78,037

Conroe, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $269,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    3034 Twisted Myrtle Dr, Conroe, TX 77301

    Welcome to this beautiful Conroe home on a desirable corner lot with a spacious backyard—perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Inside, enjoy an open-concept living, kitchen, and dining layout designed for everyday living and hosting. The kitchen features granite countertops and a mix of black and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, all bedrooms offer privacy, including a huge primary

    Agent Photo

    Jorge Hernandez

    Jorge Hernandez, Broker

    (936) 301-4480

    3034 Twisted Myrtle Dr, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /61

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    11700 League Line Rd, Conroe, TX 77304

    Welcome to the Residences at Piney Shores, located in the vibrant city of Conroe, TX. This community offers a unique blend of comfort and style with its 2-bedroom, 2-baths units. 1 bedroom, 2 baths units coming soon! Each apartment is designed to provide ample living space. The amenities are sure to impress, with a sparkling community pool perfect for those hot Texas summers, and a grilling area

    Residences at Piney Shores

    (936) 284-9803

    11700 League Line Rd, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /23

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    12850 Lime Stone Ln, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Ashton Woods

    12850 Lime Stone Ln, Conroe, TX 77303
    • /50

      Est $1,911,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      12329 Oak Cove Point, Conroe, TX 77304

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      12329 Oak Cove Point, Conroe, TX 77304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Vargas Real Broker, LLC

  • /39

    $272,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    2326 Strong Horse Dr, Conroe, TX 77301

    Ideal 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a prime location with a standout backyard that opens directly to Carl Barton Jr. Park. The brick and stone exterior and lush lawn create inviting curb appeal. Inside, a spacious entry flows into a functional open-concept, split-bedroom layout ideal for modern living. Two well-sized secondary bedrooms and a full bath sit at the front of the home. The island kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Dane Gates

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    (936) 301-4265

    2326 Strong Horse Dr, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /44

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13545 Northshore Loop, Conroe, TX 77304

    Adorable fully furnished waterfront home on a private 90-acre lake in Lake Forest Falls! This charming single-story offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and peaceful water views. Enjoy coffee or wine on the covered back porch shaded by mature trees. Features include a gas fireplace, breakfast bar, cozy nook with lake views, new bulkhead and boat slip, and a 2-car carport with extra-wide driveway—perfect

    Agent Photo

    Katherine Maher

    Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    (936) 227-4836

    13545 Northshore Loop, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /48

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2002 Graystone Hills Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,790

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Dodd Grand Terra Realty

    2002 Graystone Hills Dr, Conroe, TX 77304
    • /28

      Est $267,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      10204 Wood Fern Ct, Conroe, TX 77385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      10204 Wood Fern Ct, Conroe, TX 77385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marie Dougherty God's Country Realty, Inc.

  • /45

    $430,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft

    196 Chestnut Meadow Dr, Conroe, TX 77384

    Investors it’s a beautiful house with a secured 2 year lease . Stunning Two-Story Home in The Meadows of Jacobs Reserve! Experience luxury in this gorgeous 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home that's perfect for families. With a spacious open floor plan, it’s designed for joyful entertaining, featuring a gourmet kitchen that flows into the inviting living room. Retreat to the serene primary suite and enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Bassma Taljeh

    Texas United Realty

    (936) 299-4529

    196 Chestnut Meadow Dr, Conroe, TX 77384
  • /198

    Starting at $1,085

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2211 Montgomery Park Blvd, Conroe, TX 77304

    Step into a lifestyle where luxury meets comfort at West Creek Apartments — a stunning community designed to bring out the best in everyday living. Perfectly nestled in Conroe, TX, our upscale 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartment homes blend contemporary elegance with thoughtful amenities, creating the ideal space for you to thrive. Enjoy easy access to the best of the area — from world-class dining

    West Creek Apartments

    (936) 234-5802

    2211 Montgomery Park Blvd, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /25

    $218,390 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    13571 Bay Springs Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    13571 Bay Springs Dr, Conroe, TX 77303
    • /36

      Est $351,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      1708 Summergate Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1708 Summergate Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Rulong Connect Realty.com

  • /43

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    14960 Scarlet Branch Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    Built by Highland Homes, this all-brick one-story in Artavia delivers the space buyers want at a price that is hard to find in the neighborhood. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,674 square feet, this thoughtfully designed layout features wood-look flooring in the main living areas, an open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, island workspace, and walk-in pantry.

