81

Recently Sold Homes in 24538

Section Image
  • /4

    $10,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    0 Bear Creek Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $3,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Miller Century 21 Realty @ Home

    0 Bear Creek Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /47

    $224,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    968 Mud St, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,871

    Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    968 Mud St, Concord, VA 24538
  • /31

    $211,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    427 Spencer Rd, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Addison Brafford Elite Realty

    427 Spencer Rd, Concord, VA 24538
  • /8

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Stage Rd Unit 2 57124, Concord, VA 24538

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ford Century 21 All-Service

    0 Stage Rd Unit 2 57124, Concord, VA 24538
  • /25

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2200 Bent Creek Rd, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Dinsmore Keller Williams

    2200 Bent Creek Rd, Concord, VA 24538
  • /34

    $219,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    266 Stonewall Rd, Concord, VA 24538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,298

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Gilliland Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    266 Stonewall Rd, Concord, VA 24538
  • /8

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2 Stage Rd, Concord, VA 24538

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ford Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-APP

    2 Stage Rd, Concord, VA 24538
  • /42

    $204,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5870 Stonewall Rd, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,289

    Last Listing Agent Rikki Cheatham Elite Realty

    5870 Stonewall Rd, Concord, VA 24538
  • /8

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Spencer Rd Unit 6 57120, Concord, VA 24538

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ford Century 21 All-Service

    0 Spencer Rd Unit 6 57120, Concord, VA 24538
  • /50

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2313 Red Oak School Rd, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,291

    Last Listing Agent Josh Redmond Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    2313 Red Oak School Rd, Concord, VA 24538
  • /75

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    172 Scarlet Ln, Concord, VA 24538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,317

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hazelwood eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    172 Scarlet Ln, Concord, VA 24538
  • /19

    $107,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1350 Mud St, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,366

    Last Listing Agent Mark Tomlin Keller Williams

    1350 Mud St, Concord, VA 24538
  • /34

    $139,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    968 Mud St, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,871

    Last Listing Agent Rikki Cheatham Elite Realty

    968 Mud St, Concord, VA 24538
  • /18

    $53,600

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    138 Carriage Ln, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,803

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Parks Keller Williams

    138 Carriage Ln, Concord, VA 24538
  • /27

    $219,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    372 Spring Mill Rd, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,194

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Burge Alliance Realty Group

    372 Spring Mill Rd, Concord, VA 24538
  • /56

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8619 Spring Mill Rd, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,765

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Goff Alliance Realty Group

    8619 Spring Mill Rd, Concord, VA 24538
  • /8

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Stage Rd Unit 3 57125, Concord, VA 24538

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ford Century 21 All-Service

    0 Stage Rd Unit 3 57125, Concord, VA 24538
  • /31

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    183 Sunset Ridge Dr, Concord, VA 24538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Ballengee ENRG REALTY

    183 Sunset Ridge Dr, Concord, VA 24538
  • /33

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0 Tin Top Place, Concord, VA 24538

    • Land
    • 20.05 Acres
    • $7,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Massie KW Metro Center

    0 Tin Top Place, Concord, VA 24538
  • /19

    $369,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    554 Stratford Rd, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ford Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-APP

    554 Stratford Rd, Concord, VA 24538
  • /76

    $335,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1269 Stonewall Rd, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,316

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Montecino Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1269 Stonewall Rd, Concord, VA 24538
  • /8

    $54,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Stage Rd Unit 4 57126, Concord, VA 24538

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $36,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ford Century 21 All-Service

    0 Stage Rd Unit 4 57126, Concord, VA 24538
  • /48

    $247,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    342 Toll Gate Rd, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,737

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hazelwood eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    342 Toll Gate Rd, Concord, VA 24538
  • /39

    $229,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    397 Dreaming Creek Rd, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,981

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ruck Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    397 Dreaming Creek Rd, Concord, VA 24538
  • /63

    $580,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    4072 Red Oak School Rd, Concord, VA 24538

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,541

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Durand Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    4072 Red Oak School Rd, Concord, VA 24538
  • /95

    $399,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    205 Phoebe Pond Rd, Concord, VA 24538

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,550

    Last Listing Agent Karen Jacobson Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    205 Phoebe Pond Rd, Concord, VA 24538
  • /19

    $185,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    464 Plum Branch Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,158

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Booker Magnolia Mountain Realty

    464 Plum Branch Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /53

    $465,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    217 Sunset Ridge Dr, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,265

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Moore TMoore Real Estate Group LLC

    217 Sunset Ridge Dr, Concord, VA 24538
  • /33

    $299,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    624 Woodline Dr, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,605

    Last Listing Agent Luther Maddy Elite Realty

    624 Woodline Dr, Concord, VA 24538
  • /21

    $147,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1172 Beckham Rd, Concord, VA 24538

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Guess New Leaf Real Estate

    1172 Beckham Rd, Concord, VA 24538
  • /61

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    333 Sunset Ridge Dr, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,421

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    333 Sunset Ridge Dr, Concord, VA 24538
  • /29

    $282,205

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    0 Storey Rd, Concord, VA 24538

    • Land
    • 64.5 Acres
    • $4,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Guess New Leaf Real Estate

    0 Storey Rd, Concord, VA 24538
  • /6

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 Mill Pond Ln Unit 360986, Concord, VA 24538

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

    0 Mill Pond Ln Unit 360986, Concord, VA 24538
  • /86

    $489,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1393 Stonewall Rd, Concord, VA 24538

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,530

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Sedlar Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    1393 Stonewall Rd, Concord, VA 24538
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4470 Red Oak School Rd, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,403

    Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.net LLC

    4470 Red Oak School Rd, Concord, VA 24538
  • /47

    $217,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1708 Mud St, Concord, VA 24538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,940

    Last Listing Agent Gary McCullough Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    1708 Mud St, Concord, VA 24538
  • /20

    $214,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4378 Hummingbird Ln, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,331

    Last Listing Agent Ann Crickenberger Long & Foster-Forest

    4378 Hummingbird Ln, Concord, VA 24538
  • /10

    $42,250

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    0 Crews Shop Rd, Concord, VA 24504

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $11,512 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Hankins Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    0 Crews Shop Rd, Concord, VA 24504
  • /15

    $409,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    600 Stratford Rd, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ford Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-APP

    600 Stratford Rd, Concord, VA 24538
  • /55

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3701 Bethany Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,102

    Last Listing Agent Tim Bushnell Keller Williams

    3701 Bethany Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home