16,303

Homes in ZIP Code 38501

Section Image
  • /22

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    250 E 16th St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,927

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Copeland The Realty Firm

    250 E 16th St, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /27

      Est $284,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      1028 Womack Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1028 Womack Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • Last Sold Price $261,248
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Harmon RE/MAX

  • /4

    $719,478

    Under Contract
    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,575 Sq Ft

    1348 Woodland Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Five unit townhome complex with basement garages, natural gas water heater and furnances; 3-4 year old roof; newer windows and washer and dryer hookup in each unit. Property is within 750+/- feet of Tennessee Tech and just over one mile from Cookeville Regional Medical Center. The contiguous property located at 191 E 15th St is also available for sale. Contact Listing Agent for financials.

    Wayne Russell Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    1348 Woodland Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /60

    $529,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1737 Blackburn Fork Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,503

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Brazle Provision Realty Group

    1737 Blackburn Fork Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /37

      Est $325,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      935 Glenwood Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      935 Glenwood Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

  • /3

    $269,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    539 Hughes St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Conveniently located home inside the city limits near shopping and restaurants and more. The home under went a complete face lift outside 2 years ago with new siding, gutters, and roof. Inside of home improvements included new flooring, new bathroom, new plumbing, new water heater 2 years ago. Lot has the potential to divide off the back and add a duplex with planning commission approval. The

    Andrea Dyer Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    539 Hughes St, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /30

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    515 E 4th St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,327

    Last Listing Agent Benton Williams The Realty Firm

    515 E 4th St, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /36

      Est $350,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      940 E Fox Ridge Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      940 E Fox Ridge Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clark Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

  • /13

    $329,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    4032 Gayle Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Spacious living meets comfort and convenience in this beautiful 5BR/2.5BA home situated on 0.46 acres in a well-established neighborhood! This home features fresh paint throughout and a fully finished basement, offering flexible space for a playroom, family room, or home office. The layout is ideal for both everyday living and gathering with family and friends. Major updates include the roof and

    Bill Hallcomb United Country-Hallcomb Realty

    4032 Gayle Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /29

    $257,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1464 Glenn Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,317

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Morgan The Realty Firm

    1464 Glenn Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /34

      Est $428,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      1065 Sugarhill Place, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1065 Sugarhill Place, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Betcher Real Estate Professionals of TN

  • /21

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft

    41 N Maple Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    This charming home built in 1936 located in historic district of Cookeville city limits and walking distance to the historic city square has been lovely restored. New shingled roof in 2025, double pane windows, interior and exterior paint refreshing the livability of this beauty. Two bedrooms and full bath located in the front of the home, private primary bedroom suite, bath and laundry located

    Kimberly Maynord The Realty Firm

    41 N Maple Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /19

    $169,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    135 Young Mill Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,950

    Last Listing Agent David Eldridge THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    135 Young Mill Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /14

      Est $231,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Proffitt St, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      20 Proffitt St, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,250
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donnita Hill Exit Rocky Top Realty-CK

  • /40

    $338,500

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    5423 Timberwalk Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506

    OPEN HOUSE APRIL 26TH FROM 1:00 -2:30! Explore this exquisite four-bedroom, two-bathroom single-level residence, distinguished by high ceilings & an open floor plan, perfectly suited for effortless entertaining. This pretty home, under two years old, features an array of upgrades including LVP flooring in the bedrooms, exquisite porcelain tile & cabinetry knobs in the bathrooms, front + back

    Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate Co.

    5423 Timberwalk Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /32

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4010 Huntington Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,747

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    4010 Huntington Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /75

      Est $834,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      1270 Anderson Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1270 Anderson Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Flynn-Jared The Real Estate Collective

  • /2

    $399,929

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    106 Boatman St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    The Villas at Park View offer top quality and affordability right in the heart of Cookeville. This duplex option offers two bedrooms and one bathroom on each side. Walking in from your covered patio is the open concept living room, which flows into the kitchen with new quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, soft close cabinets, under cabinet lights, island area, and VP throughout. This also has

    Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    106 Boatman St, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /68

    $715,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    727 Timber Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,336

727 Timber Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /45

      Est $383,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 E Bangham Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      234 E Bangham Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maegan Smith Real Estate Professionals of Tennessee

  • /31

    $320,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    15000 Dodson Branch Hwy, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Nearly 6 unrestricted acres create a serene, park-like retreat offering privacy and endless possibilities. A private drive welcomes you to this newer home complete with a detached garage and spacious workshop. Inside, the open-concept layout and split-bedroom floor plan provide both comfort and functionality, with two inviting living areas. The kitchen features a farmhouse sink and large island,

