11,885

Recently Sold Contra Costa County CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1940 Everidge Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $1,149,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1940 Everidge Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,326

    Last Listing Agent Brionna Chang Redfin

    1940 Everidge Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /11

    $859,325 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    363 Astible St, Discovery Bay, CA 94505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Century Communities Newport Pointe

    363 Astible St, Discovery Bay, CA 94505
  • /47

    $575,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1514 Stanley Dollar Dr Unit 2A, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,661

    Last Listing Agent Kathie DiMaggio Stein Rossmoor Realty / J.H. Russell

    1514 Stanley Dollar Dr Unit 2A, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • 3875 Walnut Ave, Concord, CA 94519

    $1,230,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3875 Walnut Ave, Concord, CA 94519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,476

    Last Listing Agent Kacey Bridgman

    3875 Walnut Ave, Concord, CA 94519
  • /42

    $1,517,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    103 Bramblewood Ln, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,452,154

    Last Listing Agent Angie Traxinger Village Associates Real Estate

    103 Bramblewood Ln, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
  • /2

    $580,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2715 Killarney Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,905

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sutherland Kingship Realty Group

    2715 Killarney Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806
  • /55

    $2,750,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    5 Buckeye Ln, Danville, CA 94526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $908/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,222,131

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gatti Compass

    5 Buckeye Ln, Danville, CA 94526
  • /2

    $520,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    160 Reflections Dr Unit 23, San Ramon, CA 94583

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,209

    Last Listing Agent Haiyan Fu KW Bay Area Estates

    160 Reflections Dr Unit 23, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • 285 Auburn, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    $225,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    285 Auburn, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Smith THOMAS SMITH, BROKER

    285 Auburn, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /35

    $715,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1050 Woodglen Dr, Oakley, CA 94561

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,256

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Torres E3 Realty & Loans

    1050 Woodglen Dr, Oakley, CA 94561
  • /3

    $615,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3828 Killdeer Dr, Antioch, CA 94509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,903

    Last Listing Agent Khristian Avelar Real Broker

    3828 Killdeer Dr, Antioch, CA 94509
  • 226 Promenade Ln, Danville, CA 94506

    $1,150,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    226 Promenade Ln, Danville, CA 94506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,064

    Last Listing Agent Carol Sawdey

    226 Promenade Ln, Danville, CA 94506
  • /2

    $1,275,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2837 Aptos Way, San Ramon, CA 94583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,575

    Last Listing Agent Janice Colby Keller Williams Tri-valley Rea

    2837 Aptos Way, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • /36

    $900,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    880 Madigan Ave, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $784/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,970

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Bertolozzi Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    880 Madigan Ave, Concord, CA 94518
  • /6

    $729,700 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    605 Channel Cir, Oakley, CA 94561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Riverine

    605 Channel Cir, Oakley, CA 94561
  • /38

    $720,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1956 Pomar Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,445

    Last Listing Agent Sherri McInroy Compass

    1956 Pomar Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • 4059 Medford Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    $880,800 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4059 Medford Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,077

    Last Listing Agent Emil Dollesin Loans Realty Elite Corporation

    4059 Medford Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 2434 Whitetail Dr, Antioch, CA 94531

    $579,950 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2434 Whitetail Dr, Antioch, CA 94531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,355

    Last Listing Agent Julie Cook Better Homes/mann & Assc

    2434 Whitetail Dr, Antioch, CA 94531
  • /34

    $380,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1535 Parkwood Place, Concord, CA 94521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,967

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Campbell Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    1535 Parkwood Place, Concord, CA 94521
  • /40

    $630,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    9 Janin Place, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,841

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wucher Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    9 Janin Place, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
  • /35

    $630,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    5305 Concerto Cir, Concord, CA 94521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,365

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Rossi Keller Williams Realty

    5305 Concerto Cir, Concord, CA 94521
  • 2602 Pebble Beach Loop, Lafayette, CA 94549

    $1,500,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2602 Pebble Beach Loop, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $932/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,458,265

    Last Listing Agent Jill Fusari The Agency

    2602 Pebble Beach Loop, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /24

    $375,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    410 N Civic Dr Unit 202, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,027

    Last Listing Agent Donald Chase Sysvest Financial, Inc.

    410 N Civic Dr Unit 202, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • 2205 Mark Twain Dr, Antioch, CA 94531

    $585,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2205 Mark Twain Dr, Antioch, CA 94531

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,353

    Last Listing Agent Dipesh Rawal Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    2205 Mark Twain Dr, Antioch, CA 94531
  • 427 Grovewood Loop, Brentwood, CA 94513

    $500,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    427 Grovewood Loop, Brentwood, CA 94513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,553

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Franich

    427 Grovewood Loop, Brentwood, CA 94513
  • 157 Arlington Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    $510,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    157 Arlington Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,884

    Last Listing Agent Amanjeet Cheema

    157 Arlington Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /56

    $1,400,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1039 Rolling Woods Way, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,409,486

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Byrne Key Realty

    1039 Rolling Woods Way, Concord, CA 94521
  • /47

    $709,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    513 Eagle Cir, Oakley, CA 94561

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    DeNova Homes Summer Lake North - Cattle Ridge

    513 Eagle Cir, Oakley, CA 94561
  • 5125 Monitor Pass Way, Antioch, CA 94531

    $654,200 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5125 Monitor Pass Way, Antioch, CA 94531

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,690

    Last Listing Agent Brian Donnally Rick Fuller Inc.

    5125 Monitor Pass Way, Antioch, CA 94531
  • /33

    $700,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5838 Columbia Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $649/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,183

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Smith City Real Estate

    5838 Columbia Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /2

    $1,608,750 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    157 Ponderosa Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $955/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,435,265

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Ives Compass

    157 Ponderosa Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4225 Taft Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,492

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rosenberger R.a.m. Realty

    4225 Taft Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /43

    $1,389,375 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    30 La Cuesta Rd, Orinda, CA 94563

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,491,140

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Krock Redfin

    30 La Cuesta Rd, Orinda, CA 94563
  • /29

    $795,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1129 Leisure Ln Unit 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,374

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Banis Re/max Accord

    1129 Leisure Ln Unit 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /33

    $925,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    663 Abrigo Ct, San Ramon, CA 94583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,085

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Thiel Abio Properties

    663 Abrigo Ct, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • /2

    $567,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3514 Roosevelt Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,591

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Choi Irealtor Group

    3514 Roosevelt Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
  • 1621 Ptarmigan Dr Unit 3C, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    $535,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1621 Ptarmigan Dr Unit 3C, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,374

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Duenas GD Homes

    1621 Ptarmigan Dr Unit 3C, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • 2107 Chicory Dr, Oakley, CA 94561

    $699,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2107 Chicory Dr, Oakley, CA 94561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,765

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bannerman Realty One Group Elite

    2107 Chicory Dr, Oakley, CA 94561
  • /2

    $769,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    668 Channel Cir, Oakley, CA 94561

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Riverine

    668 Channel Cir, Oakley, CA 94561
  • /8

    $380,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    9048 Craydon Cir, San Ramon, CA 94583

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,422

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Benvenuto Coldwell Banker

    9048 Craydon Cir, San Ramon, CA 94583

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home