78,039

Conroe, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $1,800,000

    • 5,792 Sq Ft

    11454 Bonney, Conroe, TX 77385

    Prime Investment Opportunity in Booming Conroe, Texas! Discover an exceptional chance to own 5 income-producing properties in one of Texas's fastest-growing cities! Perfectly situated just east of The Woodlands and south of Conroe, this location offers the best of both worlds – a peaceful rural country feels with quick access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. The property is located in zip

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Sartin

    Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    (936) 243-4686

    11454 Bonney, Conroe, TX 77385
  • /35

    Starting at $980 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2200 N Loop 336 W, Conroe, TX 77304

    Welcome to Hilltops, nestled in the heart of Conroe, TX. Our beautiful garden-style community offers thoughtfully designed one and two-bedroom apartment homes where comfort, nature, and everyday convenience come together effortlessly.Located near Lake Conroe, Hilltops is surrounded by natural beauty, including two stunning scenic lakes right on the property. At Hilltops, you'll find more than

    Hilltops

    (936) 249-1357

    2200 N Loop 336 W, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /39

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    55 E Kentwick Place, Conroe, TX 77384

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,628

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Steres Vip Realty

    55 E Kentwick Place, Conroe, TX 77384
    • /48

      Est $388,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      15340 Martin Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      15340 Martin Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Marley Keller Williams Realty Northeast

  • /7

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 4.61 Acres
    • $129,067 per Acre

    0 Sleepy Hollow Unit 81426403, Conroe, TX 77385

    4.61-acre development opportunity on Sleepy Hollow Road in Montgomery County, TX, just 5 minutes from I-45, 35 minutes from Houston, and 2.5 miles from The Woodlands Mall. This property offers road frontage to Sleepy Hollow making it ideal for a wide range of commercial or residential development projects. With a desirable location in a high-growth area and flexible acreage suitable for various

    Agent Photo

    Dane Gates

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    (936) 209-7576

    0 Sleepy Hollow Unit 81426403, Conroe, TX 77385
  • /12

    Starting at $1,182 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    1400 S Frazier St, Conroe, TX 77301

    Our selection of 2, 3, and 4 bedroom apartments for rent in Conroe, TX are as affordable as they are stylish and comfortable. Each home at Park Village Apartments includes many sought after features such as an external storage unit, oversized closets, and a full-size washer and dryer connection. With a variety of floor plans available, there's a perfect layout no matter your lifestyle. Select

    Park Village Apartments

    (936) 286-4257

    1400 S Frazier St, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /47

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1737 Round Oak Ln, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,087

    Last Listing Agent Carol Brown JLA Realty

    1737 Round Oak Ln, Conroe, TX 77304
    • /35

      Est $455,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Arbor Ridge Ln, Conroe, TX 77384

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      334 Arbor Ridge Ln, Conroe, TX 77384

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terese Yates CB&A, Realtors

  • /36

    $259,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    2020 Cedar Tree Ct, Conroe, TX 77301

    Reduced to sell! Discover comfort, convenience & style in this beautiful & immaculate, well maintained one story home in the highly desired community of Hidden Creek Preserve. This open concept design features 3 bedrooms, home office/Formal dining (or could be 4th bedroom if needed). kitchen is open to dining & living room & boasts SS appliances, 42" cabinets, & granite counters including

    Theresa Scheib

    Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    (936) 251-5070

    2020 Cedar Tree Ct, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /35

    Starting at $986 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    200 Fountains Ln, Conroe, TX 77304

    Discover a home where timeless style meets everyday ease. Our spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments feature upscale finishes, attached garages, full-size washers and dryers, and generous storage space. Beyond your front door, enjoy resort-inspired amenities designed to elevate your lifestyle — from a sparkling swimming pool and modern fitness center to a billiards lounge and a dog

    The Goodrich

    (936) 284-3285

    200 Fountains Ln, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /21

    $232,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    14885 N Ascot Bend Cir, Conroe, TX 77306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,333

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    14885 N Ascot Bend Cir, Conroe, TX 77306
    • /49

      Est $490,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Arbor Ridge Ln, Conroe, TX 77384

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      330 Arbor Ridge Ln, Conroe, TX 77384

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Nelson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

  • /40

    $474,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft

    99 Bagpipe Way, Conroe, TX 77384

    Welcome to 99 Bagpipe Way, nestled within the gated 55+ enclave of Windsor Lakes in The Woodlands—where refined, low-maintenance living meets a vibrant, social lifestyle. This thoughtfully updated home offers a beautifully remodeled kitchen, seamless living spaces, and an oversized primary suite designed for comfort and ease. Outdoor living shines with a private flagstone patio and outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Catie Fuller

