855

Recently Sold Homes in 28025

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    818 Mcgregor Dr NE, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,468

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Burns Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN

    818 Mcgregor Dr NE, Concord, NC 28025
  • /23

    $167,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    908 Lake Lynn Rd, Concord, NC 28025

    • Land
    • 4.66 Acres
    • $35,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,500

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    908 Lake Lynn Rd, Concord, NC 28025
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    549 Englewood St NE, Concord, NC 28025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,111

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    549 Englewood St NE, Concord, NC 28025
  • /5

    $157,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    140 Lake Concord Rd NE Unit B6, Concord, NC 28025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,700

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Baughman ERA Live Moore

    140 Lake Concord Rd NE Unit B6, Concord, NC 28025
  • /42

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    207 Spaniel Dr SE, Concord, NC 28025

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,076

    Last Listing Agent Renda Powell CARTER GROUP REALTORS®

    207 Spaniel Dr SE, Concord, NC 28025
  • /2

    $309,990

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3125 Big Bend Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Hedgecliff Townes

    3125 Big Bend Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28025
  • /3

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    410 Walnut Crest Ct NE, Concord, NC 28025

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $43,649 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 747 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,667

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Steele Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    410 Walnut Crest Ct NE, Concord, NC 28025
  • /48

    $340,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4450 Flowes Store Rd, Concord, NC 28025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,138

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Redmond NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    4450 Flowes Store Rd, Concord, NC 28025
  • /26

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8921 Highway 601, Midland, NC 28107

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,522

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pagano Mission Realty

    8921 Highway 601, Midland, NC 28107
  • /42

    $715,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    114 Wingard Rd, Concord, NC 28025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,187

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Taylor Call It Closed International Inc

    114 Wingard Rd, Concord, NC 28025
  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    29 Tribune Ave SW, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,137

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Osborn Keller Williams South Park

    29 Tribune Ave SW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /23

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1665 Red Bird Cir, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,116

    Last Listing Agent Brigitte Perry Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    1665 Red Bird Cir, Concord, NC 28025
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    705 Shellbark Dr, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,749

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Kamholtz White Stag Realty NC LLC

    705 Shellbark Dr, Concord, NC 28025
  • /10

    $22,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1596 Gold Hill Rd, Concord, NC 28025

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,609

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Calla Coldwell Banker Realty

    1596 Gold Hill Rd, Concord, NC 28025
  • /42

    $275,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    298 Misenheimer Dr NW, Concord, NC 28025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,252

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Sisk Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    298 Misenheimer Dr NW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /11

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    44 Fenix Dr SW, Concord, NC 28025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,964

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Dodds Signified Properties LLC

    44 Fenix Dr SW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /38

    $308,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    54 Reed St NE, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Wishon Keller Williams Premier

    54 Reed St NE, Concord, NC 28025
  • /11

    $334,990

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2515 Hedgecliff Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,229

    Mattamy Homes Hedgecliff Townes

    2515 Hedgecliff Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28025
  • /26

    $394,285

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    108 Kimble Ct, Mount Pleasant, NC 28025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,991

    108 Kimble Ct, Mount Pleasant, NC 28025
  • /46

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7331 Millstone Cir SW, Concord, NC 28025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,966

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Kersey Realty One Group Revolution

    7331 Millstone Cir SW, Concord, NC 28025

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home