78,037

Conroe, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $249,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    1724 Cantrell Blvd, Conroe, TX 77301

    Positioned to sell quickly, this home is tucked away in the quiet established neighborhood of Woodcrest in the heart of Conroe, this inviting home blends timeless charm with everyday functionality. From the moment you arrive, you’ll feel the warmth of a property designed for real living—where relaxed evenings, weekend gatherings, and everyday moments come naturally. Step inside to discover a

    Agent Photo

    Stephony Garrett

    eXp Realty LLC

    (936) 463-0410

    1724 Cantrell Blvd, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /34

    Starting at $1,155 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1840 Longmire Rd, Conroe, TX 77304

    The Landings of Conroe Apartment Homes offers spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments in Conroe, Texas, combining modern features with a relaxed, community-focused setting. Each pet-friendly home includes in-unit washers and dryers, stainless-steel appliances, shaker-style cabinetry, wood-look vinyl flooring, walk-in closets, ceiling fans, and private patios or balconies, with select

    The Landings of Conroe

    (936) 506-3022

    1840 Longmire Rd, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /30

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1039 Shoal Creek Trail, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero Highland Homes Realty

    1039 Shoal Creek Trail, Conroe, TX 77304
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      16101 Lone Star Ranch Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      16101 Lone Star Ranch Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Gross Havlo Group

  • /50

    $409,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    17530 Sunset Skies Rd, Conroe, TX 77302

    MODERN LUXURY MEETS NATURE IN ARTAVIA! Experience ultimate privacy with NO BACK NEIGHBORS in this stunning Lennar "Wakefield" home! This 4-bed, 3.5-bath gem features a classic brick facade and a peaceful backyard view. The open-concept layout shines with high ceilings, tile plank floors, and a front flex space perfect for an office or dining. The gourmet island kitchen boasts 42” cabinets, quartz

    Agent Photo

    David Doty

    Smart Listing Service

    (936) 296-7037

    17530 Sunset Skies Rd, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /17

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    315 Woodland Hills Dr Unit B, Conroe, TX 77303

    Welcome home to Woodgate Townhomes! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is perfect for those seeking modern finishes and a quiet neighborhood with easy access to I-45. Step inside to discover high ceilings, and vinyl plank wood floors. The beautiful 42" kitchen cabinets, GAS range, built-in microwave, dishwasher, and garbage disposal make cooking a breeze. The over-sized single car garage

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Malone

    Bluebonnet Real Estate

    (936) 289-9601

    315 Woodland Hills Dr Unit B, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /38

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1 Tartan Ct, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,112

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Walker Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    1 Tartan Ct, Conroe, TX 77301
    • /26

      Est $302,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Juniper Knoll Way, Conroe, TX 77301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1610 Juniper Knoll Way, Conroe, TX 77301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Sledge AREA Texas Realty

  • /44

    $285,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    14096 Silver Falls Ct, Conroe, TX 77384

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained one-story, 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence designed for both comfort and flexibility. The open-concept layout creates a bright, welcoming atmosphere and offers generous closet storage throughout. A versatile multi-purpose room can easily serve as a dining room, home office, playroom, or whatever best fits your lifestyle. The home features a two-car garage

    Agent Photo

    Stacy Wahle

    Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    (936) 227-5658

    14096 Silver Falls Ct, Conroe, TX 77384
  • /50

    Starting at $1,039 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2086 Porter Rd, Conroe, TX 77301

    Nestled in Conroe's heart, Urban Oaks blends modern luxury with natural beauty, offering residents a range of spacious, stylish apartments equipped with top-tier amenities. Set amidst mature oaks, this community boasts a refreshing pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, and convenient access to both local urban conveniences and natural attractions like Lake Conroe. Dedicated to unparalleled

    Urban Oaks at Conroe

    (936) 286-4386

    2086 Porter Rd, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /15

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0 Cedar Circle and Plum, Conroe, TX 77302

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $41,322 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bickle Home Sweet Home Real Estate Group

    0 Cedar Circle and Plum, Conroe, TX 77302
    • /42

      Est $809,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      10126 Logan Grove Ct, Conroe, TX 77302

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      10126 Logan Grove Ct, Conroe, TX 77302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Shalloup CB&A, Realtors

  • /49

    $339,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    15219 Scenic Forest Dr, Conroe, TX 77384

