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1820 Irish Potato Rd, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,983

    Last Listing Agent Christy Bradshaw Call It Closed International Inc

    1820 Irish Potato Rd, Concord, NC 28025
  • /45

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3400 Cline School Rd, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,754

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Hanson Coldwell Banker- CK Select

    3400 Cline School Rd, Concord, NC 28025

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home