16,303

Homes in ZIP Code 38501

Section Image
  • /26

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1231 Springdale Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Sallis Sallis Realty Group

    1231 Springdale Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /4

      Est $19,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      1828 N Dixie Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

      1828 N Dixie Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Key American Way Real Estate

  • /26

    $409,929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    1349 Pippin Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Discover your perfect haven! This pristine 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is more than just move-in ready—it's a lifestyle waiting to be embraced by your family. Picture yourself unwinding on the charming covered back deck, where you can watch the kids splash in the above-ground pool and admire the delightful chicken coop, perfect for those fresh egg mornings. Seeking tranquility? This home has a storm

    Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    1349 Pippin Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /25

    $244,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1039 Brown Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,417

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd McDonald Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet

    1039 Brown Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /48

      Est $261,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      1036 N Allen Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1036 N Allen Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Porter The Real Estate Collective Sparta

  • /52

    $450,000

    $65K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    600 Freeze St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Nestled on two peaceful acres just minutes from downtown Cookeville, this stunning property blends everyday convenience with rare countryside serenity. Inside, you’ll find over 2,000 square feet of beautifully finished living space designed for comfort, connection, and flexibility. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home with sleek granite countertops, a full stainless appliance package, and

    Amber Flynn-Jared THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    600 Freeze St, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /57

    $667,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    351 N Dixie Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,048

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Maynord Highlands Elite Real Estate

    351 N Dixie Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /28

      Est $245,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 Crescent Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      927 Crescent Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Missy Selby The Real Estate Collective Sparta

  • /29

    $409,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft

    101 Davis Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Nestled on a quiet street right in the middle of town, you'll find this charming home. It is a hidden gem within walking distance of all of downtown Cookeville's main attractions: shopping, dining, the library, and Dogwood Park. Yet it still has a quiet, secluded feel. From the moment you step inside, you feel the warmth and character highlighted by the cozy living room with wood burning

    Lori Jackson-Strode Keller Williams Realty DBA Cookeville RE Company

    101 Davis Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /49

    $258,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    819 Horner Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,431

    Last Listing Agent Kimo Quance eXp Realty

    819 Horner Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /42

      Est $416,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Bennie Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1600 Bennie Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie McCormick RE/MAX

  • /53

    $919,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,829 Sq Ft

    992 Stonebridge Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Welcome to your dream home in the vibrant heart of Cookeville, TN! This spacious and beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Southern charm. Situated just minutes from Tennessee Tech University, historic downtown, and local shopping and dining, this property provides unbeatable access to everything Cookeville has to offer. Inside,

    Mallie Rogers The Realty Firm

    992 Stonebridge Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /17

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    606 E 21st St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,026

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kindrick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Southern Realty

    606 E 21st St, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /22

      Est $304,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Forrest Cove Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      611 Forrest Cove Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin McCaleb NextHome Investment

  • /52

    $293,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    1698 Apple Valley Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Located inside the city limits in a well-established neighborhood, this spacious home offers comfort and versatility. The main level features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open-concept living and dining area, a kitchen, and a laundry space. The fully finished basement expands the living space with two additional rooms, a full bathroom, washer and dryer hookups, a kitchen, and a separate eating

    Julio Unzueta Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    1698 Apple Valley Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /34

    $399,929

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    136 & 138 Boatman St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    136 & 138 Boatman St, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /27

      Est $295,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      3915 Kings Ct, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3915 Kings Ct, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Thorpe Exit Rocky Top Realty-LVS

  • /64

    $684,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,750 Sq Ft

    972 Georgetown Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Located north of TTU in Cookeville city, this freshly white painted brick 4BR, 3BA has 2521+/- sqft on the main level & 2300+/-in the bsmt. A total of 4750+/-, all on 2.36 acres w/ privacy, mature trees & beautiful landscaping. Double front doors as you walk in the entrance, to a totally remodeled home. LVT flooring throughout house! Brand new kitchen w/ white cabinets, stainless appliances,

    Chad Crouch Highlands Elite Real Estate

    972 Georgetown Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /42

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1508 Barnes Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,044

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Cody True Blue Realty

    1508 Barnes Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /23

      Est $420,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      2317 Reeser Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2317 Reeser Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Hallcomb United Country - Hallcomb Realty & Auction

  • /2

    $145,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    1398 Shipley Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    2 mobile homes on 2 road frontages. Close to TN Tech and the hospital. Great rentals or live in one and rent the other. Great investment opportunity. TLC needed. Includes 1230 Phillips Drive.

