381

Recently Sold Homes in 28613

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3659 Charles NW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,598

    D.R. Horton Cline Village

    3659 Charles NW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /13

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    837 32nd St NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Viktoriya Gladysh Gladysh Realty LLC

    837 32nd St NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    708 5th Ave NE Unit 45, Conover, NC 28613

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $24,578

    Last Listing Agent Kay Loftin Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    708 5th Ave NE Unit 45, Conover, NC 28613
  • /2

    $157,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5767 Swinging Bridge Rd, Conover, NC 28613

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,888

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Abernathy True North Realty

    5767 Swinging Bridge Rd, Conover, NC 28613
  • /39

    $218,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    905 Conover Blvd E, Conover, NC 28613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,848

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Toney SERHANT

    905 Conover Blvd E, Conover, NC 28613
  • /43

    $244,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1005 2nd St SE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,503

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hensley Realty Executives of Hickory

    1005 2nd St SE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /2

    $356,780

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1540 31st St NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,138

    Meritage Homes Walnut Reserve

    1540 31st St NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /10

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3796 Rock Bridge Dr NE Unit 54, Conover, NC 28613

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $222,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Kendall Kendall Real Estate

    3796 Rock Bridge Dr NE Unit 54, Conover, NC 28613
  • /32

    $169,075

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    102 Brandywine Dr NE Unit T1, Conover, NC 28613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lanie Bumgarner Osborne Real Estate Group LLC

    102 Brandywine Dr NE Unit T1, Conover, NC 28613
  • /36

    $131,625

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    630 2nd St SW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,469

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Oachs Harper Realty

    630 2nd St SW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /17

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4033 Stadler Dr NE Unit 22, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Smith Rock Barn Realty, LLC

    4033 Stadler Dr NE Unit 22, Conover, NC 28613
  • /48

    $315,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3410 Overbrook Dr, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,077

    Last Listing Agent Blenda Sloniker Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    3410 Overbrook Dr, Conover, NC 28613
  • /11

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4051 Plum St, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,792

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Burris Realty Executives of Hickory

    4051 Plum St, Conover, NC 28613
  • /33

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    605 8th Ave SW Unit B5, Conover, NC 28613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,189

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Kilby Realty Executives of Hickory

    605 8th Ave SW Unit B5, Conover, NC 28613
  • /37

    $279,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1355 Millrace Dr, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,884

    Last Listing Agent Andi Jack RE/MAX A-Team

    1355 Millrace Dr, Conover, NC 28613
  • /2

    $52,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    Lot 1, 701 2nd Street Place SW, Conover, NC 28613

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $109,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Balogh EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    Lot 1, 701 2nd Street Place SW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /47

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    906 3rd Street Dr NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,245

    Last Listing Agent Debby Bullock-Benfield Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    906 3rd Street Dr NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    818 GeMcRest Dr NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,347

    Last Listing Agent Rob Taylor Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    818 GeMcRest Dr NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /2

    $291,380

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1413 31st St NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,836

    Meritage Homes Walnut Reserve

    1413 31st St NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /32

    $260,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1351 33rd St SE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jairo Betancourt RU4 Real Estate, Inc.

    1351 33rd St SE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    3919 Caroline Ct NW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,221

    D.R. Horton Cline Village

    3919 Caroline Ct NW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /37

    $286,500

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    505 2nd Street Place NE Unit U1, Conover, NC 28613

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,591

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Martin Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    505 2nd Street Place NE Unit U1, Conover, NC 28613
  • /28

    $294,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    418 Eastway Ln SW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,853

    Last Listing Agent Jean Cronkhite Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    418 Eastway Ln SW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /42

    $349,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3965 Ashton Dr NW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,620

    D.R. Horton Cline Village

    3965 Ashton Dr NW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3863 Maxwell Henry Ln NW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,236

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3863 Maxwell Henry Ln NW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /41

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1801 Edgewater Dr NW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,349

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Osborne Osborne Real Estate Group LLC

    1801 Edgewater Dr NW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /35

    $213,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    164 8th Ave SW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,397

    Last Listing Agent Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

    164 8th Ave SW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /19

    $185,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    605 8th Ave SW Unit D5, Conover, NC 28613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,399

    Last Listing Agent David Carpenter Carpenter Homes & Land Inc

    605 8th Ave SW Unit D5, Conover, NC 28613
  • /2

    $309,430

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1516 31st St NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,105

    Meritage Homes Walnut Reserve

    1516 31st St NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /32

    $229,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    607 6th Street Ct NW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,072

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mitchell Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    607 6th Street Ct NW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /23

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3944 Hemingway Dr NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,843

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hrin Realty Executives of Hickory

    3944 Hemingway Dr NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /48

    $1,310,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4066 Bob Jones Dr NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,353

    Last Listing Agent Justin Zinn Key Real Estate Group, LLC

    4066 Bob Jones Dr NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /28

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1764 Pipers Ridge Cir NW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,526

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Spencer Realty Executives Lake Norman

    1764 Pipers Ridge Cir NW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4111 Library Ln Unit 48, Concord, NC 28613

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 702 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,000

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Douglas Andrew Reed Properties, LLC

    4111 Library Ln Unit 48, Concord, NC 28613
  • /16

    $303,580

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1316 30th Street Ln NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,106

    Meritage Homes Walnut Reserve

    1316 30th Street Ln NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /15

    $309,780

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1292 30th Street Ln NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,034

    Meritage Homes Walnut Reserve

    1292 30th Street Ln NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /12

    $23,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3048 Spencer Rd NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $34,058 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,000

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bradberry RE/MAX A-Team

    3048 Spencer Rd NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /16

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1872 Terrain Dr NW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,677

    Last Listing Agent Mike Matthews RMR Real Estate Inc.

    1872 Terrain Dr NW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /23

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5325 N Carolina 16, Claremont, NC 28610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Herbein Lake Hickory Realty, LLC

    5325 N Carolina 16, Claremont, NC 28610
  • /40

    $369,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3683 Charles NW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cline Village

    3683 Charles NW, Conover, NC 28613

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home