    Agent Photo

    Keith Rodgers

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    (936) 549-0553

    14960 Scarlet Branch Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /17

    $1,574 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    35 Woodland Hills Dr Unit B, Conroe, TX 77303

    Welcome home to 35 B Woodland Hills! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is perfect for those seeking modern finishes and a quiet neighborhood with easy access to I-45. Step inside to discover high ceilings, and vinyl plank wood floors downstairs, soft carpet upstairs. The beautiful 42" kitchen cabinets, GAS range, built-in microwave, dishwasher, and garbage disposal make cooking a breeze.

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Malone

    Bluebonnet Real Estate

    (936) 280-3639

    35 Woodland Hills Dr Unit B, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /35

    $410,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1972 Scarlet Yaupon Way, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Long Lake Ltd

    1972 Scarlet Yaupon Way, Conroe, TX 77301
    • /30

      Est $212,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      9811 Gulfstream Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      9811 Gulfstream Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Oliver Grand Terra Realty

  • /33

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft

    15246 Scenic Woodland Dr, Conroe, TX 77384

    Enjoy easy living in the gated 55+ community of Mansions Villas! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a comfortable lock-and-leave lifestyle with thoughtful updates throughout. New luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the main living areas, while the open kitchen features granite countertops, a large center island, and an updated oven (2021)—perfect for entertaining or

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Montes

    Executive Texas Realty

    (936) 259-0453

    15246 Scenic Woodland Dr, Conroe, TX 77384
  • /53

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1933 Argo Rd, Conroe, TX 77301

    Tucked away in a beautifully wooded area of Conroe, Texas, Argo Pointe Apartment Homes offers a peaceful retreat you’ll love coming home to.Our brand-new residences feature thoughtfully designed interiors, including all-electric kitchens with stainless steel appliances, spacious open-concept floor plans, generously sized bathrooms, and private cozy balconies.Beyond your front

    Argo Pointe Apartments

    (346) 226-3842

    1933 Argo Rd, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /21

    $347,940 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    15010 Goujon Gates Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Lennar Artavia - Fairway Collection

    15010 Goujon Gates Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
    • /32

      Est $239,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Hickory Burl Ln, Conroe, TX 77301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1615 Hickory Burl Ln, Conroe, TX 77301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Cannon Real Broker, LLC

  • /50

    $649,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft

    7715 Shadow Ln, Conroe, TX 77304

    Unrestricted! Perfect for home and/or business. Custom-built 2-story home w/ a 2-car attached garage w/studio/office & an oversized 3-car garage w/workshop, office and 1/2 bath are an added bonus. The home has two primary bedrooms down w/separate baths which would be great for generational living. The family room is accented w/ a stone fireplace, beamed ceiling & double doors leading out onto the

    Agent Photo

    Faye Gee

    Texas Legacy Properties

    (936) 289-3551

    7715 Shadow Ln, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /31

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16856 Pink Wintergreen Dr, Conroe, TX 77385

    Fabulous home in highly sought after Harpers Preserve subdivision. Wonderful floor plan with primary bedroom downstairs with 3 nice size rooms and huge gameroom upstairs. Large primary bedroom with en suite with large walk in closet and separate shower and tub with double sinks. The kitchen is a chefs dream with gas stove and beautiful granite counters and subway backsplash with large walk in

    Agent Photo

    Robin Kitzmiller

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    (936) 259-0567

    16856 Pink Wintergreen Dr, Conroe, TX 77385
  • /18

    $184,640 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    14829 N Ascot Bend Cir, Conroe, TX 77306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Meadow Park

    14829 N Ascot Bend Cir, Conroe, TX 77306
    • /27

      Est $311,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      12066 La Salle Branch, Conroe, TX 77304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      12066 La Salle Branch, Conroe, TX 77304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James McDugle eXp Realty LLC

  • /38

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    206 Doncaster St, Conroe, TX 77303

    Beautifully updated home featuring a 2-year-old roof, new flooring, and stylish modern upgrades throughout. This property offers an inviting open layout filled with natural light, enhanced by newly installed window blinds that add both comfort and privacy.The updated kitchen and living areas create functional, welcoming spaces ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Bedrooms are

    Agent Photo

    Erika Yeguez

    Century 21 Olympian Area Specialists

    (936) 296-3718

    206 Doncaster St, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /52

    Starting at $1,073 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    17116 Harpers Trace, Conroe, TX 77385

    Luxe. Sustainable. Stylish. Welcome home to Avery at Harper's Preserve located in The Woodlands/Conroe, TX. Offering modern 1, 2, & 3 bedroom apartment homes, Avery at Harper's Preserve is a pet-friendly community designed for your wants and needs. Our convenient location offers the best of both worlds - beautiful surroundings in The Woodlands and Conroe area, just minutes from The Woodlands mail