    Jessica Griggs The Real Estate Collective

    15000 Dodson Branch Hwy, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /35

    $317,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    850 Fairground St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $182/SF

    Current Estimated Value $325,981

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Popova Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

    850 Fairground St, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /24

      Est $288,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Linden St, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      124 Linden St, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,350
      • Dec 09, 2024

• /35

    $335,000

    $7K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    1115 Patrick St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    LOCATION is minutes to the RAIL TRAIL for outdoor exercise, Cookeville High School, Algood Walmart, and TTU. This home is an ALL brick, ONE-level home that's been updated throughout with a clean, neutral palette and no carpet – easy to maintain and move-in ready! Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and a bonus room ideal for hobbies or a home office plus a seasonal sunroom- perfect for entertaining

    Gina Key American Way Real Estate

    1115 Patrick St, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /44

    $372,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    945 Morningside Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,203

    Last Listing Agent Maegan Smith Real Estate Professionals of TN

    945 Morningside Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /48

      Est $370,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Big Springs Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      113 Big Springs Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Dunn Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

  • /47

    $429,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    1630 Fairway Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Located within Cookeville's highly desirable Country Club community, this well-maintained brick condo offers refined, low-maintenance living in a premier golf course setting. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,242 square feet, the layout is both functional and inviting, featuring vaulted ceilings and a warm, open living space centered around a fireplace. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with

    Amber Flynn-Jared The Real Estate Collective

    1630 Fairway Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /7

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2035 W Broad St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $117,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,507

2035 W Broad St, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /27

      Est $256,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      4373 Cumby Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4373 Cumby Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Key American Way Real Estate

  • /27

    $304,929

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    1740 Anna Maria Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Welcome to Cane Creek Farms. A new community situated on 60 acres with a quiet country setting, dog park, pavilion area, & convenient to town + I-40. Each home offers energy efficient features, a 10x12 storage building, trex decking, & oversized concrete driveways. The Jefferson is on .92 acres offering open concept living w/ a split floor plan, white/tan cabinets, a large island, ss appliances,

    Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    1740 Anna Maria Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /44

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    610 Early Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,008

    Last Listing Agent Julia Jackson Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    610 Early Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /70

      Est $810,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Nash Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      433 Nash Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Odom Highlands Elite Real Estate

  • /43

    $549,900

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,663 Sq Ft

    1325 Bridle Path, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Timeless charm meets everyday comfort at 1325 Bridle Path. Just minutes from TTU and downtown, this beautifully maintained brick home offers the perfect blend of location and livability. Inside, newly refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint, and new carpet create a bright, welcoming interior. The open main living area provides an inviting space for everyday comfort and effortless

    Amber Flynn-Jared THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    1325 Bridle Path, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /23

    $216,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    135 Boatman St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,000

135 Boatman St, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /13

      Est $301,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Ash Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      520 Ash Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Nelson The Property Company

  • /28

    $314,929

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    114 Scott and Jones Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Renovated brick home with a double driveway not far from TTU and CRMC on almost an acre. Pulling up, you have a spacious covered porch leading into open living area, dining space, and kitchen with a spacious island, including new cabinets, granite countertops, ss appliances, and LVP throughout. On the right wing of the home is a large bonus room (also could be 4th bedroom) that connects to your

    Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    114 Scott and Jones Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /41

    $369,999

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    16945 Dodson Branch Hwy, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,549

    Last Listing Agent Jayce Weatherspoon Real Estate Professionals of TN

    16945 Dodson Branch Hwy, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /17

      Est $166,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Carolina Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1325 Carolina Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate Co.

  • /16

    $4,780,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4.72 Acres
    • $1,012,712 per Acre

    830 S Jefferson Ave, Algood, TN 38501

    Prime Commercial Opportunity in the Heart of Cookeville! Unlock the potential of this exceptional 6-lot commercial package ideally positioned on S. Jefferson Street with additional road frontage on E. Veterans Drive. Zoned General Commercial (CG), this property offers outstanding flexibility for development — ideal for retail centers, mixed-use projects, restaurants, medical offices, hospitality,

    Melissa Allen eXp Realty

    830 S Jefferson Ave, Algood, TN 38501
  • /27

    $216,300

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    945 Grandiose Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,833

    Last Listing Agent Karen Strock eXp Realty

    945 Grandiose Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home