15,273

Sparta, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /56

    $384,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    132 Treble Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

    Tucked away on 7 unrestricted acres, this like-new 2023 manufactured home offers the perfect blend of comfort and serenity. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, this home boasts drywall throughout for a true site-built feel. The open layout provides plenty of space to gather, while large windows bring in natural light and showcase the peaceful surroundings. Step outside and enjoy a park-like setting

    Agent Photo

    Missy Selby

    The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    (931) 709-6545

    132 Treble Ln, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    440 Wade Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    Property Id: 2377303This is a beautiful double wide Mobil, very clean, three bedrooms, two very nice baths, Appliances, cable, cable, ready, can be furnished if necessary, ready to move in. The view on this properly is absolutely awesome. This is a large property with one double wide mobile home. It overlooks a wonderful pond with fish,. The road into the properties semi private and it

    (931) 914-3199

    440 Wade Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /3

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    0 S Bunker Hill Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $30,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Griffin Tri-Star Real Estate & Auction Co, Inc.

    0 S Bunker Hill Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /8

      Est $86,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Walker St, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      212 Walker St, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Crouch Highlands Elite Real Estate

  • /7

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 32,060 Sq Ft
    • $47,418 per Acre

    Lot 40 S Peninsula Edge Ct, Sparta, TN 38583

    If you are looking for a great buildable lot near to Center Hill Lake look no further! Perked for a 4 bedroom and just minutes from Ragland Bottom marina and Johnson's Chapel Boat dock this lot is ready for the lake home of your dreams! Located in gorgeous Peninsula Edge subdivision this lot has fiber optic, water, and electric already installed! Bring your boat and sandals and enjoy the water!

    Agent Photo

    Robert Cole

    1 Source Realty Pros Crossville

    (931) 419-5551

    Lot 40 S Peninsula Edge Ct, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /15

    $1,299 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    416 E Bronson St, Sparta, TN 38583

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom and 1-bath home with a lovely front porch to greet you into bright interiors with abundant natural light and cozy bedrooms with ample closet space. This home boasts a spacious and well-equipped eat-in kitchen that seamlessly flows into the dining room, great for family bonding. A washer and dryer hook-up ensures your laundry routine is a breeze and comes with

    (931) 345-2137

    416 E Bronson St, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /14

    $52,354

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    0 Cane Creek Rd Unit RTC2926758, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carl Montgomery Comas Montgomery Realty & Auction

    0 Cane Creek Rd Unit RTC2926758, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /31

      Est $208,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Walker St, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      221 Walker St, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Price Tri-Star Real Estate & Auction Co, Inc.

  • /34

    $335,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    4346 Monterey Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

    Better than new and move-in ready! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open-concept layout with a vaulted ceiling that creates a bright and spacious living area. The kitchen is designed for both style and functionality, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space for gathering and entertaining. The primary suite provides a

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Dunn

    Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    (931) 465-2435

    4346 Monterey Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /13

    $749 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    210 Holly Berry Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

    Come home to this 2-bedroom midcentury gem that boasts clean lines, sun-filled rooms, and an open floor plan that seamlessly transitions from living area to dining. With a well-equipped kitchen with abundant cabinet space and breakfast counter perfect for serving meals to your family and entertaining guests. The bedrooms are cozy with ample closet space for your belongings. Rest easy with the

    (931) 208-0892

    210 Holly Berry Ln, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /17

    $286,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    70 River Oaks Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Landon Dickerson True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    70 River Oaks Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /4

      Est $184,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Knowles St, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      109 Knowles St, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Price Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

  • /4

    $7,700

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $110,000 per Acre

    0 Doe Creek Lake Dr Unit B129, Sparta, TN 38583

    If you’ve been looking for something low-cost and off the beaten path, this 0.07 acre lot is worth a look. The land is level and buildable, with a peaceful setting once you’re in. Located on a gravel/dirt road with neighboring homes nearby, then opens up to a quieter stretch. 4x4 or higher clearance recommended.

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hannah

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (931) 286-7022

    0 Doe Creek Lake Dr Unit B129, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /9

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    138 Loyalty Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

    Now taking applications. Cute 3 bedroom 2 bath home. Open concept in living room and kitchen. Beautiful country setting. Close to eating and entertainment in Sparta. Don't let this one pass you by. NO SMOKING. Call or text us directly for applications and showing appointments

    138 Loyalty Ln, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /54

    $419,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    652 Mackie Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,034

    Last Listing Agent Brandy M. Dillon Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    652 Mackie Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Franks Ferry Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1050 Franks Ferry Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $342/SF
      • 281 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Lewis True North Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /38

    $314,900

    Open Sat 1:30PM - 3PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    7240 Old Smithville Hwy S, Sparta, TN 38583

    This like-new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, built in 2023, offers quality craftsmanship and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the concrete driveway, brick mailbox, and sidewalk leading to a covered front porch with stamped concrete and a striking solid wood front door. Inside, enjoy vaulted ceilings in the living room and primary suite, leathered granite

    Agent Photo

    Missy Selby

    The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    (931) 236-2808

    7240 Old Smithville Hwy S, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /22

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Brand-New 3-Bedroom Home in Quiet Country Setting | Sparta

    2519 Cherry Creek Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    Experience the best of peaceful living with this brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,200 square feet in a quiet country setting. With modern finishes, a spacious layout, and all-new features throughout, this home is designed for comfort and style.Inside, you will find an open floor plan that creates a bright and inviting living space, perfect for both everyday living and