    Kelly Morgan The Realty Firm

    1398 Shipley Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /29

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    523 Spruce Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,473

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Morgan True Blue Realty

    523 Spruce Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /24

      Est $507,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      1360 Inglewood Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1360 Inglewood Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donnita Hill Exit Rocky Top Realty-CK

  • /24

    $319,929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    1943 Birch Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Enjoy comfort and convenience in this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home. The spacious master suite opens directly to a private deck, creating the perfect spot to relax. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with plenty of storage and thoughtful updates, including newer PEX plumbing and an HVAC system approximately 4 years old. Step outside to a fenced-in backyard ideal for pets, play, or

    Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    1943 Birch Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /22

    $395,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    772 W Oak Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,160

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cole 1 Source Realty Pros Crossville

    772 W Oak Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /36

      Est $365,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Lindsey Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      825 Lindsey Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Anderson Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

  • /10

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    000 Shepherd Hills Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    This 1.5-acre parcel is a rare find in one of Cookeville's most desirable areas. Located just 5 minutes from downtown Cookeville and Tennessee Tech University, it offers the perfect setting for building your dream home or next investment project. With ample space to design and construct exactly what you envision, this property combines a prime location with the flexibility to create the layout,

    Grace Pelphrey NextHome Investment

    000 Shepherd Hills Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /6

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5 AC Freehill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    5 AC Freehill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /30

      Est $303,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Tanglewood Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1123 Tanglewood Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

• /24

    $284,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    787 Clover Hill Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Spacious All-Brick Home on a beautiful corner lot in a Highly Sought-After Cookeville Neighborhood!Location, space, and updates—this one checks all the boxes! Situated on a desirable corner lot in Ensor Park, this 1920 sq ft all-brick home offers the perfect combination of classic construction and modern updates, all just minutes from Restaurant Row, shopping, grocery stores, and everyday

    Leland (Todd) Hasty eXp Realty

    787 Clover Hill Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /45

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    401 Crowne Way, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,032

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate Co.

    401 Crowne Way, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /27

      Est $432,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Yorktown Ct, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1420 Yorktown Ct, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

• /6

    $586,000

    $179K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $25,478 per Acre

    23 AC Forrest Rd Tract 1, Cookeville, TN 38501

    23+/- ACRES LOCATED JUST MINUTES FROM TENNESSEE TECH AND COOKEVILLE REGIONAL HOSPITAL. AMPLE OPPORTUNITIES FOR DEVELOPEMENT! THIS LISTING IS FOR TRACT 1!!

    Taylor Foutch First Realty Company

    23 AC Forrest Rd Tract 1, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /38

    $269,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    143 Double Springs Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,512

143 Double Springs Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /8

      Est $375,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Echo Valley Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      132 Echo Valley Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dino Cates Exit Rocky Top Realty-LVS

  • /22

    $199,990

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    152 Hill Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Location is everything, and this updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home delivers. Just minutes from downtown Cookeville and conveniently located near Capshaw Elementary, this property sits in a high-demand area that continues to attract both renters and buyers. Whether you're looking to invest or purchase your first home, this location offers the accessibility and long-term value today's market

    Mary Porter The Real Estate Collective

    152 Hill Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /6

    $56,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 359 Shepherd Hills Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $48,780 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grace Pelphrey NextHome Investment

    0 359 Shepherd Hills Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /24

      Est $360,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Fisk Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      524 Fisk Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Carbonaro Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

  • /90

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,610 Sq Ft

    230 Cora Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Welcome to your private 4-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom retreat on 3.67 fully fenced acres. This 2 level property seamlessly blends city conveniences like garbage pickup with a peaceful setting where deer, turkey, & geese roam by a fountain-fed lake. The main residence is built for comfort & entertainment, offering two living rooms, three fireplaces, a central vacuum, 2 water heaters (1 tank, 1 tankless)

    Donnita Hill Elevate Real Estate

    230 Cora Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /8

    $21,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    284 E Bangham Rd, Algood, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $27,355

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    284 E Bangham Rd, Algood, TN 38501

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home