16,301

Homes in ZIP Code 38501

Section Image
  • /30

    $985,000

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    214 W Jere Whitson Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Three Townhomes - Addresses are 212 W Jere Whitson, 214 W Jere Whitson and 216 W Jere Whitson. Make an amazing investment in these upscale townhomes that are walking distance to TTU! Each townhome has 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths offering upscale finishes, plenty of natural light, great closet space, a main level bedroom, quality cabinetry, and open living space.

    Trace Jenkins The Property Company

    214 W Jere Whitson Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /48

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    383 Hermitage Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,689

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    383 Hermitage Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /53

      Est $422,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      1370 Rachel Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1370 Rachel Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Billings First Realty Company

  • /6

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $69,522 per Acre

    1365 Chattsworth Blvd Lot 8, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Prime 2.3-Acre Lot in Prestigious Cookeville Subdivision Don't miss this rare opportunity to own 2.3 acres in one of Cookeville's most prestigious subdivisions. Located within city limits, this spacious parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and convenience. With easy access to schools, shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities, you'll enjoy the best of both worlds—peaceful

    Chad Crouch Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    1365 Chattsworth Blvd Lot 8, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /24

    $209,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    564 T Short Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Walker The Realty Firm

    564 T Short Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /32

      Est $314,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 Willow Brook Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      262 Willow Brook Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Eddlemon The Real Estate Collective

  • /2

    $399,929

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    106&108 Boatman St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    The Villas at Park View offer top quality and affordability right in the heart of Cookeville. This duplex option offers two bedrooms and one bathroom on each side. Walking in from your covered patio is the open concept living room, which flows into the kitchen with new quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, soft close cabinets, under cabinet lights, island area, and VP throughout. This also has

    Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    106&108 Boatman St, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /70

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1520 Randy Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,681

    Last Listing Agent Sam Stout United Country Real Estate Tennessee Home & Land

    1520 Randy Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /36

      Est $571,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      2146 W Broad St, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2146 W Broad St, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • Last Sold Price $464,000
      • Jul 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin McCaleb NextHome Investment

  • /45

    $165,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    15550 Dodson Branch Hwy, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Affordable comfort and peace just outside the city limits of Cookeville in this freshly renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home offering 1,088 sq. ft. of inviting living space. Surrounded by trees and set in a private, wooded setting, this property is ideal for nature lovers seeking quiet, peaceful afternoons in the shade. Inside, enjoy the feel of “like-new” living with new floors, new tile in

    Brenda Blaeser First Realty Company

    15550 Dodson Branch Hwy, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /51

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4000 Gainesboro Grade, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,942

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Reis American Way Real Estate

    4000 Gainesboro Grade, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /29

      Est $381,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      757 Plunk Whitson Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      757 Plunk Whitson Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 21, 2024

• /22

    $314,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    411 Juniper Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to Magnolia Creek! This like-new, one of a kind property boasts an open living room flowing into an eat-in kitchen with granite counters, abundant storage, and a large walk-in pantry. Two bedrooms—each with an en-suite bath and spacious walk-in closet. Dedicated second-floor laundry. Fully fenced backyard for privacy. Fantastic outdoor living with a brand new screened

    Abbie Pogue Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    411 Juniper Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /6

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    00 N Washington Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 4.12 Acres
    • $109,223 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Brown American Way Real Estate

    00 N Washington Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /23

      Est $254,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Sycamore St, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      310 Sycamore St, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Brazle Provision Realty Group

  • /22

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    1235 Springdale Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Updated brick home in a quiet Cookeville neighborhood with no HOA! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,638 sq ft with new luxury vinyl plank flooring, an eat-in kitchen, a spacious den with gas fireplace, covered front porch, back deck, and detached carport. Situated on a combined 0.57 acres, the property includes an extra lot for added outdoor space and more room between neighbors. Two storage

    Andrew Stewart Best Real Estate Advisors

    1235 Springdale Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /52

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3001 Westowne Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,736

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Odom Highlands Elite Real Estate

    3001 Westowne Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /22

      Est $323,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      1226 Lexus Place, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1226 Lexus Place, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cole 1 Source Realty Pros

  • /15

    $369,929

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    507 E Stevens St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Multiple units in one! 507 & 509 E Stevens Street present a rare opportunity to acquire a fully renovated multi-unit investment property in one of the city’s most desirable locations. Situated in the Capshaw school zone, the property consists of a 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home (1,192 SF) and a separate two-unit structure featuring a 1 bed, 1 bath unit and a 2 bed, 1 bath unit (768 SF

    Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    507 E Stevens St, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /17

