27,158

Converse, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $271,670

    New Construction $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    12512 Burro Canyon, Converse, TX 78109

    Welcome to The Davis, a two-story home located at Avenida in Converse, TX. This floor plan offers 4 classic exteriors and 2-car garage. Inside this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, you'll find 1489 square feet of living space. The entry opens to a gourmet kitchen before flowing into the dining and family room with an open floorplan concept. The kitchen includes quartz counter tops, quality

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12512 Burro Canyon, Converse, TX 78109
  • /28

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6562 Runaway Row, Converse, TX 78109

    Available immediately! Additional showing options available! Synonymous with comfort and style, 6562 Runaway Row in Converse, welcomes you to an inviting haven. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a spacious 1,440 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open floor plan that effortlessly combines the living, dining, and kitchen

    Melanie Thomas RentWerx San Antonio

    6562 Runaway Row, Converse, TX 78109
  • /27

    $316,049 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    9315 Dassler Springs, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Hightop Ridge

    9315 Dassler Springs, Converse, TX 78109
    • /32

      Est $182,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Willow Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      603 Willow Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Thomas IH 10 Realty

  • /33

    $338,000

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    12618 Gral Bustamante, Converse, TX 78109

    The Bryant is a stunning single-story home featured at Avenida in Converse, TX. The Bryant is sure to impress with its selection of 3 front exteriors, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2-car garage. Welcome guests as they walk through the elongated foyer with a decorative nook wall feature to the spacious eat-in kitchen. Facing the blended dining area and living room, the kitchen includes an oversized

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12618 Gral Bustamante, Converse, TX 78109
  • /31

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • GORGEOUS 3 BEDROOM DUPLEX LOCATED IN CONVERSE, TX!

    5510 Cibolo Pass, Converse, TX 78109

    Gorgeous 3 bedroom duplex, 2 full bathrooms, 2 car front entry garage, covered patio with private fenced backyard, sprinkler system, Spacious family and dining area, wood look vinyl plank flooring, vaulted ceilings, granite kitchen counter-tops, under-mount kitchen sink, stainless steel kitchen appliances, refrigerator included, full size washer & dryer connections. Located just minutes from

    5510 Cibolo Pass, Converse, TX 78109
  • /3

    $355,735 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2906 Arabian Way, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McGrath Meritage Homes Realty

    2906 Arabian Way, Converse, TX 78109
    • /8

      Est $151,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Willow Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      601 Willow Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

  • /25

    $270,670

    New Construction $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    5236 Wild Boar Crossing, Converse, TX 78109

D.R. Horton Builder
    5236 Wild Boar Crossing, Converse, TX 78109
  • /38

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10426 Rosalina Loop, Converse, TX 78109

    Spacious 5-Bed Oasis with 3.5 Baths at 10426 Rosalina Loop, Converse, TX - Your 2,856 Sq. Ft. Dream Home Awaits! Celebrate the charm and spaciousness of 10426 Rosalina Loop, a magnificent 5-bedroom home nestled in the heart of Converse, TX. With 2,856 square feet of elegantly designed living space, this property offers a harmonious blend of comfort and style. Experience the joy of ample living,

    Rudy Andabaker Global Realty Group

    10426 Rosalina Loop, Converse, TX 78109
  • /17

    $151,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5043 Primrose Ridge, Converse, TX 78109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    5043 Primrose Ridge, Converse, TX 78109
    • /31

      Est $194,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Ash Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      103 Ash Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vera Shilobod eXp Realty

  • /30

    $280,670

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    12563 Ivory Pkwy, Converse, TX 78109

    The Estero is a charming one-story home featured in Avenida in Converse, TX. Featuring 4 classic front exteriors, this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home also offers 1586 square feet of living space and a 2-car garage. A front porch (per plan) welcomes you into the home and opens to the gourmet kitchen which includes quartz counter tops, shaker style cabinets, stainless steel appliances and an open

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12563 Ivory Pkwy, Converse, TX 78109
  • /31

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 4-Bedroom Converse Home with Loft, Flex Room, and Included Appliances

    8531 Rita Blanca Dr, Converse, TX 78109

    Enjoy the space and flexibility of this freshly painted 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Converse, offering 1,941 square feet of comfortable living space and a 2-car garage.The main level includes a versatile office/study/flex room, giving you extra space for working from home, hobbies, or a second living area. Upstairs, you’ll find a game room/loft that adds even more room to spread out and

    8531 Rita Blanca Dr, Converse, TX 78109
  • /24

    $210,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8055 Biggio Ln, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Enclave at Horizon Pointe - Belmar Collection

    8055 Biggio Ln, Converse, TX 78109
    • /10

      Est $153,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Willow Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      504 Willow Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Connelly Vortex Realty

  • /25

    $271,670

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    12560 Spoor Valley, Converse, TX 78109

    The property is located at 12560 Spoor Vly CONVERSE TX 78109 priced at 271670, the square foot and stories are 1470, 2.The number of bath is 2, halfbath is 1 there are 3 bedrooms and 2 garages. For more details please, call or email.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12560 Spoor Valley, Converse, TX 78109
  • /32

    $1,775 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4746 Gambels Quail, Converse, TX 78109

    Come home to this beauty! Lovely 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home with 2 living areas, eat-in kitchen and formal dining. As you enter the home you are greeted with spacious living room extended by formal dining room. All wood laminate flooring. Decorative arches as you enter your island kitchen with lots of room for cooking and gathering. Large pantry closet is a plus! The utility room offers full size

    Leanna Barnea Bluebonnet Property Mgmt.

