7,055

Homes in ZIP Code 15425

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $229,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    202 E Georgia Ave, Connellsville, PA 15425

    This charming brick home offers four spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, perfect for comfortable family living. Featuring a newer roof, hardwood floors throughout, and beautiful granite countertops in the kitchen, the home blends classic appeal with modern updates. The large, finished half basement provides excellent additional living space, the unfinished half is perfect for storage, while

    Agent Photo

    Jeffrey Dennis

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (724) 867-3509

    202 E Georgia Ave, Connellsville, PA 15425
  • /41

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    407 Pittsburgh St Unit A, Scottdale, PA 15425

    Welcome to this charming and newly renovated 4-plex, conveniently located in Connellsville, PA. 1-bedroom units currently available for rent. The unit features electric heat, with utilities paid separately. Enjoy the convenience of off-street parking behind the building and the comfort of fresh updates throughout. The kitchens are equipped with brand-new cabinets and appliances, and every unit

    Jaclyn Lachimia BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED PROP

    407 Pittsburgh St Unit A, Scottdale, PA 15425
  • /49

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    545 Vanderbilt Rd, Connellsville, PA 15425

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Camille Miele REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    545 Vanderbilt Rd, Connellsville, PA 15425
    • /22

      Est $59,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      1828 4th St, Connellsville, PA 15425

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1828 4th St, Connellsville, PA 15425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Jobes SWC REALTY

  • /15

    $35,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    723 Broadford Rd, Connellsville, PA 15425

    3-bedroom 2 story Saltbox Style home situated on approximately 1/4 acre in Southmoreland School District. This home has a convenient layout with the laundry located on the main level. Large, deep and level rear lot. Covered front and rear porch.

    Agent Photo

    Lynne Kendrish

    CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    (724) 791-4319

    723 Broadford Rd, Connellsville, PA 15425
  • /7

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    600 Sherwood Cir, Connellsville, PA 15425

    Welcome to Woodland Hills Townhomes in Connellsville, PA — a quiet, scenic community nestled among rolling hills and just minutes from local shops, restaurants, and parks. Our townhomes offer a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience for those who appreciate quality living in a peaceful neighborhood.Each spacious unit features open-concept floor plans designed to create a bright

    Woodlands Hills Townhomes

    (878) 205-8546

    600 Sherwood Cir, Connellsville, PA 15425
  • /34

    $54,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    519 E Wine St, Connellsville, PA 15425

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tony COLDWELL BANKER LAUREL RIDGE REALTY

    519 E Wine St, Connellsville, PA 15425
    • /12

      Est $98,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 N Jefferson St, Connellsville, PA 15425

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      904 N Jefferson St, Connellsville, PA 15425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Martin COLDWELL BANKER LAUREL RIDGE REALTY

  • /2

    $535,500

    0 Spruce Hollow Rd Unit 1742476, Bullskin Township, PA 15425

    Beautiful mountain property with stream, Hilly terrain - ideal for hunting or your mountain home. Completely wooded with lots of timber.

    Agent Photo

    Scott Ludwick

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (724) 576-8795

  • /19

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    204 Meason St, Connellsville, PA 15425

    Available for rent August 1st! Don't miss this adorable cottage home with 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Very spacious living room and kitchen with new refrigerator and dishwasher. Washer and dryer are included. This quaint home has been beautifully maintained and cared for and is in move in condition. Two Car Garage. Lawn is maintained by owner. Outstanding location, one block from the Yough River

    Kirsten Donatelli ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.

    204 Meason St, Connellsville, PA 15425
  • /43

    $142,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1152 W Gibson Ave, Connellsville, PA 15425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annie Martin JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    1152 W Gibson Ave, Connellsville, PA 15425
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 S 8th St, Connellsville, PA 15425

      403 S 8th St, Connellsville, PA 15425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Donatelli ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.

  • /16

    $214,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    1508 W Green St, Connellsville, PA 15425

    Brick Ranch 4 bedroom on a double lot 2 full baths, Granite kitchen counters,

    Charles Vorum FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1508 W Green St, Connellsville, PA 15425
  • /9

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1515 W Crawford Ave Unit B, Connellsville, PA 15425

    Very nice one bedroom apartment just outside of Connellsville on W Crawford Ave. Parking in rear of building. First months rent and equal security to move in. Credit and background checks required with a $40 service fee pass or fail. No smoking or vaping permitted inside the unit. Sorry no pets. This rental would be a 1 year minimum then will go month to month after that.

    Bruce Roby RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    1515 W Crawford Ave Unit B, Connellsville, PA 15425
  • /32

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    815 Ridge Blvd, Connellsville, PA 15425

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,696

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Bauer REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    815 Ridge Blvd, Connellsville, PA 15425
    • /25

      Est $377,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Meadow Ridge Dr, Connellsville, PA 15425

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1041 Meadow Ridge Dr, Connellsville, PA 15425

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Merriman KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /50

    $199,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    156 S 9th St, Connellsville, PA 15425

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath bungalow, offering the perfect blend of classic charm & modern convenience. With approximately 1800 sq ft of living space across 1.5 stories, this home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom in 2024-25..Just move in & Enjoy! Updates include brand new roof, HVAC, & ductwork. Fully remodeled kitchen and baths, new flooring, insulation

    Paul Bortz COLDWELL BANKER LAUREL RIDGE REALTY

    156 S 9th St, Connellsville, PA 15425
  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    509 Quail Hill Rd, Normalville, PA 15469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,882

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Billheimer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    509 Quail Hill Rd, Normalville, PA 15469
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 S Pittsburgh St, Connellsville, PA 15425

      600 S Pittsburgh St, Connellsville, PA 15425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 23, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bradley COLDWELL BANKER LAUREL RIDGE REALTY

  • /49

    $159,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    1404 Aetna St, Connellsville, PA 15425

    Well built all brick ranch with large rooms and high ceilings on a double corner lot. Freshly painted interior with new vinyl flooring in kitchen and bath. Beautiful original hardwood floors in the living room and dining room. Updated lighting throughout with ceiling fans in bedrooms and dining room. Enclosed back porch and covered front porch. Convenient pantry area adjacent to the kitchen.