    Enjoy easy, low-maintenance living in the gated 55+ community of Mansions Villas. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, and breakfast nook, along with a formal dining room perfect for entertaining.The spacious primary suite offers room for a sitting area and includes an en-suite bath with dual

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Montes

    Executive Texas Realty

    (936) 278-0386

    15219 Scenic Forest Dr, Conroe, TX 77384
  • /8

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4504 Danielle Gardens Ln, Conroe, TX 77304

    4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home for lease in the highly convenient Madison Bend community in Conroe. Ideally located with quick access to I-45, shopping, dining, medical, and everyday conveniences, this home offers a functional layout with spacious living areas and modern finishes throughout. The open-concept floorplan features a large kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and seamless

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Hill

    Hill McCray Realty Group

    (936) 301-1921

    4504 Danielle Gardens Ln, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /2

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    12179 Ridge Top Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Westridge Cove - 40'

    12179 Ridge Top Dr, Conroe, TX 77304
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      19431 Tower Brook Dr, Conroe, TX 77306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      19431 Tower Brook Dr, Conroe, TX 77306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Johnson Synergy Real Estate Professionals

  • /49

    $595,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,784 Sq Ft

    1821 Lily Meadows Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

    Elegant two-story home in the prestigious Graystone Hills community featuring a stately stone and brick exterior and a spacious, thoughtfully designed interior. Upstairs offers a private media room and a large game room with a full bath and closet, ideal as a guest suite or fourth bedroom. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with double ovens, a gas cooktop, built-in microwave, and pot filler,

    Agent Photo

    John Belew

    United Real Estate

    (936) 296-3272

    1821 Lily Meadows Dr, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /36

    Starting at $969 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1900 Westview Blvd, Conroe, TX 77304

    The Lakes at WestviewApartments in Conroe, Texas offers a variety of distinctive one, two, andthree bedroom apartment homes. Residents will enjoy many community amenities including resort-style swimming pools, fitness centers, and an indoorbasketball court. From cozy fireplaces and expansive garden tubs to private oversized patios, the attention to detail in our interiors sparkles.

    Lakes at Westview

    (844) 410-4221

    1900 Westview Blvd, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /29

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    14409 Sugar Pines Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,916

    Last Listing Agent Devida Jarvis Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    14409 Sugar Pines Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      16581 Desert Star Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      16581 Desert Star Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Craig Price Houze Buyers LLC

  • /20

    $295,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    2850 Paradise Ridge Way, Conroe, TX 77301

    Located in the desirable Ladera Creek community, this better-than-new Lennar Wildflower Series “Clover II” plan with Elevation B features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a spacious single-story design. The family room, dining area, and kitchen flow effortlessly together to create a bright, open living space ideal for gathering and entertaining. Just off the foyer, the flex room offers endless

    Agent Photo

    Somer Padilla

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    (936) 241-4772

    2850 Paradise Ridge Way, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /40

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5009 Willow Point Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

    Ready for immediate move-in. UPDATED two story home in quiet neighborhood. Featuring 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath and a flex space with more than 2,300 square feet of living area. This home offers an open floor plan.area open to elegant kitchen, a perfect spot to entertain family and friends. Granite countertop in kitchen ample storage space. Large primary bedroom down with separate tub & shower and

    Agent Photo

    Thai Truong

    eXp Realty LLC

    (936) 218-1369

    5009 Willow Point Dr, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /14

    $229,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    14873 N Ascot Bend Cir, Conroe, TX 77306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,333

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    14873 N Ascot Bend Cir, Conroe, TX 77306
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      16301 Wild Oak Ln, Conroe, TX 77302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      16301 Wild Oak Ln, Conroe, TX 77302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Genevive Rowland Keller Williams Memorial

  • /42

    $895,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft

    11964 White Oak Run, Conroe, TX 77385

    Custom luxury home on 1 acre in the sought-after White Oak Estates area of Conroe. 11964 White Oak Run offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 3,642 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with functional flow. Grand entry opens to an open-concept layout connecting the spacious living room, den, and kitchen—ideal for entertaining. Kitchen features an oversized walk-in pantry and generous prep

    Agent Photo

    Liz Hunter

    eXp Realty LLC

    (936) 278-7129

    11964 White Oak Run, Conroe, TX 77385
  • /56

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2200 Montgomery Park Blvd, Conroe, TX 77304

    Welcome to Forest Creek Apartment Homes! Our friendly community is conveniently located in Conroe, Texas near downtown, The Woodlands Mall, and Lake Conroe. We offer 1 and 2 bedroom floor plans with walk in closets, outside storage, and fire places. Enjoy maintenance free living with exceptional amenities including private balconies or patios, a 24/7 on-site fitness room, an on-site laundry

