18,457

Cooke County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /33

      Est $169,615 Not Listed For Sale

      925 N Oak St, Muenster, TX 76252

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      925 N Oak St, Muenster, TX 76252

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Bryson THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /38

    $700,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    7949 N Fm 373 Rd, Muenster, TX 76252

    Check all your boxes for country living with this property! The rolling landscape offers breath taking views of scenery and native wildlife for miles, from the porch, second story balcony and outdoor picnic area. This well maintained 15 acre tract is ag exempt, fully fenced with a plentiful hayfield, 3 ponds and has 3 Conex storage buildings with power and concrete floor. The storage space

    Iva Walterscheid Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    7949 N Fm 373 Rd, Muenster, TX 76252
  • /3

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    TBD N Mesquite St, Muenster, TX 76252

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bob Bayer RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    TBD N Mesquite St, Muenster, TX 76252
    • /10

      Est $219,450 Not Listed For Sale

      1313 N Howeth St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1313 N Howeth St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Ortega Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /21

    $2,300,000

    • Land
    • 115.27 Acres
    • $19,953 per Acre

    00 County Road 366, Era, TX 76238

    100% OF MINERAL RIGHTS AVAILABLE on this 115+- acre Cooke County ranch with road frontage on multiple roads. Currently ag exempt and leased for cattle and farming operations. Little Duck Creek frontage through out the east side of the property as well as three stock ponds, provides a lot of water for cattle. Excellent grass that has been well managed for many years. Excellent views in multiple

    Jared Groce Mossy Oak Properties- Cross Timbers Land & Home, LLC

    00 County Road 366, Era, TX 76238
  • /40

    $419,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    247 County Road 156, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,002

    Last Listing Agent Richard Montgomery Fathom Realty, LLC

    247 County Road 156, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /25

      Est $220,518 Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Refinery Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1902 Refinery Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Stewart Keller Williams Prosper Celina

  • /6

    $332,500

    • Land
    • 17.5 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    17.5ac Tbd Fm 1630, Muenster, TX 76252

    17 +/- acres of ag-exempt land with excellent location and access. The property is currently fenced on two sides with a entrance and FM 1630 road frontage. There is a pond on the rolling landscape and a few trees with several build sites. No known restrictions. Located roughly 8 miles from Muenster and in exemplary Muenster ISD. Electricity is available from PenTex along the road and on the

    Iva Walterscheid Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    17.5ac Tbd Fm 1630, Muenster, TX 76252
  • /14

    $194,500 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    1233 S Howeth St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,901

    Last Listing Agent Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    1233 S Howeth St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /15

      Est $256,530 Not Listed For Sale

      1907 Laurel Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1907 Laurel Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Don Hobbs Prime Properties

  • /38

    $15,877,000

    • Land
    • 1,091 Acres
    • $14,553 per Acre

    County Road 431, Muenster, TX 76252

    Purchase Options:Potential purchasers should be aware at the outset that there are several sale scenarios for this property:Scenario #1: a sale of nearly all the acreage, which totals approximately 1,091 acres (and includes 3 houses and 3 winery buildings) for an asking price of $15,877.000.Scenario #2: a sale of approximately 947 acres, which excludes the houses and the

    David Ray Burgher-Ray Ranch Group | Briggs Freeman Sotheby's International Realty

    County Road 431, Muenster, TX 76252
  • /38

    $273,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1716 Windsor Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,255

    Last Listing Agent Rita Greer RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    1716 Windsor Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /29

      Est $1,333,711 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Ute Cove, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      111 Ute Cove, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Wagner Lake Kiowa Premiere

  • /10

    $2,400,000

    • Land
    • 169.21 Acres
    • $14,184 per Acre

    Tbd Fm 455, Rosston, TX 76263

    This is a rare opportunity to buy a nice sized parcel of unimproved land in an area of future growth. This 169 acres features paved roads on 2 sides, with over a mile of frontage on FM 455. There are 2 ponds on the land and some great elevations where the beautiful sunsets are just a plus. Electricity is available on this pretty,rolling land; it is only 19 miles west of Sanger, which is within

    Marilyn Newland Keller Williams Realty

    Tbd Fm 455, Rosston, TX 76263
  • /40

    $2,300,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9739 U S 82, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $943/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Humphrey Christie's Lone Star

    9739 U S 82, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /35

      Est $267,697 Not Listed For Sale

      2022 Greenbriar Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2022 Greenbriar Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Martin TIERRA REAL ESTATE

  • /10

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 Cr 237 Unit 27170911, Gainesville, TX 76240

    LOCATION:County Road 237, 1/2 mile west of FM 2071 in Cooke County, TX near the city of Gainesville.WATER: No surface ponds or water wells on the property.UTILITIES: Pentex electric is available MINERALS: None beleived to be owned and there is no production on the property.VEGETATION: Property is cultivated and currently planted in milo.TERRAIN: 720'

0 Cr 237 Unit 27170911, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /24

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    335 County Road 1264, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 4.69 Acres
    • $39,446 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,458

    Last Listing Agent Lauren McCambridge Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

    335 County Road 1264, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 Hemming Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1930 Hemming Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 387 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Boyd Sarah Boyd & Co

  • /23

    $195,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    315 E 4th St, Muenster, TX 76252

