15,591

Homes in ZIP Code 38506

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $344,900

    New Construction Open Sun 11AM - 6PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    1623 Links Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    MOVE IN READY!!! Sit back and relax on your covered front porch as your neighbors walk by and wave hello in the beautiful Reserve neighborhood! While you are only minutes from local amenities such as Walmart, Food City, Algood Park, Algood City Diner, and so much more, you will have that country feel when at home in your Heyward floorplan! Enjoy an open downstairs floorplan with easy to clean

    Ashley Belcher Legacy South Brokerage

    1623 Links Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /36

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1374 Village Ct, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,813

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Davis First Realty Company

    1374 Village Ct, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /27

      Est $285,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      639 Cindy Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      639 Cindy Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Riddle American Way Real Estate

  • /10

    $199,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 21.4 Acres
    • $9,341 per Acre

    21.40 AC Overlook Cir, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Come discover this 21.40-acre tract of private and peaceful land in Northeast Putnam County. The Overlook at Brotherton Place development features beautiful homes with acreage tracts, sensible restrictions, and is zoned for Algood K-8 School District. Enjoy plenty of privacy and picturesque views. Electric and public water are conveniently located at the street. Situated just four miles from the

    Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate

    21.40 AC Overlook Cir, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /23

    $339,990

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5437 Mason Way, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,219

    D.R. Horton Timberwalk

    5437 Mason Way, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /36

      Est $428,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      3417 Riveroaks Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3417 Riveroaks Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judd-Christian Dyle The Property Company

  • /33

    $729,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft

    102 Glen Abby Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Located within the Cookeville city limits in the desirable Glen Abbey subdivision, 102 Glen Abbey Drive is a Capital Communities home built in 2016 with a warm farmhouse feel. This 4-bedroom home features a spacious living room with a gas or wood-burning fireplace and built-in shelving, hardwood floors, fresh paint, and modern fixtures. The large kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless

    Josh Meadows The Real Estate Collective

    102 Glen Abby Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /53

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    120 Essex Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,124

    Last Listing Agent Gina Key American Way Real Estate

    120 Essex Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /34

      Est $279,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      6500 Buck Mountain Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6500 Buck Mountain Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,400
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

  • /14

    $34,929

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $75,933 per Acre

    410 S Plantation Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Build your dream home on 410 South Plantation Dr in Cookeville and enjoy the ease of golf course living. Nestled in a sought-after community, this homesite offers peaceful surroundings and a lifestyle centered around relaxation and recreation. Imagine mornings with coffee overlooking the greens, afternoons on the course, and evenings taking in quiet sunsets. Located just 13-15 minutes from

    Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    410 S Plantation Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4433 Knox Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $60,403 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,250

    Last Listing Agent Other Other Non Realtor Other Non Member Office

    4433 Knox Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /25

      Est $263,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      6634 Rader Ave, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6634 Rader Ave, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Seth Tiebout The Realty Firm

  • /4

    $399,900

    0 Ditty Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Gentleman's farm in a tremendous location. This 25 acres has some great building sites, has entire southern border on Cane Creek (1800 plus feet of creek) and is excellently located a few miles from interstate 40 and the city of Cookeville.

    Landon Dickerson True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    0 Ditty Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /28

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3011 Zeb Warren Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,263

3011 Zeb Warren Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /33

      Est $252,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Chilcut Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      150 Chilcut Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Missy Selby The Real Estate Collective Sparta

  • /43

    $625,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft

    3579 Hilham Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Tucked away on nearly 4 serene acres just minutes from Cookeville, this timeless brick home offers rare privacy with everyday convenience. Lovingly cared for by its original owner, it reflects true pride of ownership throughout. Inside you’ll find hardwood floors, a spacious living area, and a bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances and abundant cabinetry. The sun-filled sunroom opens to a

    Amber Flynn-Jared THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    3579 Hilham Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $339,700

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1782 Burgess School Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Brown American Way Real Estate

    1782 Burgess School Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /36

      Est $412,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 W Riverside Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1406 W Riverside Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate Co.