    Avery at Harpers Preserve

    (936) 286-4366

    17116 Harpers Trace, Conroe, TX 77385
  • /11

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    0 Tallow, Conroe, TX 77385

    • Land
    • 14,148 Sq Ft
    • $369,458 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vyanae Martinez Coldwell Banker Universal

    0 Tallow, Conroe, TX 77385
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      16505 E Emerson Cir, Conroe, TX 77306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      16505 E Emerson Cir, Conroe, TX 77306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Britni Davison eXp Realty LLC

  • /40

    $399,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    15191 Mcrae Lake, Conroe, TX 77303

    Quaint 3 bedroom 2 bath country home situated on 1.5 acres with an inviting sprawling front porch! The spacious interior features a large family room with a cozy fireplace along w/ large dining area provide perfect spaces for entertaining inside and out! The backyard has endless possibilities - create a vegetable garden, raise chickens, or simply unwind in the country. Close proximity to The

    Agent Photo

    Mary Kay Chaykoski

    Southern Star Realty

    (936) 315-3136

    15191 Mcrae Lake, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /16

    $2,520 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10603 Whitejacket, Conroe, TX 77385

    Beautifully maintained home in Harper's Preserve, minutes from The Woodlands with Conroe ISD schools. This 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath residence boasts an open floor plan with a stunning granite island kitchen, breakfast bar, and family room that flows seamlessly. Enjoy vinyl plank wood flooring, spacious bedrooms, and a primary bedroom with dual vanities and separate soaker tub. The property features

    Agent Photo

    Patricia Rivera

    Cornerstone Real Estate Alliance, LLC

    (936) 284-4579

    10603 Whitejacket, Conroe, TX 77385
  • /36

    $760,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    108 Brendan Woods Ln, Conroe, TX 77384

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,851

    Last Listing Agent Christa Cullinane LPT Realty, LLC

    108 Brendan Woods Ln, Conroe, TX 77384
    • /49

      Est $1,149,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      6189 Hickory Hollow Ln, Conroe, TX 77304

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6189 Hickory Hollow Ln, Conroe, TX 77304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alison Hale Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /39

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    223 Shoreview Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

    Backed by one of the neighborhood’s peaceful lakes, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1-story home in The Lakes at Crockett Martin offers a great mix of space, function and views. The open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining and living spaces making it easy to host gatherings or enjoy quiet family nights. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinets and an island that

    Agent Photo

    Evan Ballew

    Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    (936) 251-1016

    223 Shoreview Dr, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /50

    Starting at $2,080 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    7711 Longmire Rd, Conroe, TX 77304

    Open the door to your two or three-bedroom ranch or townhome and feel the freedom of rental living at its best. The Everstead at Conroe isn't your typical apartment complex. Here, we've put in the effort to challenge your perceptions of what rental living can look like. The beautifully designed homes, at The Everstead at Conroe, have all the features and fine finishes you would expect from an

    The Everstead at Conroe

    (936) 249-1421

    7711 Longmire Rd, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /33

    $421,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    14959 Calluna Heather Ln, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

14959 Calluna Heather Ln, Conroe, TX 77302
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      16322 Wild Oak Ln, Conroe, TX 77302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      16322 Wild Oak Ln, Conroe, TX 77302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ty Luper JNK Property Group

  • /14

    $240,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    4041 Timber Sapp Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

    Move-in ready one-story brick home just minutes from Lake Conroe and Waterpoint Marina with quick access to dining, shopping, and waterfront recreation. This clean, well-maintained property features laminate flooring in all common areas and an island kitchen with granite countertops that opens to the main living space. The split floorplan offers privacy, with a spacious primary suite tucked away

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Curran

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    (936) 259-4065

    4041 Timber Sapp Dr, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /41

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    811 Hillcrest Dr, Conroe, TX 77301

    Welcome Home to this spacious 3-bedroom property featuring a garage conversion with an additional bedroom and bathroom, ideal for a home office, study, or game room. The open-concept living area offers tile flooring throughout, creating a seamless and low-maintenance living space. All bedrooms provide generous space and comfort. The double-wide driveway offers ample parking, while the backyard

    Agent Photo

    Griselda Huicochea

    Century 21 Realty Partners

    (936) 279-3351

    811 Hillcrest Dr, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /41

    $204,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10811 Royal Forest Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,659

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hudson eXp Realty LLC

    10811 Royal Forest Dr, Conroe, TX 77303
    • /19

      Est $322,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Mable St, Conroe, TX 77301

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      500 Mable St, Conroe, TX 77301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Jackson Allsource Properties

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home