38,509

Recently Sold Connecticut Homes

Section Image
  • 140 Laurelwood Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    $343,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    140 Laurelwood Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,362

    Last Listing Agent Laurie King Longino Real Estate

    140 Laurelwood Rd, Groton, CT 06340
  • 19 Ridgewood St, New Britain, CT 06053

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    19 Ridgewood St, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,263

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Joslin Coldwell Banker Realty

    19 Ridgewood St, New Britain, CT 06053
  • /10

    $8,750,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8 Woodside Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,537/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krissy Blake Sotheby's International Realty

    8 Woodside Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830
  • 283 Courtland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    283 Courtland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,958

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Marrero Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    283 Courtland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
  • 80 Collins St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $507,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    80 Collins St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,076

    Last Listing Agent Guillermo Araujo Five Stars Realty

    80 Collins St, New Britain, CT 06051
  • 10 Dry Hill Ct, Norwalk, CT 06851

    $651,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    10 Dry Hill Ct, Norwalk, CT 06851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,573

    Last Listing Agent Lenka Hladikova Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

    10 Dry Hill Ct, Norwalk, CT 06851
  • /19

    $285,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    107 Roosevelt Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,250

    Last Listing Agent Christina DaLomba LAER Realty Partners / Rose Homes & Real Estate

    107 Roosevelt Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 114 Bentwood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $517,625

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    114 Bentwood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,426

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Butler William Raveis Real Estate

    114 Bentwood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 107 May St, West Haven, CT 06516

    $371,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    107 May St, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,860

    Last Listing Agent Angela Franco mygoodagent

    107 May St, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 522 Peddlers Rd, Guilford, CT 06437

    $890,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    522 Peddlers Rd, Guilford, CT 06437

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,599

    Last Listing Agent Linda Toscano Coldwell Banker Realty

    522 Peddlers Rd, Guilford, CT 06437
  • 383 Lombard St Unit 383, New Haven, CT 06513

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    383 Lombard St Unit 383, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANDREA GARCIA eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    383 Lombard St Unit 383, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 70 Woodland St, Newington, CT 06111

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    70 Woodland St, Newington, CT 06111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,049

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    70 Woodland St, Newington, CT 06111
  • 10 E Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    $1,220,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    10 E Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,210,526

    Last Listing Agent Ellen ET Fox William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    10 E Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340
  • 0 Torringford St W, Torrington, CT 06790

    $52,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Torringford St W, Torrington, CT 06790

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $2,386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Horvay Smith & DeGroat Real Estate

    0 Torringford St W, Torrington, CT 06790
  • 101 Cherry Brook Rd, Canton, CT 06019

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    101 Cherry Brook Rd, Canton, CT 06019

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1799

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,531

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    101 Cherry Brook Rd, Canton, CT 06019
  • 56 Valley View Rd, Thomaston, CT 06787

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    56 Valley View Rd, Thomaston, CT 06787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,720

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    56 Valley View Rd, Thomaston, CT 06787
  • 104 Cheesespring Rd, Wilton, CT 06897

    $1,625,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    104 Cheesespring Rd, Wilton, CT 06897

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,730,711

    Last Listing Agent Marion Filley Compass Connecticut, LLC

    104 Cheesespring Rd, Wilton, CT 06897
  • 145 Guinea Rd, Stamford, CT 06903

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    145 Guinea Rd, Stamford, CT 06903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,851

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Egmont Coldwell Banker Realty

    145 Guinea Rd, Stamford, CT 06903
  • 17 Whitus Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $287,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17 Whitus Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Geryk Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 Whitus Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 145 Cat Swamp Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    145 Cat Swamp Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,293

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Langrock William Raveis Real Estate

    145 Cat Swamp Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798
  • 285 Deepwood Dr, Lebanon, CT 06249

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    285 Deepwood Dr, Lebanon, CT 06249

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,928

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Crum Home Selling Team

    285 Deepwood Dr, Lebanon, CT 06249
  • 17 Wilderswood Way Unit 17, Danbury, CT 06810

    $840,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    17 Wilderswood Way Unit 17, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vikktoria Cooper Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 Wilderswood Way Unit 17, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 56 E Lake Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    56 E Lake Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,608

    Last Listing Agent Leiliane Roxo William Raveis Real Estate

    56 E Lake Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 138 Bristol St, Southington, CT 06489

    $409,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    138 Bristol St, Southington, CT 06489

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,235

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mayo Realty 3 CT

    138 Bristol St, Southington, CT 06489
  • 3 Willow Ln, New Fairfield, CT 06812

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3 Willow Ln, New Fairfield, CT 06812

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,423,234

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Donovan Compass Connecticut, LLC

    3 Willow Ln, New Fairfield, CT 06812
  • Unlisted Address

    $387,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,614

    Last Listing Agent Sara Kennedy Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 171 Judd Hill Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $882,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    171 Judd Hill Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,388

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kennedy Compass Connecticut, LLC

    171 Judd Hill Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 14 Grant Ave, Enfield, CT 06082

    $289,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    14 Grant Ave, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,381

    Last Listing Agent David Brooke eXp Realty

    14 Grant Ave, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 1 Circle Dr, North Windham, CT 06256

    $154,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1 Circle Dr, North Windham, CT 06256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smithwick eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    1 Circle Dr, North Windham, CT 06256
  • 245 Old Forge Rd, Riverton, CT 06065

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    245 Old Forge Rd, Riverton, CT 06065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,154

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Motta Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    245 Old Forge Rd, Riverton, CT 06065
  • 49 Lamppost Dr, Redding, CT 06896

    $875,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    49 Lamppost Dr, Redding, CT 06896

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,596

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Goguen Coldwell Banker Realty

    49 Lamppost Dr, Redding, CT 06896
  • 9 Sunset Ave, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    9 Sunset Ave, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,558

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Arias KC Realty

    9 Sunset Ave, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 148 Evergreen Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416

    $637,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    148 Evergreen Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,051

    Last Listing Agent Darren Getek Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    148 Evergreen Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416
  • 80 Easy St, Milford, CT 06460

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    80 Easy St, Milford, CT 06460

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,670

    Last Listing Agent James Sorrentino Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    80 Easy St, Milford, CT 06460
  • 8 Wardwell St Unit 5, Stamford, CT 06902

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8 Wardwell St Unit 5, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,806

8 Wardwell St Unit 5, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 489 Chapel Hill Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $113,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    489 Chapel Hill Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Tobin William Raveis Real Estate

    489 Chapel Hill Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370
  • 93 Green Manor Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    $292,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    93 Green Manor Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,753

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Donermeyer Executive Real Estate Inc.

    93 Green Manor Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 13 School St, Monroe, CT 06468

    $595,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    13 School St, Monroe, CT 06468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,048

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Perez RE/MAX Right Choice

    13 School St, Monroe, CT 06468
  • 181 Weybosset St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $316,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    181 Weybosset St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,165

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Oliver William Raveis Real Estate

    181 Weybosset St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 9 Deepwood Dr, Manchester, CT 06040

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    9 Deepwood Dr, Manchester, CT 06040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,250

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Muraski Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Deepwood Dr, Manchester, CT 06040

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home