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    208 E 15th St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Russell Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    208 E 15th St, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /17

      Est $281,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      4006 Huntington Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4006 Huntington Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara McCloud First Realty Company

  • /23

    $360,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    1382 Blackburn Fork Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Welcome to 1382 Blackburn Fork Rd, a beautifully renovated home that has been redone from top to bottom. Major improvements include a newer roof and newer HVAC system, fresh modern finishes throughout, creating a clean and inviting space that's move in ready. One of the standout features in the double lot. The second lot already has septic and electric in place, offering incredible flexibility

    Shannon Gomez Keller Williams Realty DBA Cookeville RE Company

    1382 Blackburn Fork Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /55

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    11.80 AC Hill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 11.8 Acres
    • $17,373 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate

    11.80 AC Hill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /31

      Est $269,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      941 Crescent Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      941 Crescent Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

• /40

    $468,900

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    605 N Dixie Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Welcome to this extraordinary home, nestled in the heart of Cookeville’s historic district, where style, comfort and functionality come together in perfect balance. This magnificently fully renovated residence offers 2636 square feet of living space + 4BR/3.5BA. The open floor plan sets the stage for effortless entertaining. Beautiful island kitchen boasts an abundance of cabinetry space,

    Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate

    605 N Dixie Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /50

    $260,450

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4763 Cumby Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,878

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Bruce

    4763 Cumby Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /38

      Est $566,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Buckingham Place, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1209 Buckingham Place, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chena Morris The Real Estate Collective

  • /2

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 26,745 Sq Ft
    • $37,459 per Acre

    Lot 14 Stonewall Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Perfect buildable lot located in the fabulous Victory Hill subdivision inside Cookeville City Limits. Seconds away from Highway 111 and just minutes from I-40 and Cookeville's restaurants and shopping. Capshaw zoned school district. City Sewer available. Come build your dream home today!

    Donnita Hill Elevate Real Estate

    Lot 14 Stonewall Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /33

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1270 Flatt Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,745

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Durski Compass RE

    1270 Flatt Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /17

      Est $246,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 E 3rd St, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      580 E 3rd St, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donnita Hill Exit Rocky Top Realty-CK

  • /6

    $198,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    460 Dogwood Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Investor opportunity just 2 miles from Tennessee Technological University! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath all-brick home offers a functional floor plan with defined living spaces, making it ideal for consistent rental income. Located in an established neighborhood with strong demand from both long-term tenants and student renters, this property is well-positioned for steady cash flow. The durable brick

    Jennifer Harvey The Real Estate Collective

    460 Dogwood Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /30

    $209,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    166 Oak Trace Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clark Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

    166 Oak Trace Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /35

      Est $299,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      1441 Parkway Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1441 Parkway Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

  • /18

    $283,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    940 Kinniard Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    This energy-efficient 3-bed, 2-bath home with a dedicated office offers 1,768 sq ft on a .707-acre lot. The entry opens to a spacious living room featuring a built-in electric fireplace with an accent wall and a well-appointed mantle. The large kitchen includes a double-basin sink and generous workspace. The primary suite offers double sinks, a transom window, a separate shower, and a

    Josh Meadows The Real Estate Collective

    940 Kinniard Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /22

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1175 Meadow Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,135

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Foster True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    1175 Meadow Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /29

      Est $311,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      1747 Bouton Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1747 Bouton Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mallie Rogers The Realty Firm

  • /27

    $629,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1156 Beam Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    NEW PRICE Welcome to this beautiful all-brick home nestled on almost an acre lot in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods. This property offers both comfort and convenience — just minutes from Tennessee Tech University, shopping, and dining. Do you need room for parents or in-laws, this split room floor plan affords that option. Hardwood floors throughout the house. This home features

    Patt Judd The Realty Firm

    1156 Beam Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /37

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    182 Grady Pigg Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,829

    Last Listing Agent Ed Metcalf 1 Source Realty Pros Crossville

    182 Grady Pigg Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /27

      Est $237,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      7097 Dodson Branch Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7097 Dodson Branch Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,900
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate

  • /29

    $389,900

    • Land
    • 174.85 Acres
    • $2,230 per Acre

    0 Hidden Springs Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Welcome to 174.68 acres Hidden Springs offers a private oasis in rural majestic park like setting. This rare chance to own a prime recreational and hunting tract with immediate use and lasting preservation. Abundant deer, turkey, and small game thrive across the land, enhanced by a tranquil waterfall and springs throughout. 168.97 acres are protected by conservation easement, while 5.88

    Elaina Morgan True Blue Realty, LLC

    0 Hidden Springs Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home