576

Recently Sold Cooke County TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    945 Fm 902, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,555

    Last Listing Agent Christy Johnson TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    945 Fm 902, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /7

    $275,490 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    749 Lantana Ln, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,631

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    749 Lantana Ln, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /5

    $289,490 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    811 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,118

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    811 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /39

    $459,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    365 Southside Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,224

    Last Listing Agent Kim McConnell The Real Estate Station- Saint Jo

    365 Southside Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /12

    $61,900 Last List Price Sold May 10, 2026

    Lot 16 Berkshire Loop, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $538,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Miller Heritage Real Estate

    Lot 16 Berkshire Loop, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /16

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    137 Neely Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cain THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    137 Neely Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /24

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    3509 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,149

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    3509 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3508 Austin St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,670

    Last Listing Agent Mike Harrison EXP REALTY

    3508 Austin St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /26

    $489,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1650 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,055

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    1650 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /40

    $895,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    340 County Road 495, Muenster, TX 76252

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,951

    Last Listing Agent Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    340 County Road 495, Muenster, TX 76252
  • /20

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1620 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,884

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    1620 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /40

    $1,200,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    817 Bloomfield Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,230

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Self Texas Homes and Land Real Estate, LLC

    817 Bloomfield Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /39

    $660,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 08, 2026

    672 County Road 155, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 26.02 Acres
    • $25,365 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette CeBallos Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    672 County Road 155, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /37

    $248,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2003 Oneal St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,091

    Last Listing Agent Rita Greer RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    2003 Oneal St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /31

    $338,855 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    237 Cayuga Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,458

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Erwin Lake Kiowa Realty

    237 Cayuga Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /9

    $89,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    TBD Lot 2 Cr-147, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $89,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cavins Hall Real Estate

    TBD Lot 2 Cr-147, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /25

    $445,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    303 Third St, Lindsay, TX 76250

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,698

    Last Listing Agent Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    303 Third St, Lindsay, TX 76250
  • /6

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    55 County Road 190, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,065

    Last Listing Agent Tabatha Polley KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    55 County Road 190, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /27

    $614,999 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    3568 County Road 147, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 371 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,000

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Graf eXp Realty LLC

    3568 County Road 147, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /3

    $253,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    00000 Cr-374, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 10.14 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Fulton

    00000 Cr-374, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /23

    $156,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1305 Hillcrest Blvd, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,000

    Last Listing Agent Telethia Hurley Lanee Scott Realtors, LLC

    1305 Hillcrest Blvd, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /35

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1718 Heather Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,044

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lasuzzo-Cook Post Oak Realty, LLC

    1718 Heather Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /27

    $1,049,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1230 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,532

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Boyd Sarah Boyd & Co

    1230 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /11

    $289,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1406 Apricot Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,448

    Last Listing Agent Brandi McLean TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    1406 Apricot Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /51

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    390 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,515

    Riverside Homebuilders Parker Heights

    390 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /39

    $780,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    8283 S Fm 372, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $28,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 665 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Coryann Johnson Texas Homes and Land

    8283 S Fm 372, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /20

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1007 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,516

    Last Listing Agent Charles Huddleston Citiwide Alliance Realty

    1007 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /2

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    233 Love Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 7.75 Acres
    • $70,955 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,349

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Polk Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

    233 Love Trail, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /21

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3529 Columbus St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,479

    Riverside Homebuilders Liberty Pointe

    3529 Columbus St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /39

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3396 County Road 302, Muenster, TX 76252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,577

    Last Listing Agent Neil Bowie Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

    3396 County Road 302, Muenster, TX 76252
  • /24

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    609 N Cedar St, Muenster, TX 76252

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,253

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bob Bayer RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    609 N Cedar St, Muenster, TX 76252
  • /36

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    308 N Pecan St, Muenster, TX 76252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,169

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Childers Agape and Associates LLC

    308 N Pecan St, Muenster, TX 76252
  • 744 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    $369,490 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    744 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    744 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /9

    $89,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    TBD Lot 1 Cr-147, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $89,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cavins Hall Real Estate

    TBD Lot 1 Cr-147, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /2

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1507 E Tennie St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,018

    Last Listing Agent Sadee Hodges The Agency Frisco

    1507 E Tennie St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /35

    $849,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    14293 S Farm To Market 372, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,062/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Klenton Selz eXp Realty LLC

    14293 S Farm To Market 372, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /8

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    403 Private Road 4000, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Tucker ByOwner.com

    403 Private Road 4000, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /5

    $295,490 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    723 Lantana Ln, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,356

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    723 Lantana Ln, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /31

    $129,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1807 Buck St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,096

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Vaughn PREMIERE REAL ESTATE

    1807 Buck St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /2

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    0 Wolf Run, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Macias-Alexander WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

    0 Wolf Run, Gainesville, TX 76240

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home