    4746 Gambels Quail, Converse, TX 78109
  • /36

    $190,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    11727 Arctic Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katheryn Powers eXp Realty

    11727 Arctic Rose, Converse, TX 78109
    • /31

      Est $178,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Willow Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      516 Willow Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /31

    $279,670

    New Construction $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    5240 Wild Boar Crossing, Converse, TX 78109

D.R. Horton Builder
    5240 Wild Boar Crossing, Converse, TX 78109
  • /33

    $1,697 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7922 Biggio Ln, Converse, TX 78109

    Low Deposit Option*. Built in 2025, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home offers a functional open-concept layout designed for everyday living. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a central space ideal for gathering or relaxing. The primary suite is positioned at the front of the home and features a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath, while three

    7922 Biggio Ln, Converse, TX 78109
  • /23

    $191,199 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11828 California Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Lennar Rose Valley - Cottage Collection

    11828 California Rose, Converse, TX 78109
    • /19

      Est $187,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Oak St, Converse, TX 78109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      509 Oak St, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsie Summers Select Property Management Group, LLC

  • /25

    $274,670

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    5011 Gecko, Converse, TX 78109

D.R. Horton Builder
    5011 Gecko, Converse, TX 78109
  • /23

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9219 Bennett Forest, Converse, TX 78109

    **** FREE Month - Move-In Special Offer **** New Construction Home - Ready for your to make it home!! Beautiful open-concept home with a large island, and stainless steel appliances. A sizable backyard and large covered patio to enjoy with your family and friends. Amazing neighborhood with great amenities! New playground, park, BBQ grills/picnic areas, and more. If you are looking for an

    Nacole Ricks eXp Realty

    9219 Bennett Forest, Converse, TX 78109
  • /18

    $172,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4831 Daisy Blossom, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Flora Meadows - Wellton Collection

    4831 Daisy Blossom, Converse, TX 78109
    • /23

      Est $172,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Mesquite St, Converse, TX 78109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      505 Mesquite St, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Martin Keller Williams Legacy

  • /19

    $331,500

    New Construction $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    12660 Olozaga, Converse, TX 78109

    Step into The Brown floor plan at Avenida in Converse, TX, a single-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The Brown also offers 3 classic front exteriors, a 2-car garage and 1651 square feet of comfortable living. The Brown features classic design and modern features that blend seamlessly to create the perfect everyday space. A welcoming foyer leads to a formal dining room with large

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12660 Olozaga, Converse, TX 78109
  • /11

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    202 Fir Dale, Converse, TX 78109

    Don’t miss this incredible 2-bedroom, 2-bath duplex! This bright and open floor plan features tile flooring throughout, plus ceiling fans throughout for year-round comfort. The spacious living area flows right into the kitchen, which comes fully equipped with refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher—everything you need from day one. You’ll also love the washer & dryer hookups

    202 Fir Dale, Converse, TX 78109
  • /26

    $287,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7147 Azure Waters, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,306

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Drayton Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    7147 Azure Waters, Converse, TX 78109
    • /15

      Est $163,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Avenue D, Converse, TX 78109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      314 Avenue D, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Tully Vortex Realty

  • /29

    $268,610

    New Construction $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    5232 Wild Boar Crossing, Converse, TX 78109

    The Caprock is a charming one-story home featured at Avenida in Converse, TX. Featuring 4 classic front exteriors, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home also offers 1435 square feet of living space and a 2-car garage. A front porch (per plan) welcomes you into the home and opens to the gourmet kitchen which includes quartz counter tops, quality cabinets, stainless steel appliances and an open concept

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5232 Wild Boar Crossing, Converse, TX 78109
  • /22

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9219 Foxing Bluff, Converse, TX 78109

    This move-in-ready, upgraded brick and rock one-story home features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas. A front dining or flex room is enhanced with a custom chandelier, with 2" blinds and ceiling fans throughout. The granite kitchen with extended bar area includes upgraded sink faucets, stainless steel appliances to include refrigerator, overlooks the spacious family

    Kelley Martin Keller Williams Legacy

    9219 Foxing Bluff, Converse, TX 78109
  • /28

    $255,971 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    6704 Quarter Ct, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    6704 Quarter Ct, Converse, TX 78109
    • /12

      Est $171,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Avenue D, Converse, TX 78109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      310 Avenue D, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Green Century 21 Core Values

  • /25

    $272,670

    New Construction $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    12703 Burro Canyon, Converse, TX 78109

D.R. Horton Builder
    12703 Burro Canyon, Converse, TX 78109
  • /23

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9626 Anderson Way, Converse, TX 78109

    Spacious one story home, open floor plan, wood laminate flooring, hardwood floors in master, ceramic tile, covered patio, extended patio, granite kitchen counter-tops, recently install stainless steel GE appliances, stylish interior pain

    9626 Anderson Way, Converse, TX 78109
  • /21

    $178,499 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2226 Sulphur Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    2226 Sulphur Rose, Converse, TX 78109
    • /20

      Est $229,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Willow Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      501 Willow Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelton Day Keller Williams Legacy

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home