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    (936) 226-0459

    99 Bagpipe Way, Conroe, TX 77384
  • /35

    Starting at $1,090 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1210 Wilson Rd, Conroe, TX 77301

    Stylish senior living residences are available offering all the comforts of home await you at Plantation Apartments. Our spacious floor plans were designed with your comfort and convenience in mind, offering amenities that are second to none! Choose from our selection floor plans that come well-appointed with covered, assigned parking, rent includes electricity, gas, cable, and water, 3 on-site

    Plantation

    (936) 286-4211

    1210 Wilson Rd, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /28

    $229,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    551 Belle Springs Ln, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana D.R. Horton Homes

    551 Belle Springs Ln, Conroe, TX 77301
    • /38

      Est $446,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Arbor Ridge Ln, Conroe, TX 77384

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      355 Arbor Ridge Ln, Conroe, TX 77384

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peng Yu Sweet Home Realty

  • /8

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $59,140 per Acre

    000 Old Texaco Camp Rd, Conroe, TX 77302

    Sprawling acreage lot with partially wooded terrain, offering privacy and country living just minutes from Conroe. Unrestricted land ideal for a custom home, manufactured home, or recreational use. Enjoy the peaceful setting while still being conveniently close to major roads and local amenities. Perfect opportunity for builders or investors seeking flexibility and space.

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Curran

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    (936) 296-7299

    000 Old Texaco Camp Rd, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /11

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1510 Odd Fellow St, Conroe, TX 77301

    fully remodeled Small quiet 30 unit property located a few minutes from downtown Conroe.Also few mindutes away from I-45.Close to Woodlands Mall and Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion for great shopping, dining and entertainment experiences.

    Tanglewood Conroe Apartments

    (936) 286-4693

    1510 Odd Fellow St, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /23

    $455,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    15647 Turtlehead Trail, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    15647 Turtlehead Trail, Conroe, TX 77302
    • /50

      Est $519,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Arbor Ridge Ln, Conroe, TX 77384

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      339 Arbor Ridge Ln, Conroe, TX 77384

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Sodders CB&A, Realtors

  • /50

    $525,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft

    2073 Brookmont Dr, Conroe, TX 77301

    Wow! This Home Looks Like New! Tucked away on a quiet street in desirable Stewarts Forest, this elegant home at 2073 Brookmont Drive sits on an oversized lot backing to a tranquil greenbelt. Offering 3,226 square feet, the home features rich new flooring, an open-concept family room with abundant natural light and a cozy fireplace, and a centrally located home office/study for quiet focus. A

    Agent Photo

    Stephony Garrett

    eXp Realty LLC

    (936) 301-4519

    2073 Brookmont Dr, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /20

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    811 Interstate 45 S, Conroe, TX 77301

    Welcome to this Private Community in Central Conroe, TX. This property has easy access to all city amenities, but with the feel of a quiet neighborhood. Nestled in shady pines, you will find spacious and affordable 2 or 3 bedroom apartment homes with comfortable features. Spread out in large, open floorplans. Stay dry with your reserved covered parking. Local dining, shopping and schools 1 mile

    Pinewood Townhomes

    (936) 666-3906

    811 Interstate 45 S, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /12

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9674 Pioneer Trace Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $54,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Thornton Jacobs Properties

    9674 Pioneer Trace Dr, Conroe, TX 77303
    • /50

      Est $1,272,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      16164 Koenig Ln, Conroe, TX 77384

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      16164 Koenig Ln, Conroe, TX 77384

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Earle CB&A, Realtors

  • /24

    $300,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.01 Acres
    • $37,434 per Acre

    TBD N Westwood Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    Looking for quiet country life, but close to the city, or looking to establish a new location for your business? The property is located in rapidly growing Porter, with close proximity to Hwy 242, I69 (59) and Grand Parkway (99). This heavily-wooded, unrestricted, multiple use lot features just over 8 acres with lots of mature hardwoods right off of 1314. The development opportunities are

    Agent Photo

    Marla Bailey

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    (936) 628-5180

    TBD N Westwood Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /35

    Starting at $1,199 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    701 N Frazier St, Conroe, TX 77301

    Welcome to The Lofts At Conroe Apartments, your new home in the vibrant heart of Conroe, TX! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in our gated community designed for modern living.Each spacious apartment features a private balcony, ceiling fans for year-round comfort, and washer/dryer connections to make everyday living easier. Enjoy cooking in a fully equipped