    Check out this adorable, updated home, ideal for a first time buyer, or someone looking to downsize. This corner lot is within convenient walking distance of both schools, churches and meat markets. The spacious family room doubles as a dining area and has closet space for one bedroom, leading to the pantry, kitchen and utility room with half bath. The full bath has entry to both primary bedroom

    Iva Walterscheid Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    315 E 4th St, Muenster, TX 76252
  • /6

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    TBD County Road 466, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $81,761 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cain THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    TBD County Road 466, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /36

      Est $312,932 Not Listed For Sale

      2025 Cypress St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2025 Cypress St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Polk Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

  • /21

    $363,400

    • Land
    • 15.8 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    0 Tbd County Road 113, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    A 15-acre property just north of Callisburg sits in a picturesque area. This land, abundant with mature trees, provides the ultimate seclusion. Conveniently located near FM 678, it offers easy access to Hwy 82, leading into Gainesville and I35. It's an exceptional property that boasts privacy and a wealth of mature trees.

    Coryann Land Texas Homes and Land

    0 Tbd County Road 113, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /40

    $174,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1315 E Pecan St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,367

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Greehey William Grayson Realty

    1315 E Pecan St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /36

      Est $232,769 Not Listed For Sale

      301 S Clements St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      301 S Clements St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Handler 221 Realty Advisors

  • /10

    $209,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    11ac Tbd Cr341 Fm 1630, Muenster, TX 76252

    11+ acres of ag-exempt land with excellent location and access. The property is currently fenced on two sides, with frontage and entrance on FM 1630 and additional frontage on CR 341. Located roughly 8 miles from Muenster and in exemplary Muenster ISD. Electricity is available from PenTex along the road. The 11 acres allow for 1 acre to be designated as a homestead, with the remaining acreage

    Iva Walterscheid Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    11ac Tbd Cr341 Fm 1630, Muenster, TX 76252
  • /33

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    115 E Church St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,610

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Delcourt Lake Country Lifestyle Real Estate

    115 E Church St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /16

      Est $146,907 Not Listed For Sale

      1103 N Howeth St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1103 N Howeth St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal DeBacker EXP REALTY

  • /38

    $1,375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    8740 Fm922, Valley View, TX 76272

    Bing the kids the horses the dogs n cows and enjoy life in the middle of Horse Country USA! Farmhouse style barndo on 18 acres of gorgeous land with pipe and 5 foot no climb horse wire fenced and cross fenced. Multiple RV hook up sites or house building sites and frost free water hydrants. Large building pad has been started for a large barn and arena. Multiple stalls in barndo and separate

    Carolyn Neubauer JP & AssociatesREALTORS Frisco

    8740 Fm922, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /3

    $84,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    Lot 6 County Road 297, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $84,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Burnside Post Oak Realty, LLC

    Lot 6 County Road 297, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /12

      Est $119,384 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Moran St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1009 Moran St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

  • /40

    $570,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    908 N Maple St, Muenster, TX 76252

    If you love to both entertain and be entertained, this home is for you! This open concept great room allows for card games in front of the bay window, casual conversation seated at the fireplace, informal grazing at the kitchen bar and formal dining next to the butler's pantry. Many updates to this classic home were made in 2018, including porcelain flooring, custom cabinets, granite countertops,

    Iva Walterscheid Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    908 N Maple St, Muenster, TX 76252
  • /39

    $980,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3200 County Road 155, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $766/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,830

    Last Listing Agent Joey Jordan FRONTIER PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    3200 County Road 155, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /17

      Est $270,941 Not Listed For Sale

      420 N Hickory St, Muenster, TX 76252

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      420 N Hickory St, Muenster, TX 76252

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Iva Walterscheid Newland Real Estate, Inc.

  • /46

    $3,525,000

    • Land
    • 235 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    000 Cr 103, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    PROPERTY OVERVIEW: Jenny Creek Ranch is a 235+/- acre, low-fence recreational property found in the far north portion of highly sought-after Cooke County, Texas. The property is 22+/- miles by way of US Highway 377, paved FM 901 and County Road 103 from Whitesboro, TX. This impressive property offers scenic terrain with dramatic topography and big views, numerous potential building sites,

    Chris Wengierski Hortenstine Ranch Company, LLC

    000 Cr 103, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /4

    $463,200 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    TBD FM 372 Tbd, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 19.3 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Biller THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    TBD FM 372 Tbd, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /35

      Est $387,996 Not Listed For Sale

      511 S Denton St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      511 S Denton St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Smith Nickerson PREMIERE REAL ESTATE

  • /37

    $1,650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,111 Sq Ft

    1072 Oak Hill Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    Tucked beneath a canopy of majestic oaks and set behind a private gated entrance, this extraordinary stone and masonry estate spans 16 pristine acresoffering an unmatched blend of privacy, elegance, and recreational living. Fully fenced and thoughtfully designed, this one-of-a-kind property is a true sanctuary where luxury meets the land. Over 4,100 SqFt custom residence is masterfully designed w

    Stephen Collins Empower Home Team

    1072 Oak Hill Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
  • 745 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    $334,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    745 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    745 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
    • /23

      Est $154,530 Not Listed For Sale

      709 N Commerce St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      709 N Commerce St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Pilcher Post Oak Realty-W'Boro

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home