    Forest Creek Apartments

    (936) 286-4514

    2200 Montgomery Park Blvd, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /9

    $249,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    10404 Royal Terrell Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,809

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Slade JLA Realty

    10404 Royal Terrell Dr, Conroe, TX 77303
    • /6

      Est $653,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 W Silverwood Ranch Estate, Conroe, TX 77384

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      124 W Silverwood Ranch Estate, Conroe, TX 77384

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent June Le EK Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $949,600

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,782 Sq Ft

    1000 Prescott Dr, Conroe, TX 77301

    Agent Photo

    Justin Chavez

    NextHome Woodland Springs

    1000 Prescott Dr, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /19

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    12988 Gustavo Dr, Conroe, TX 77306

    Charming and beautifully laid out 2 bed, 2 bath single wide manufactured home offering a modern feel with comfort and functionality. This inviting home features an open concept design with great natural light and a seamless flow perfect for everyday living. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed and features a stylish farmhouse sink along with all new appliances including washer, dryer, and

    Agent Photo

    Deborah Crespo

    Connect Realty.com

    (936) 247-1473

    12988 Gustavo Dr, Conroe, TX 77306
  • /25

    $229,940 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    14301 Grey Pointe Ct, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    14301 Grey Pointe Ct, Conroe, TX 77302
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      11611 Brentwood Ct, Conroe, TX 77303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      11611 Brentwood Ct, Conroe, TX 77303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine O'Brien Keller Williams Houston Central

  • /22

    $169,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    16415 Jasmine Marie Place, Conroe, TX 77306

    Welcome to 16415 Jasmine Marie Ln—an exceptionally clean, like-new 2023 home that’s fully loaded and 100% move-in ready in one of Conroe’s fastest-growing areas.Don’t let the size fool you—this 1,024 sq ft home lives big with a bright open-concept layout, seamless living/dining flow, and a modern kitchen equipped with a garbage disposal. Ceiling fans in every room keep things comfortable,

    Agent Photo

    Craig Price

    Houze Buyers LLC

    (936) 265-8790

    16415 Jasmine Marie Place, Conroe, TX 77306
  • /27

    Starting at $1,274 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    15488 Pin Oak Dr, Conroe, TX 77384

    Experience elevated living at Pin Oaks Apartments — where contemporary design meets everyday comfort. Nestled in vibrant Conroe, this brand-new community features thoughtfully crafted 1- and 2-bedroom residences with chic quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, soaring ceilings, private balconies, and expansive walk-in closets. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a state-of-the-art

    Pin Oaks Apartments

    (936) 245-8521

    15488 Pin Oak Dr, Conroe, TX 77384
  • /19

    $418,670 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    13015 Soaring Forest Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,667

    Shea Homes Evergreen - 50'

    13015 Soaring Forest Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
    • /27

      Est $307,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Juniper Knoll Way, Conroe, TX 77301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1604 Juniper Knoll Way, Conroe, TX 77301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julian Hernandez Orchard Brokerage

  • /37

    $649,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,305 Sq Ft

    17401 Orchid Falls Ln, Conroe, TX 77302

    This stunning home blends timeless elegance with modern refinement. A graceful brick exterior and arched architectural lines set an impressive tone from the moment you arrive. The chef’s kitchen is a standout, offering rich cabinetry, granite countertops, a gas cooktop, and an oversized island—ideal for entertaining. The open-concept living area features a dramatic beamed ceilings & a

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Kutter

    Connect Realty.com

    (936) 226-2684

    17401 Orchid Falls Ln, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /37

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    16530 Pine Arrow Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    Introducing a stunning, barely lived in two-story home with four bedrooms, nestled in the vibrant community of Mavera. This home boasts a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen is a chef’s delight, featuring granite countertops, ample cabinets, and generous counter space for the chef The downstairs has beautiful luxury

    Agent Photo

    Robin Kitzmiller

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    (936) 302-3730

    16530 Pine Arrow Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /34

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    27241 Wells Ln, Conroe, TX 77385

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,404

    Last Listing Agent Eli Levy Maven Real Estate Advisors, LLC

    27241 Wells Ln, Conroe, TX 77385
    • /48

      Est $844,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      11201 Kentucky Oaks Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      11201 Kentucky Oaks Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jasmin Lye JLA Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home