    Susan Daugherty INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

    1404 Aetna St, Connellsville, PA 15425
  • /22

    $125,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    932 Franklin Ave, Connellsville, PA 15425

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,258

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Ritenour INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

    932 Franklin Ave, Connellsville, PA 15425
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 N Pittsburgh St, Connellsville, PA 15425

      413 N Pittsburgh St, Connellsville, PA 15425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darshanna Truss COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /25

    $175,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    224 E End Rd, Connellsville, PA 15425

    Welcome to 224 East End Rd, Connellsville, PA 15425! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a spacious 0.55-acre lot, offering plenty of outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of off-street parking and a peaceful setting while still being close to town amenities. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this property offers comfort, space,

    Kenneth Presock COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    224 E End Rd, Connellsville, PA 15425
  • /43

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    801 Williams Ave, Connellsville, PA 15425

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,453

801 Williams Ave, Connellsville, PA 15425
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1713 2nd St, Connellsville, PA 15425

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1713 2nd St, Connellsville, PA 15425

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,800
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Rhody REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

  • /17

    $155,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    1061 E Broadway, Connellsville, PA 15425

    THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME IS LOCATED IN LIESENING, PA 15455. JUST OUTSIDE OF CONNELLSVILLE. THIS HOME HAS 3 FULL BEDROOMS AND 2 LARGE BATHS. NEWER ROOF AND NEWER HEATING AND AIRCONDITIONING. THERE WILL BE A LOT OF ITEMS LEFT WITH THE HOME. COME AND ENJOY THE QUIET PORCH AND THE NEIGHBORHOOD.

    Marlene Kalp AL MEUCCI REAL ESTATE

    1061 E Broadway, Connellsville, PA 15425
  • /15

    $78,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    402 Vine St, Connellsville, PA 15425

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,592

402 Vine St, Connellsville, PA 15425
    • /25

      Est $249,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Everson Valley Rd, Everson, PA 15631

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      414 Everson Valley Rd, Everson, PA 15631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,500
      • Jan 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Blackstone BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

  • /28

    $169,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1213 Mccormick Ave, Connellsville, PA 15425

    This spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home offers a quiet setting with a large backyard! The main level features new flooring throughout the living room, dining room and kitchen. Also located on the main level is a full bathroom. The second story hosts 2 bedrooms and a full bath. The 3rd floor is equipped with 2 additional bedrooms and a half bath. The exterior offers a generous amount of parking, with

    Jessica Tony COLDWELL BANKER LAUREL RIDGE REALTY

    1213 Mccormick Ave, Connellsville, PA 15425
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    409 Quail Hill Rd, Normalville, PA 15469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,022

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Billheimer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    409 Quail Hill Rd, Normalville, PA 15469
    • /18

      Est $81,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 E Crawford Ave, Connellsville, PA 15425

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      420 E Crawford Ave, Connellsville, PA 15425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 426 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Crowe BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /29

    $174,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    470 Reidmore Rd, Connellsville, PA 15425

    Charming and move-in ready, 470 Reidmore in Connellsville offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and value! This clean and well-maintained 4 bedroom, 1 bath home features spacious living areas, an attached garage, and a large yard with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. A covered front porch adds to the home’s welcoming curb appeal, while the detached shed provides extra storage for

    Rachel VanNosdeln KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    470 Reidmore Rd, Connellsville, PA 15425
  • /29

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    428 Pittsburgh St, Scottdale, PA 15683

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tidwell KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    428 Pittsburgh St, Scottdale, PA 15683
    • /32

      Est $56,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 N Cottage Ave, Connellsville, PA 15425

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      109 N Cottage Ave, Connellsville, PA 15425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,500
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Dominelli KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /43

    $179,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft

    1230 Vine St, Connellsville, PA 15425

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom 1.5 bath ranch offering stylish upgrades and easy single-level living. Inside you'll find new carpet and flooring, new windows for added efficiency and natural light and fresh paint throughout! The new kitchen features butcher block countertops, stainless steel appliances and opens to a welcoming, enclosed sunroom off the kitchen, perfect for

    Jessica Tony COLDWELL BANKER LAUREL RIDGE REALTY

    1230 Vine St, Connellsville, PA 15425
  • /24

    $126,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1150 S Pittsburgh St, Connellsville, PA 15425

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,784

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Gilliland COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1150 S Pittsburgh St, Connellsville, PA 15425
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      220041 W Pennsville St, Bullskin Township, PA 15425

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1940
      220041 W Pennsville St, Bullskin Township, PA 15425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Wetzel-Felice BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /23

    $294,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    404 Terrence Dr, Connellsville, PA 15425

    Welcome home to this charming single-story home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Dunbar Twp., within the Connellsville Area School District!! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, this move in ready property offers a bright, open floor plan perfect for new families who want to always be close to small ones, or for the empty nesters looking to downsize and anyone in-between!! Beautiful

    Suzanne Herman BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    404 Terrence Dr, Connellsville, PA 15425
  • /39

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    123 Maple Ln, Connellsville, PA 15425

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,142

123 Maple Ln, Connellsville, PA 15425
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Hickory Square Rd, Connellsville, PA 15425

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      511 Hickory Square Rd, Connellsville, PA 15425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marion Soberdash BHHS Preferred Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home