18,442

Cooke County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $339,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    729 Amelia Ct, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    UNBELIEVABLE ASSUMABLE 4.99% FHA LOAN means NO DOWN PAYMENT, OR COSTLY BUY DOWN points in interest rate, just a few fees and take over the monthly payments at 4.99%! THIS IS ALSO AN INVESTORS DREAM RENTAL PROPERTY. NO MUD or PID!! Discover this beautifully designed home featuring a spacious open floor plan, ideally situated just minutes from Lake Ray Roberts and the charming Pilot Point Square.

    Agent Photo

    Carrie Millett

    INC Realty, LLC

    (940) 745-3063

    729 Amelia Ct, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /48

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    400 S Culberson St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    The Liberty Lofts is a standout choice for many reasons.First, its a loft-style community with modern finishes and resident-oriented amenitiesdesigned with your needs in mind. Then, its all about our location withinblocks of I-35 and California Street talk about a commuter's dream. Whenyoure done exploring nearby attractions like Frank Buck Zoo and others in Gainesville,TX,

    The Liberty Lofts

    (940) 301-3987

    400 S Culberson St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /29

    $319,950 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1129 Vintage Ave, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,363

    Last Listing Agent Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    1129 Vintage Ave, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /31

      Est $401,880 Not Listed For Sale

      831 N Willow St, Lindsay, TX 76250

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      831 N Willow St, Lindsay, TX 76250

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Klement Tanda Stringfellow Broker

  • /31

    $639,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft

    3050 County Road 178, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Modern Country Living on 3+ Acres in Gainesville Built in 2022, this beautifully designed custom home sits on 3.19 peaceful acres in Rex Estates and offers the perfect balance of modern comfort and open country space. With 2,473 square feet, the home features 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a half bath, and two dining areas designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The open concept layout

    Agent Photo

    Jaimie Harvey

    United Country JW Realty & Au

    (940) 532-5299

    3050 County Road 178, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /20

    Starting at $1,108 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1000 Bella Vista Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Bella Vista Apartments is a Luxury Tax Credit community located in Gainesville, Texas. Our community has a welcoming environment that is conveniently located near shopping and restaurants. Our homes offer spacious floorplans with whirlpool appliances and tons of storage. The beautifully landscaped grounds offer BBQ and picnic areas, a playground, a sparkling resort-style pool, playground, and an

    Bella Vista

    (940) 291-4771

    1000 Bella Vista Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /38

    $739,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1124 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,917

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Erwin Lake Kiowa Realty

    1124 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /21

      Est $289,225 Not Listed For Sale

      1289 County Road 109, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      1289 County Road 109, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shonna Stout Tanda Stringfellow Broker

  • /39

    $110,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    428 N Denton St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    This 1940s home offers the rare opportunity to bring a piece of local history back to life. With its original character still shining through, this property is the perfect canvas for anyone wanting to create something truly special. Step onto the lot and you’ll instantly feel the small-town warmth Gainesville is known for; tree-lined neighborhoods, friendly faces, and a sense of community. You’re

    Agent Photo

    Naomi Jones

    Keller Williams Realty

    (940) 412-7774

    428 N Denton St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /13

    $2,307 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    426 N Clements St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Property Id: 2503502Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated two-story home at 426 North Clements St. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,408 sq ft, this 1900-built property blends classic character with modern comfort.Listed at $209,900 and appraised at $245,000, this home is priced well below value — and homes at this price point in Gainesville move

    (940) 291-4211

    426 N Clements St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /38

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3106 Woodland Ct, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,877

    Last Listing Agent Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    3106 Woodland Ct, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /25

      Est $223,912 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Field St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      816 Field St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Allread RE/MAX

  • /14

    $234,900

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $110,802 per Acre

    8 Shady Oak Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

    'OAKS OF CHEANEY BEND ESTATES, MOUNTAIN SPRINGS * LAKE RAY ROBERTS * CHOOSE YOUR LOT...CHOOSE YOUR BUILDER...CHOOSE YOUR BUILDING TIME...2,500 BLDG MINIMUM * NO HOA * LOW TAXES w-NO CITY TAXES * UTILITIES AVAILABLE-MOUNTAIN SPRING WATER, UNDERGROUND PENTEX ELECTRIC, NORTEX FIBER OPTIC CABLE * SELLERS WILL GIVE 1st 2 LOT BUYERS $10,000 BONUS & $5,000 CLEARING FEE IF BUYERS BEGIN BUILDING WITHIN

    Agent Photo

    Virginia Williams

    WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS, REALTORS

    (940) 289-6577

    8 Shady Oak Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /6

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1304 Cr 115, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    1304 Cr 115, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $1,499,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    101 Cheyenne Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,240

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Sullivan Lake & Country Realty, LLC

    101 Cheyenne Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /30

      Est $318,954 Not Listed For Sale

      3402 Columbus St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3402 Columbus St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Booher SANDERS REAL ESTATE

  • /40

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 33.59 Acres
    • $26,764 per Acre

    4787 Cr 106, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    GATED RETREAT OFFERING PEACE AND PRIVACY! This meticulously manicured 33.59ac property presents recreational capabilities and residential possibilities all rolled into one breathtaking setting. Located on the Cooke Co side of western Whitesboro, you will discover a unique oasis hidden by mature trees and a gentle roll, along with added tax savings in the form of an annually approved wildlife

    Agent Photo

    Jenn Bryson

    THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    (430) 209-4421

    4787 Cr 106, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /14

    $1,699 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    324 W Cummings St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Newly upgraded 3 bed/ 2 bath home. Amenities include corner lot, washer dryer hookups, dishwasher, and a fenced backyard. Pets OK with a $250 pet deposit. Security deposit $1699. To qualify: 1.)No previous evictions 2.) Clean Background check 3.) 3 times rent to income 4.) Non smokingThis listing does not accept Section 8 or Housing.

