364,744

Contra Costa County, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $2,850,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft

    158 Andrea Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    Rare Modern with Guest House Near Downtown. This may be the needle in the haystack you've been searching for! This stunning modern home, built just 10 years ago, offers thoughtful design, exceptional flexibility, and an unbeatable location near downtown. The 3,449 sq. ft. main residence features 4 bedrooms and 4 baths, plus a 438 sq. ft. guest house with full bath and kitchenette. The heart of

    Agent Photo

    Soraya Golesorkhi

    Village Associates Real Estate

    (925) 886-3836

    158 Andrea Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /75

    Starting at $2,425 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    510-512 El Cerrito Plaza, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    CONTACT THE LEASING OFFICE TO SCHEDULE YOUR TOUR TODAY! Demand is HighMetro 510 is a sophisticated community near BART and located in the middle of El Cerrito Plaza. Walk outside your door and find dozens of brand name stores, delicious restaurants, and a Trader Joe’s! Just a short drive away from Oakland, San Francisco, and Berkeley, our apartments in Oakland are perfect for students and

    Metro 510

    (510) 616-9205

    510-512 El Cerrito Plaza, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1917 Geneva Ln, Antioch, CA 94509

    $225,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1917 Geneva Ln, Antioch, CA 94509

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christi Durflinger NextHome Mount Diablo Estates

    1917 Geneva Ln, Antioch, CA 94509
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3659 Shelly Ln Unit 51, Bethel Island, CA 94511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      3659 Shelly Ln Unit 51, Bethel Island, CA 94511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000

      Last Listing Agent Jill Fister Homesmart Optima Realty

  • /50

    $1,295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    3372 Mildred Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549

    Nestled in the sought after Lafayette Valley Estates, this ranch style home offers an exceptional blend of natural beauty, top-rated schools, and an active outdoor lifestyle! At day's end, retreat to your own resort style backyard featuring a built in swimming pool/spa and beautiful curated landscaping designed for relaxation and entertaining. Spectacular home with slatted beam ceilings, gable

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Zib

    Master Brokers

    (925) 438-0244

    3372 Mildred Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /37

    Starting at $1,798 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    530 Sunnyview Dr, Pinole, CA 94564

    Welcome home to Bayside Apartments!

    Bayside Apartments

    (341) 999-3606

    530 Sunnyview Dr, Pinole, CA 94564
  • /53

    $705,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1218 Picadilly Ln, Brentwood, CA 94513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,822

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Roth Compass

    1218 Picadilly Ln, Brentwood, CA 94513
    • /57

      Est $1,805,299 Not Listed For Sale

      380 Navigators Place, Bethel Island, CA 94511

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      380 Navigators Place, Bethel Island, CA 94511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Colton Notable Real Estate

  • /43

    $879,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    172 Jennie Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

    Stunning curb appeal with a classic white-railed porch and a spacious pavered driveway—perfect for your vehicles and RV. Nestled in the highly sought-after Gregory Gardens neighborhood, this home is just minutes from the vibrant heart of downtown Pleasant Hill. Step inside to find sun-drenched interiors complemented by warm light-wood flooring and a classic brick fireplace that anchors the living

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Kieffer

    Compass

    (925) 441-7601

    172 Jennie Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
  • /25

    Starting at $2,480

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    637 Stonebridge Way, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

    Greystar California, Inc. dba Greystar Corp. License No. 1525765 Broker: Gerard S. Donohue License No. 01265072

    Wood Creek

    (925) 208-0621

    637 Stonebridge Way, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2351 Paloma Ct Unit 8, Pinole, CA 94564

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,259

    Last Listing Agent Chi Wing Ma All Star Homes

    2351 Paloma Ct Unit 8, Pinole, CA 94564
    • /44

      Est $1,386,812 Not Listed For Sale

      5913 Horsemans Canyon Dr Unit 5C, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5913 Horsemans Canyon Dr Unit 5C, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $739/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Cuttone Coldwell Banker

  • /35

    $1,195,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    1374 Santa Clara St, Richmond, CA 94804

    First time on the market, this pride-of-ownership custom home built in 1962 offers unique features, an expansive floor plan that is very large for the area, and beautiful views of the San Francisco Bay and the Golden Gate Bridge. The property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with double closets and a private bath. The floor plan includes a formal living

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Manzone

    Compass

    (341) 217-4837

    1374 Santa Clara St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /30

    Starting at $3,418

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3050 Del Hombre Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    Welcome to The Overlook at Walnut Creek Apartments, a sanctuary where suburban calm meets modern sophistication. Our one- and two-bedroom luxury apartments in Walnut Creek are designed with a rare balance of retreat and reach: tranquil surroundings with unmatched access to the East Bay and San Francisco. Inside your home, discover open layouts with gourmet kitchens, quartz countertops,

