18,457

Cooke County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $549,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft

    9401 Fm 678, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Peaceful Country Living on 1.57 Acres Escape to the country! Nestled among towering mature trees just off Highway 82, this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom brick home with 2672 SQFT offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Whether you are looking for a serene retreat or a turnkey setup for your animals, this property delivers.The home interior features a thoughtful layout

    Kimberly Tillman Lake & Country Realty, LLC

    9401 Fm 678, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /13

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    LOT 51 County Road 3643, Lindsay, TX 76250

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $89,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cain THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    LOT 51 County Road 3643, Lindsay, TX 76250
    • /40

      Est $857,038 Not Listed For Sale

      5848 E Fm 922, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5848 E Fm 922, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Long Ebby Halliday

  • /6

    $62,500

    • Land
    • 11,935 Sq Ft
    • $228,102 per Acre

    108 Post Oak Ln, Callisburg, TX 76240

    No HOA. Available for in Sunset Ridge. Custom home boutique community with a great location. Near a lovely park and a short drive to Gainesville for shopping and dining and Medical. Lake Texoma is a short drive for all your outdoor activities. Patterson Premier Homes is available to build to suit or can approve an outside builder.

    Loula Rice Texas Homes and Land Real Estate, LLC

    108 Post Oak Ln, Callisburg, TX 76240
  • /22

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3325 N Grand Ave, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,962

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Self Texas Homes and Land Real Estate, LLC

    3325 N Grand Ave, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /30

      Est $160,613 Not Listed For Sale

      906 Gladney St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      906 Gladney St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Montgomery Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $49,999

    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $434,774 per Acre

    TBD Annahill, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Seller Financing Available!! Don't miss out on this Prime interior lot in Rock Creek West — the newest phase of luxury Rock Creek Resort on Lake Texoma! Enjoy a 750 sq ft minimum build and no required build timeline, giving you the freedom to build when ready. Located in a gated, resort-style community, this lot includes access to top-tier amenities: Jack Nicklaus–designed golf course, private

    Leanna David TruHome Real Estate

    TBD Annahill, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /18

    $359,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3517 Columbus St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,665

    Riverside Homebuilders Liberty Pointe

    3517 Columbus St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /30

      Est $456,527 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1304 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pulec Lake Kiowa Realty

  • /6

    $549,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    Verbena Plan at Parker Heights, Valley View, TX 76272

    The Verbena floor plan features a modern, open-concept layout and the sought-after features todays homeowners are searching for. With four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a flex room, this plan boasts just over 2,400 square feet of functional living space. Upon entering the home off the front porch, youre welcomed by an inviting foyer. Immediately to the left is a hallway with a bedroom, walk-in

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    61 Roosevelt Ln Unit 36468894, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /23

    $479,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    114 Seminole Cove, Lake Kiowa, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Hamilton PREMIERE REAL ESTATE

    114 Seminole Cove, Lake Kiowa, TX 76240
    • /19

      Est $236,243 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Aspen Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1203 Aspen Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Jackson National Real Estate Assoc

  • /40

    $349,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    822 Amelia Ct, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    LOVELY HOME IN THE GROWING CITY OF PILOT POINT AND IN THE WINDROSE NEIGHBORHOOD. THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME LOOKS AND FEELS LIKE IT'S PRACTICALLY BRAND NEW AND FEATURES 4 BEDROOMS, 3 FULL BATHROOMS, AND TWO LIVING AREAS! LARGE LOT WITH A WELCOMING BACKYARD AND COVERED PATIO FOR ENTERTAINING. LARGE QUARTZ KITCHEN ISLAND, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, WATERPROOF LAMINATE FLOORING, AND GREAT SIZE CLOSETS.

    Laura Beytia RE/MAX DFW Associates

    822 Amelia Ct, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /32

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    318 Cunningham St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,913

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Capps RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    318 Cunningham St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /15

      Est $108,638 Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Truelove St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1021 Truelove St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Albertson THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /18

    $1,449,000

    • Land
    • 111.2 Acres
    • $13,031 per Acre

    1630 Fm 1198, Muenster, TX 76252

    Welcome to your next great investment in the heart of North Texas ranch country. This prime 111.200-acre tract offers endless possibilities for agricultural use, with fertile soil currently supporting active crop production and cattle grazing. Located just outside Muenster along FM 1198, the land provides the ideal setting for farming, ranching, or land banking. The property is unencumbered by

    Angela Hornburg One West Real Estate Co. LLC

    1630 Fm 1198, Muenster, TX 76252
  • /32

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1229 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,123

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Erwin Lake Kiowa Realty

    1229 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /38

      Est $555,681 Not Listed For Sale

      554 County Road 142, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      554 County Road 142, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Coello Post Oak Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $289,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    1405 Apricot Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Craftsman-style home located just minutes from downtown Gainesville and I-35, and right across the street from the NCTC campus. This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept floorplan with a dedicated study on the main level—perfect for remote work or a quiet reading nook. The spacious kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances,

    Brandi McLean TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    1405 Apricot Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /15

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    000 N Pecan Creek Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY METZLER Keller Williams Realty

    000 N Pecan Creek Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home