    324 W Cummings St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /16

    $150,400 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2219 Meadowlark Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Shaw Shaw Realty

    2219 Meadowlark Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      10328 Fm 371, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1982
      10328 Fm 371, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eva Orchard Ebby Halliday

  • /2

    $1,400,000

    • Land
    • 50.06 Acres
    • $27,966 per Acre

    2813 County Road 104, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Welcome to your private slice of Texas—50 ag-exempt acres of peaceful, unrestricted countryside offering unlimited potential. Whether you're dreaming of building a custom estate, launching a working ranch, or securing a weekend escape, this property delivers a rare blend of privacy, usability, and natural beauty. The land features a mix of open pasture—perfect for grazing horses or cattle—and

    Agent Photo

    CHANCE KIRBY

    IRICK REAL ESTATE

    (430) 808-7129

    2813 County Road 104, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /17

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 468 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    110 Crockett St Unit B, Valley View, TX 76272

    Brand-new Half Duplex – Studio Style RetreatDiscover this charming, newly built unit located in a well-established neighborhood. This cozy retreat offers one bedroom and one bathroom, featuring granite countertops, and comes fully equipped with a brand-new refrigerator, cooktop, and stackable washer and dryer. Perfect for comfortable living with a modern touch, this space truly feels like

    Elvira Beltran RE/MAX Cross Country

    110 Crockett St Unit B, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /27

    $2,700,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    16146 S Farm To Market 372, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,116,877

    Last Listing Agent Jill Bridges Major League Realty, Inc.

    16146 S Farm To Market 372, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /28

      Est $277,621 Not Listed For Sale

      506 Glenwood St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      506 Glenwood St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Johnson TIERRA REAL ESTATE

  • /14

    $214,900

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $106,386 per Acre

    5 Shady Oak Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

Agent Photo

    Virginia Williams

    WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS, REALTORS

    (940) 290-6483

    5 Shady Oak Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /19

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 498 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    110 Crockett St Unit A, Valley View, TX 76272

    Brand-new Half Duplex – Studio Style RetreatDiscover this charming, newly built unit located in a well-established neighborhood. This cozy retreat offers one bedroom and one bathroom, featuring granite countertops, and comes fully equipped with a brand-new refrigerator, cooktop, microwave, and stackable washer and dryer. Perfect for comfortable living with a modern touch, this space truly

    Elvira Beltran RE/MAX Cross Country

    110 Crockett St Unit A, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /7

    $169,200 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2028 Cypress St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,000

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Hernandez StarCrest Realty, LLC

    2028 Cypress St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /40

      Est $1,008,108 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      605 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /27

    $140,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    316 Ritchey St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Located in Gainesville, TX, just minutes from I-35, Edison Park, and local dining, this charming home offers three bedrooms and one full bathroom. The inviting covered front porch leads into an open kitchen and dining area with cabinetry extending to the ceiling, providing ample storage and character. A walk-in laundry room adds convenience and functionality. The backyard features a patio and is

    Agent Photo

    Sheryl Sears

    Orchard Brokerage

    (940) 398-5693

    316 Ritchey St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1500 Nila Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    JODI Parrish JPAR West Metro

    1500 Nila Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /12

    $60,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 01, 2026

    Lot 19 Grand Traverse Loop, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $529,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Miller Heritage Real Estate

    Lot 19 Grand Traverse Loop, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      278 County Road 160, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2007
      278 County Road 160, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 217 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Montgomery Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $355,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    2135 County Road 176, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Welcome home to this beautifully appointed four-bedroom, three-bath residence set on a serene two-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and country charm. This custom double-wide home features two spacious living areas and an inviting open-concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The expansive kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Fiero Schmidtke

    INC Realty, LLC

    (430) 233-5179

    2135 County Road 176, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /23

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    910 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Experience Lake Kiowa Life where all the fun is included! Prime location near the lodge, west beach, pro shop, chipping and putting practice areas, and 1st hole of the golf course. This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath ranch style home has great views of the golf course. Landlord pays monthly POA dues and tenant will get to enjoy all the amenities Lake Kiowa has to offer, including unlimited golf privileges on

    Rachel Sullivan Lake & Country Realty, LLC

    910 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • 736 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    $344,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    736 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    736 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 County Road 167, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1984
      533 County Road 167, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tabatha Polley KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /20

    $2,400,000

    • Land
    • 49.02 Acres
    • $48,960 per Acre

    0 E Lone Oak Rd Unit 13619309, Valley View, TX 76272

    'ESTATES OF LAKE RAY ROBERTS... GATEWAY TO THE LAKE'... Discover The Unparalleled Potential Of This Stunning, Extraordinary Planned Residential Community w-15 Estate-Size Lots Ranging From 2.53-3.98 Acres Nestled In Prime Location Across From The Lake's 2,000+ Acre Johnson Branch State Park * NO CITY TAXES & Agriculture Exemption Offer Lower Property Taxes * Water Service Provided by MOUNTAIN

    Agent Photo

    Virginia Williams

    Williams & Williams, REALTORS, LLC

    (940) 353-0367

    0 E Lone Oak Rd Unit 13619309, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1818 Arkansas St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    JODI Parrish JPAR West Metro

    1818 Arkansas St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /11

    $315,490 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    763 Lantana Ln, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,345

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    763 Lantana Ln, Pilot Point, TX 76258
    • /38

      Est $819,270 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Pueblo Dr, Lake Kiowa, TX 76240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      207 Pueblo Dr, Lake Kiowa, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 207 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Walker Lake Kiowa Premiere

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home