    2519 Cherry Creek Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $655,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    237 S Fork Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,033

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Porter The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    237 S Fork Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /35

      Est $442,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 S Bunker Hill Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      830 S Bunker Hill Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Dildine True North Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /17

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 36.5 Acres
    • $2,737 per Acre

    0 E Bethlehem Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    Discover 3.15 acres on the beautiful Calfkiller River with over 500 feet of river frontage. This rare slice of Tennessee countryside is the perfect spot to build your own recreational oasis — think camping, fishing, kayaking, or a peaceful weekend escape. Some steep to gently rolling terrain, loads of trees, and river access makes it easy to fall in love. Tucked in a quiet area yet super

    Agent Photo

    Missy Selby

    The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    (931) 283-2523

    0 E Bethlehem Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /13

    $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • 1-Bedroom Single-Level Duplex with Yard in Sparta, TN

    126 N Main St, Sparta, TN 38583

    Welcome to 126 N Main St, a charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath single-level duplex offering comfortable living in the heart of Sparta, TN. With approximately 594 square feet, this home features a functional layout that is easy to maintain and enjoy.Hardwood flooring runs throughout the unit, adding warmth and character. Outside, enjoy a nice yard that provides space to relax or spend time

    126 N Main St, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /12

    $107,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    0 Coal Bank Rd Unit RTC2941380, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $10,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

0 Coal Bank Rd Unit RTC2941380, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Old Smithville Hwy S, Sparta, TN 38583

      0 Old Smithville Hwy S, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Crye-Leike

  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $38,278 per Acre

    0 Coves Pointe Rd Unit 9, Sparta, TN 38583

    Located in the desirable Mountain Harbor community, this beautiful 2.09 acre wooded lot offers an excellent setting to build your dream home in one of the most sought-after areas near Center Hill Lake. The property features a great building site surrounded by mature trees and the peaceful natural beauty the area is known for. Residents enjoy access to the community’s outstanding 18-hole

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (931) 345-4564

    0 Coves Pointe Rd Unit 9, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /17

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Trailer with Scenic Views in Sparta, TN

    1459 Hickory Valley Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath 14x60 trailer offers comfortable living in a peaceful Sparta, TN setting. The layout provides functional living space with a simple, easy-to-maintain design.Enjoy relaxing outdoors on the small front porch while taking in beautiful views of the surrounding area. This home offers a quiet atmosphere that is ideal for anyone seeking a more relaxed

    1459 Hickory Valley Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1236 Swamp Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,747

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Douglas American Way Real Estate

    1236 Swamp Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Paul Golden Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      530 Paul Golden Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Parker Whited Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

  • /21

    $1,575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    3908 Lost Creek Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    Unrestricted 70-acre farm with breathtaking views, ready for your vision! This beautiful property is fully fenced and features a charming farmhouse full of potential—just needs a little TLC to shine. Enjoy wide open spaces, rolling pastureland, and peaceful privacy. A detached garage and barn offer ample storage and space for equipment or animals. Whether you're dreaming of a working farm,

    Agent Photo

    Missy Selby

    The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    (931) 350-6688

    3908 Lost Creek Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /68

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    320 Overlook Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 407 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,567

    Last Listing Agent Donna Campbell Campbell Realty

    320 Overlook Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Bridge Pointe Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      14 Bridge Pointe Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Denman Center Hill Realty

  • /3

    $7,700

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $128,333 per Acre

    0 Doe Creek Lake Dr Unit 124, Sparta, TN 38583

    0.06 acre lot with approximately 40 feet of frontage on a gravel/dirt road. Tucked slightly off the main path, offering a quieter setting with neighboring properties nearby. Land is level to gently usable and may suit a small homesite or recreational use. Road conditions may require higher clearance or 4x4.

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hannah

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (931) 240-5690

    0 Doe Creek Lake Dr Unit 124, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $39,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    00 Idlewild Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 21,000 Sq Ft
    • $80,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

00 Idlewild Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /52

      Est $1,075,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      3951 McMinnville Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3951 McMinnville Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,043,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hali Howard The Real Estate Collective Sparta

  • /19

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    132 S Turner Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    Looking to downsize or start housekeeping? Do you want close to town yet in the county. This cute brick ranch checks all the boxes. Only 3 min from Walmart. It features hardwood floors, HVAC, carport, level yard, appliances and in a quiet, desirable neighborhood.Addendum:

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Will-Yoder

    First Realty Company

    (931) 293-9901

    132 S Turner Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /16

    $368,650

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    210 Gillen Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,542

210 Gillen Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /26

      Est $278,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Pistole Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1419 Pistole Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,900
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate Co.

  • /3

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $59,933 per Acre

    195 Ray Cemetery Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    Prime Unrestricted Buildable lot +/-1.5 ac surveyed level property between Sparta and Cookeville. Convenient to Hwy 111 and I40 to Nashville and Knoxville. This location is highly sought after. Don't let it sell before you can see it.

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Will-Yoder

    First Realty Company

    (931) 281-8422

    195 Ray Cemetery Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /3

    $99,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    0 Cane Creek-Cummingsville Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $19,940 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Massey Discover Realty & Auction, LLC

    0 Cane Creek-Cummingsville Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /36

      Est $231,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      751 Yonside Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      751 Yonside Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,929
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Sparta, TN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$275,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$292,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$190
Number of Homes for Sale
56
Last 12 months Home Sales
264
Months of Supply
2.50
Median List Price
$304,949
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home