    The Overlook at Walnut Creek

    (707) 341-5711

    3050 Del Hombre Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /53

    $2,245,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    121 Brookline St, Moraga, CA 94556

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,195,003

    Last Listing Agent Ben Olsen Brightwork Realty Advocates

    121 Brookline St, Moraga, CA 94556
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      3533 Plaza Way, Lafayette, CA 94549

      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      3533 Plaza Way, Lafayette, CA 94549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $754/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paddy Kehoe Compass

  • /86

    $2,495,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft

    29 Winslow Place, Moraga, CA 94556

    First opens Saturday (4/18) and Sunday (4/19) from 1 to 4pm. Stunningly renovated mid-century retreat on a rare .41-acre creekside cul-de-sac, offering exceptional privacy, resort-like grounds, and effortless indoor-outdoor living—just minutes to top-rated schools, town, the farmers market, and commute routes. A showpiece kitchen anchors the home with an oversized island, built-in refrigerator,

    Agent Photo

    Ben Olsen

    Brightwork Realty Advocates

    (925) 804-3793

    29 Winslow Place, Moraga, CA 94556
  • /29

    Starting at $1,864 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2205 E Leland Rd, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    Diamond Hillside is your destination for spacious one and two-bedroom apartment homes located in Pittsburg, California. We are centrally located near restaurants, shops, and public transportation. You can't go wrong with these East Bay apartments. You can enjoy a dip in our Resort Style Pool or workout in a new and improved Clubhouse and Fitness Center. With close proximity to Tri-Delta transit,

    Diamond Hillside

    (925) 690-3127

    2205 E Leland Rd, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • 1474 Rutherford Ln, Oakley, CA 94561

    $620,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1474 Rutherford Ln, Oakley, CA 94561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,015

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    1474 Rutherford Ln, Oakley, CA 94561
    • /16

      Est $430,652 Not Listed For Sale

      516 1st St, Rodeo, CA 94572

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      516 1st St, Rodeo, CA 94572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Davide Pio, CCIM Bcre

  • /54

    $820,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft

    43 Sorrel Ct, Oakley, CA 94561

    This beautifully maintained 4-bed, 2.5-bath home offers 2,720 sq ft of spacious living on an 8,500 sq ft lot in one of Oakley’s most desirable neighborhoods. Soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, and a dramatic entry set the tone, while the expansive kitchen—with large island and walk-in pantry—flows seamlessly into open living areas. The private primary suite features French doors to the yard, a

    Agent Photo

    Lindsay Mandjek

    Corcoran Icon Properties

    (925) 477-2620

    43 Sorrel Ct, Oakley, CA 94561
  • /30

    Starting at $1,808 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    241 W Buchanan Rd, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    Discover incredible apartment living at Woodland Hills, nestled at the foot of Kirker Pass in Pittsburg, California. With close proximity to Highway 4, you're just minutes from fine dining, shopping, and entertainment hotspots. If you need a break from the hustle and bustle of city life, Mt. Diablo State Park is only a short drive away. Come check out Woodland Hills - you will be delighted at the

    Woodland Hills

    (925) 350-4806

    241 W Buchanan Rd, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • 1130 Richmond St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $620,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1130 Richmond St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,858

    Last Listing Agent Julie Yuan Exp Realty Of California

    1130 Richmond St, El Cerrito, CA 94530
    • 228 Sespe Creek Way, Brentwood, CA 94513

      Est $801,238 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Sespe Creek Way, Brentwood, CA 94513

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      228 Sespe Creek Way, Brentwood, CA 94513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ganice Morgan-Austin Compass

  • /87

    $1,425,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,495 Sq Ft

    5260 Hiddencrest Ct, Concord, CA 94521

    Welcome to 5260 Hiddencrest Ct in Concord, a beautifully appointed 5BD/3.5BA home offering 3,495 sq ft of living space on an expansive 14,854 sq ft lot in the sought-after Crystyl Ranch community. A grand entry with soaring ceilings leads to light-filled formal living and dining rooms. Just off the entry, a private office with closet offers flexibility as a 5th bedroom. The spacious family room

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Moore

    Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    (925) 528-4842

    5260 Hiddencrest Ct, Concord, CA 94521
  • /93

    Starting at $1,875 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    110 Dias Cir, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    Here, you'll find a community where well-curated one, two, and three-bedroom apartments in Pittsburg, CA, blend with luxe amenities designed to complement your Bay Area lifestyle.

