381

Recently Sold Homes in 28613

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $217,200

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1605 3rd St NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,433

    Last Listing Agent Donna Thornburg Thornburg & Associates, Inc.

    1605 3rd St NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /29

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    102 Brandywine Dr NE Unit H-6, Conover, NC 28613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,455

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stokes RE/MAX Legendary

    102 Brandywine Dr NE Unit H-6, Conover, NC 28613
  • /38

    $223,500

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5026 W Piedmont Cir, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,383

    Last Listing Agent Joan Everett The Joan Killian Everett Company, LLC

    5026 W Piedmont Cir, Conover, NC 28613
  • /37

    $719,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    4412 Holly Cir NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,636

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

    4412 Holly Cir NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /45

    $303,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1714 Indian Springs Dr NW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,025

    Last Listing Agent Dana Gibson Realty Executives of Hickory

    1714 Indian Springs Dr NW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /46

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1759 Pipers Ridge Cir NW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,342

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Digh Key Real Estate Group, LLC

    1759 Pipers Ridge Cir NW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /24

    $339,350

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3677 Charles St NW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,890

    D.R. Horton Cline Village

    3677 Charles St NW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /48

    $740,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    507 7th St NE Unit 29, Conover, NC 28613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Terry Big 6 Properties

    507 7th St NE Unit 29, Conover, NC 28613
  • /20

    $351,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1441 31st St NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    1441 31st St NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /38

    $299,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    302 6th St SW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,462

    Last Listing Agent Sheldon McCarter Mark Spain Real Estate

    302 6th St SW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /29

    $329,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3680 Charles St NW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,458

    D.R. Horton Cline Village

    3680 Charles St NW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3964 Ashton Dr NW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,781

    D.R. Horton Cline Village

    3964 Ashton Dr NW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /21

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4793 Panama Dr, Conover, NC 28613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sumner His Way Realty LLC

    4793 Panama Dr, Conover, NC 28613
  • /2

    $191,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    605 8th Ave SW Unit D3, Conover, NC 28613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina King Realty Executives of Hickory

    605 8th Ave SW Unit D3, Conover, NC 28613
  • /45

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5769 Birch St, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,188

    Last Listing Agent Debra Trivette RE/MAX A-Team

    5769 Birch St, Conover, NC 28613
  • /42

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1641 Farmington Hills Dr, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,870

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stokes RE/MAX Legendary

    1641 Farmington Hills Dr, Conover, NC 28613
  • /36

    $319,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3970 Ashton Dr NW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,941

    D.R. Horton Cline Village

    3970 Ashton Dr NW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /25

    $87,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2627 Vista Ln NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $181,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,543

    Last Listing Agent Pam Kendall Kendall Real Estate

    2627 Vista Ln NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /24

    $329,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3850 Maxwell Henry Ln NW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,160

    D.R. Horton Cline Village

    3850 Maxwell Henry Ln NW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4177 Ridge Dr NE Unit 1, Conover, NC 28613

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $330,986 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 433 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Myers Rock Barn Realty, LLC

    4177 Ridge Dr NE Unit 1, Conover, NC 28613
  • /45

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3721 Rock Bridge Dr NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,928

    Last Listing Agent Pam Kendall Kendall Real Estate

    3721 Rock Bridge Dr NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /24

    $89,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4944 Largo Ct, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,667

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Lyford Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    4944 Largo Ct, Conover, NC 28613
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4786 Thoreau Dr, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,407

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Fox The Pinnacle Property Group NC

    4786 Thoreau Dr, Conover, NC 28613
  • /17

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    815 32nd St NE Unit 3, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Viktoriya Gladysh Gladysh Realty LLC

    815 32nd St NE Unit 3, Conover, NC 28613
  • /14

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    717 2nd St SW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,730

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hicks True North Realty

    717 2nd St SW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /35

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3800 Sarazen Ct NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,251

    Last Listing Agent Pam Kendall Kendall Real Estate

    3800 Sarazen Ct NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /34

    $388,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4091 Principal Cir NW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,033

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Coley RE/MAX A-Team

    4091 Principal Cir NW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /45

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 15, 2026

    2948 W Main St, Claremont, NC 28610

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,306

    Last Listing Agent Xan Pilgrim The Joan Killian Everett Company, LLC

    2948 W Main St, Claremont, NC 28610
  • /22

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1737 Bush Dr, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mitchell Fathom Realty NC LLC

    1737 Bush Dr, Conover, NC 28613
  • /17

    $192,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2482 E Nc 10 Hwy, Conover, NC 28613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,828

    Last Listing Agent Chase Barlow Gray Barlow & Triplett Realty

    2482 E Nc 10 Hwy, Conover, NC 28613
  • /21

    $168,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    805 32nd Street Dr NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,163

    Last Listing Agent Moises Vasquez ERA Live Moore

    805 32nd Street Dr NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /13

    $279,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1346 30th Street Ln NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,528

1346 30th Street Ln NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /20

    $79,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4551 Holly Cir NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $141,964 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,562

    Last Listing Agent Pam Kendall Kendall Real Estate

    4551 Holly Cir NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /36

    $242,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    952 30th St NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,118

    Last Listing Agent Candace Tait The Joan Killian Everett Company, LLC

    952 30th St NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /25

    $337,490

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3662 Charles St NW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3662 Charles St NW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /23

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    721 32nd St NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Viktoriya Gladysh Gladysh Realty LLC

    721 32nd St NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /31

    $302,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    604 6th Street Ct NW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Moore Fathom Realty NC LLC

    604 6th Street Ct NW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /9

    $99,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2771 Trent Dr NE Unit 5, Conover, NC 28613

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $104,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,550

    Last Listing Agent Pam Kendall Kendall Real Estate

    2771 Trent Dr NE Unit 5, Conover, NC 28613
  • /24

    $344,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3976 Ashton Dr NW, Conover, NC 28613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,000

    D.R. Horton Cline Village

    3976 Ashton Dr NW, Conover, NC 28613
  • /20

    $263,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    106 Belleview Dr NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,667

    Last Listing Agent Robert Deal NC Realty & Appraisal, Inc.

    106 Belleview Dr NE, Conover, NC 28613

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home