  • /27

    $279,900

    New Construction $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1618 Daly Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Walk in to the Willow and be in awe of the open floorplan, modern Luxury Vinyl flooring, spacious kitchen island, and too many features to list! You will love the extra large kitchen island, and designated dining space, convenient to the back patio - an entertainer's dream! Walk upstairs to a functional loft space, perfect for a secondary entertainment space, office, library or playroom! Spacious

    Ashley Belcher Legacy South Brokerage

    1618 Daly Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $92,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3532 Burgess Falls Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $17,358 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Massey Discover Realty & Auction, LLC

    3532 Burgess Falls Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /31

      Est $277,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      2543 Candyland Cir, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2543 Candyland Cir, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Porter The Real Estate Collective Sparta

  • /3

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 11.3 Acres
    • $7,876 per Acre

    0 Thorn Gap Rd Unit 244380, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Discover 11 beautiful unrestricted acres tucked away in a peaceful country setting. Mostly wooded with mature trees, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and usable space for your dream home, getaway cabin, or recreational retreat. With no restrictions, you're free to build, homestead, bring in a manufactured home, or enjoy the land as you please. If you need more room,

    Sherri Allen First Realty Company

    0 Thorn Gap Rd Unit 244380, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /21

    $318,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1608 Daly Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,596

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    1608 Daly Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /34

      Est $333,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Slim Bray Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1703 Slim Bray Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,500
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Key American Way Real Estate

  • /5

    $129,998

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $25,896 per Acre

    Lot 3 Clouse Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Don't miss this 5.02-acre parcel on Clouse Drive in Cookeville, TN, offering a quiet, spacious setting with endless potential. Whether you're looking to build your forever home or secure land in a growing area, this property provides the perfect opportunity. Enjoy the feel of the countryside while staying just a short drive from town and everyday conveniences.

    Ethan DeLoach The Realty Firm

    Lot 3 Clouse Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /28

    $312,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6870 S Bunker Hill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Hutchings The Property Company

    6870 S Bunker Hill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /55

      Est $532,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      3217 Claybrook Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3217 Claybrook Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Branson First Realty Company

  • /37

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    41 Mckinley St, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Welcome to 41 McKinley Street, a charming, move-in ready home tucked inside the Cookeville city limits. The main living level features an inviting open layout with hardwood floors and a seamless flow into the kitchen, creating a bright and comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, an eating bar, a walk-in pantry, and convenient access

    Amber Flynn-Jared THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    41 Mckinley St, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2945 Deerhaven Dr S, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,474

    Last Listing Agent Mary Porter The Real Estate Collective

    2945 Deerhaven Dr S, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /28

      Est $286,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      2331 Lake Pointe Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2331 Lake Pointe Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiegand-Selby Highlands Elite Real Estate

  • /2

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 26,745 Sq Ft
    • $37,459 per Acre

    Lot 14 Stonewall Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Perfect buildable lot located in the fabulous Victory Hill subdivision inside Cookeville City Limits. Seconds away from Highway 111 and just minutes from I-40 and Cookeville's restaurants and shopping. Capshaw zoned school district. City Sewer available. Come build your dream home today!

    Donnita Hill Elevate Real Estate

    Lot 14 Stonewall Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /5

    $56,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4550 Jack Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $93,279 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,667

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Brazle Provision Realty Group

    4550 Jack Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /28

      Est $287,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      1063 Fisk Park Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1063 Fisk Park Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaina Morgan True Blue Realty

  • /59

    $779,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,341 Sq Ft

    457 S Plantation Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Experience upscale living in the sought-after White Plains community, where scenic golf course views meet comfort and elegance. This beautifully remodeled 3,300 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms with bonus room, and 3 bathrooms, combining modern upgrades with timeless appeal. Step inside to discover all-new paint, flooring, and carpet throughout, creating a fresh and inviting atmosphere. The

    Olivia Cobb Real Estate Professionals of TN

    457 S Plantation Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $33,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    709 Blue Water Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $57,458 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,725

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate

    709 Blue Water Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /16

      Est $283,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      3524 Fisk Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3524 Fisk Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Brady Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

  • /3

    $384,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    Stockton Plan at The Reserve at the Country Club, Cookeville, TN 38506

    This efficient 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom layout prioritizes main-floor living by placing both the primary suite and a secondary bedroom on the first level alongside two full baths. The ground floor features an open-concept kitchen and living area, while the second story provides a private retreat with the remaining two bedrooms and a third full bathroom. It is a highly functional design perfectly

    Banner Built Homes Builder
    2397 Nelson Way Unit 39775998, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    114 Simmons St, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,757

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Meadows Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    114 Simmons St, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /29

      Est $221,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Mirandy Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      169 Mirandy Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Crouch Highlands Elite Real Estate

  • /63

    $514,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    2260 Browns Mill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Welcome to 2260 Browns Mill Road.This beautifully renovated home blends modern comfort with peaceful, country-style living. Set on 5.9 acres just beyond the city limits with easy access to I-40 and HWY 111, this property offers a rare balance of seclusion and convenience. Offering four generously sized bedrooms and three full bathrooms, there's plenty of space for both relaxation and privacy. At

    Michael Alexander True Blue Realty, LLC

    2260 Browns Mill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home