    The Lofts of Conroe

    (936) 703-2076

    701 N Frazier St, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /8

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16432 Hill Country Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Genevive Rowland Keller Williams Memorial

    16432 Hill Country Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
    • /18

      Est $326,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Thicket Grove Place, Conroe, TX 77385

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      67 Thicket Grove Place, Conroe, TX 77385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

  • /16

    $100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    18 Lakeway St, Conroe, TX 77304

    Welcome to 18 Lakeway St in Panorama Country Homes—where low-maintenance living meets comfort and style. This freshly updated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers a functional three-level layout with space to live, relax, and entertain. The first floor features a bright kitchen with granite countertops, gas range, and included refrigerator, along with a dining area, laundry room, and access to a

    Agent Photo

    Velvet McWhirter

    eXp Realty LLC

    (936) 215-6672

    18 Lakeway St, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /14

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    407 Gladstell St, Conroe, TX 77301

    Conveniently located on the Interstate 45 Frontage Road! Quiet, family community with seasonal pool and laundry facilities. Spacious floorplans complete with walk-in closets. W/D Connections are available. Area schools, Dining, Shopping, Doctors and Entertainment within 1 mile. Friendly staff available to meet all your needs! Open weekends.

    Pine Ridge Apartments

    (936) 666-3934

    407 Gladstell St, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /30

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    558 Belle Springs Ln, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana D.R. Horton Homes

    558 Belle Springs Ln, Conroe, TX 77301
    • /36

      Est $369,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      2501 Amy Lee Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2501 Amy Lee Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tamarah Curtis Creighton Realty Partners, LLC

  • /2

    $65,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $30,093 per Acre

    19014 Deer Glen Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    Opportunity awaits with this lot located in the established Deer Glen Estates subdivision in Conroe, TX. Surrounded by mature trees and settled neighborhood charm, this property offers a peaceful setting with the conveniences of city life just minutes away. Easy access to I-45 makes commuting a breeze, with shopping, dining, and entertainment in Conroe and Willis nearby. Public water available.

    Agent Photo

    Cari Jo Parham

    Parham Realty

    (936) 213-6425

    19014 Deer Glen Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /11

    Starting at $835 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    800 Bellshire Dr, Conroe, TX 77301

    800 Bellshire Apartments offer one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes in Conroe, TX. Our community has a huge playground, two swimming pools, laundry facilities, BBQ areas and more. All apartments include central air and heat, electric range/ovens, frost-free refrigerators, garbage disposals, dishwashers, vent hoods, and private patio or balcony.Easy access to I-45, within 15 minutes

    800 Bellshire Apartments

    (936) 282-5941

    800 Bellshire Dr, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /50

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2635 Cedar Path Ln, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hart Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    2635 Cedar Path Ln, Conroe, TX 77301
    • /39

      Est $305,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      16885 Accolade Way, Conroe, TX 77385

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      16885 Accolade Way, Conroe, TX 77385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Dominey Promed Realty Services, LLP

  • /21

    $665,000

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $373,596 per Acre

    13770 Fm 1314 Rd, Conroe, TX 77302

    Unlimited possibilities for any investor or Entrepreneur sitting in a prime development area. 1.783 Acres situated at the northwest corner of FM 1314 (Conroe Porter Rd) @ Duffy Rd. Over 450 linear feet of road frontage on FM 1314. Property has a combined 3,500 square-foot office/ warehouse buildings constructed upon it.

    Agent Photo

    Liz Hunter

    eXp Realty LLC

    (936) 262-6884

    13770 Fm 1314 Rd, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /33

    Starting at $879 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1515 Wilson Rd, Conroe, TX 77304

    Nestled among towering pines, Carriage Woods offers a peaceful apartment community with amenities designed to enhance your everyday living. Enjoy the added comfort of limited-access gated entry and the reliability of 24-hour emergency maintenance, giving you peace of mind at home.Make Carriage Woods your new home and experience a community that offers everything you’re looking for—and

    Carriage Woods Apartments

    (936) 666-4648

    1515 Wilson Rd, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /8

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    880 Fm 3083 Rd, Conroe, TX 77301

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $132,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Fallin MHW Brokerage Services LLC

    880 Fm 3083 Rd, Conroe, TX 77301
    • /18

      Est $298,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      16886 Accolade Way, Conroe, TX 77385

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      16886 Accolade Way, Conroe, TX 77385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home