    Ventana Apartments

    (925) 430-6838

    110 Dias Cir, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /30

    $1,030,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    410 Norvell St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $845/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,063

    Last Listing Agent Diane Dwyer Compass

    410 Norvell St, El Cerrito, CA 94530
    • 1666 Parkside Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Est $738,932 Not Listed For Sale

      1666 Parkside Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1666 Parkside Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Akey Re/Max Accord

  • /27

    $535,000 Open Fri 5PM - 7PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    1108 C St, Antioch, CA 94509

    *ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE* This Property has a transferable mortgage rate of 3.125%. Inquire with the listing agent to learn more about this option Welcome to 1108 C Street. Featuring a beautifully refreshed home offering thoughtful upgrades, flexible outdoor potential, and pride of ownership throughout. Recently prepared for market by the owner, this home features brand-new carpet, fresh interior

    Agent Photo

    Marquel Kemp

    Real Broker

    (925) 701-8991

    1108 C St, Antioch, CA 94509
  • /83

    Starting at $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1128 E Leland Rd, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    Mosaic Apartment Homes for rent in Pittsburg, CA is nestled in a park like setting among shady trees. We are just minutes away from Pittsburg Center Bart, giving you central access to all points of the Bay Area. Mosaic has undergone exciting multimillion dollar renovations! We offer energy efficient heating and air conditioning, gourmet style kitchens, cozy fireplaces, full size washer and dryer,

    Mosaic Apartments

    (925) 293-9297

    1128 E Leland Rd, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /36

    $725,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    188 Scotts Valley, Hercules, CA 94547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,228

    Last Listing Agent Ron Melvin Keller Williams Realty

    188 Scotts Valley, Hercules, CA 94547
    • /2

      Est $761,868 Not Listed For Sale

      1656 Bedford Ct, Brentwood, CA 94513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1656 Bedford Ct, Brentwood, CA 94513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • Last Sold Price $768,000

      Last Listing Agent Wes Olson WR Properties

  • /24

    $664,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Plan 1, Richmond, CA 94804

    None

    Builder Photo

    City Ventures

    Builder

    5231 Dailai Lama St Unit 36361196, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /126

    Starting at $1,884 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    780 Oak Grove Rd, Concord, CA 94518

    Palm Lake Apartments in Concord, California, offers cozy and customized living spaces. Choose from studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom apartments designed with your comfort in mind. Enjoy a resort-like setting with manicured lawns, shady trees, and shimmering lagoons. Relax and enjoy the sun from your balcony or patio, enhanced by the singing of birds or the splash of a fountain on the lagoon.

    Palm Lake

    (925) 433-8652

    780 Oak Grove Rd, Concord, CA 94518
  • 4668 Ranch Ln, Antioch, CA 94531

    $780,437 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4668 Ranch Ln, Antioch, CA 94531

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Celestino KB HOME Sales-Northern California Inc

    4668 Ranch Ln, Antioch, CA 94531
    • 2036 21st St, San Pablo, CA 94806

      Est $935,710 Not Listed For Sale

      2036 21st St, San Pablo, CA 94806

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2036 21st St, San Pablo, CA 94806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Regina Jacobs The GRUBB Company

  • /38

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    208 Chinook Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513

    Welcome to 208 Chinook Dr., a beautifully maintained single-story home in the sought-after Kindred & Balfour community by Shea Homes — Brentwood's intimate 55+ neighborhood. Built in 2022, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence lives like a model, with custom lighting throughout and an open-concept layout designed for easy, elegant living. The chef's kitchen features espresso cabinetry paired with

    Agent Photo

    Laura Zamora

    Corcoran Icon Properties

    (925) 281-4331

    208 Chinook Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513
  • /51

    Starting at $1,925 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1160 Lincoln Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    Castlewood Apartments is located at 1160 Lincoln Ave Walnut Creek, CA and is managed by Cambridge Management, a reputable property management company with verified listings on RENTCafe. Castlewood offers studio to 2-bedroom Walnut Creek apartments ranging in size from 466 to 1061 sq.ft. Amenities include Spa/Hot Tub and more. This rental community is pet friendly, welcoming both cats and dogs.

    Castlewood Apartments

    (925) 940-7218

    1160 Lincoln Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /40

    $730,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    22 Matisse Ct, Oakley, CA 94561

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,615

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Sollars Homesmart Optima Realty, Inc

    22 Matisse Ct, Oakley, CA 94561
    • /28

      Est $751,845 Not Listed For Sale

      188 Copper Ridge Rd, San Ramon, CA 94582

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      188 Copper Ridge Rd, San Ramon, CA 94582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Zuvella Compass

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home