3,126

Recently Sold Homes near Conroe High School

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    164 Fox Trail Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,584

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Wahle Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    164 Fox Trail Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /48

    $849,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3131 Sapp Rd, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,070

    Last Listing Agent Roy Harwell Roy Harwell, Broker

    3131 Sapp Rd, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /32

    $497,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    210 Sweetwater Rill Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,860

    David Weekley Homes Grand Central Park - 55' Homesites

    210 Sweetwater Rill Dr, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /2

    $356,440 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1463 Waggoner Ranch Trail, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,965

    Meritage Homes Stewart's Ranch

    1463 Waggoner Ranch Trail, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /14

    $235,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    15250 Abella Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Chapel Run

    15250 Abella Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /26

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    120 Silverbow Creek Way, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    120 Silverbow Creek Way, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /23

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    715 Red Elm Ln, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,893

    Last Listing Agent Sytoya Harvin Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    715 Red Elm Ln, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /37

    $265,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    225 Mesa View, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,452

    Last Listing Agent Rene Spears Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    225 Mesa View, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /34

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2428 W Village Green Cir, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,387

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Stakes CB&A, Realtors

    2428 W Village Green Cir, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /20

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    11931 Willis Waukegan Rd, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,823

    Last Listing Agent Noreen Alreth CB&A, Realtors

    11931 Willis Waukegan Rd, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /46

    $249,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2037 Caney Creek Ct, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,524

    Davidson Homes Caney Creek Place

    2037 Caney Creek Ct, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /29

    $274,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2339 E Chunk Dr, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corporation

    2339 E Chunk Dr, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /37

    $589,514 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    226 Redfield River Ln, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    226 Redfield River Ln, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /2

    $267,040 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2628 Shady Cedar Ct, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    2628 Shady Cedar Ct, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /43

    $2,600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11415 Magnolia Bend Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisseth Larios The Larios Home Group

    11415 Magnolia Bend Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /28

    $249,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    12199 Ridge Top Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Coventry Homes

    12199 Ridge Top Dr, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /24

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1929 Argo Rd, Conroe, TX 77301

    • Land
    • 42,645 Sq Ft
    • $173,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 376 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Marti Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    1929 Argo Rd, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /35

    $428,740 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4533 Iguaza Falls Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Woodruff D.R. Horton-Texas, LTD

    4533 Iguaza Falls Dr, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /10

    $302,540 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1630 Hopson Ranch Dr, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Stewart's Ranch

    1630 Hopson Ranch Dr, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /2

    $327,840 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1467 Waggoner Ranch Trail, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,465

    Meritage Homes Stewart's Ranch

    1467 Waggoner Ranch Trail, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /14

    $390,640 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    234 Springfield Terrace Ct, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hills of Westlake

    234 Springfield Terrace Ct, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /30

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1039 Shoal Creek Trail, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero Highland Homes Realty

    1039 Shoal Creek Trail, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /38

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1 Tartan Ct, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,112

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Walker Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    1 Tartan Ct, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /15

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0 Cedar Circle and Plum, Conroe, TX 77302

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $41,322 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bickle Home Sweet Home Real Estate Group

    0 Cedar Circle and Plum, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /2

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    12179 Ridge Top Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Westridge Cove - 40'

    12179 Ridge Top Dr, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /48

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2002 Graystone Hills Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,790

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Dodd Grand Terra Realty

    2002 Graystone Hills Dr, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /40

    $398,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    163 Clearmont Place, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,431

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Lakey Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

    163 Clearmont Place, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /25

    $218,390 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    13571 Bay Springs Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    13571 Bay Springs Dr, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /35

    $410,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1972 Scarlet Yaupon Way, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Long Lake Ltd

    1972 Scarlet Yaupon Way, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /47

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    627 Cibolo Creek Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,630

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Tompkins CB&A, Realtors

    627 Cibolo Creek Dr, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /2

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1626 Winwood Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Lennar Caney Mills

    1626 Winwood Dr, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /30

    $261,740 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    9515 Hard Rock Rd, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Stonebrooke

    9515 Hard Rock Rd, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /24

    $454,080 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2501 Belton Shores Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,244

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bouche Connect Realty.com

    2501 Belton Shores Dr, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /49

    $406,540 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4309 Wapama Falls Loop, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana D.R. Horton Homes

    4309 Wapama Falls Loop, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /6

    $243,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1442 Cedar Plains Ct, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

1442 Cedar Plains Ct, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /18

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1739 Portia Ln, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Venetian Pines

    1739 Portia Ln, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /39

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2101 Caney Creek Ln, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,458

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin Davidson Homes

    2101 Caney Creek Ln, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /27

    $304,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4241 Multnomah Falls Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Woodruff D.R. Horton-Texas, LTD

    4241 Multnomah Falls Dr, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /10

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    201 Bedford Ln, Conroe, TX 77303

    • Land
    • 9,774 Sq Ft
    • $245,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Perez CB&A, Realtors

    201 Bedford Ln, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /33

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10552 Fallow Ln, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,319

    Last Listing Agent Robin Winans eXp Realty LLC

    10552 Fallow Ln, Conroe, TX 77303

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home