989

Recently Sold Homes in 38506

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1960 Bear Creek Point, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,596

    Last Listing Agent Dino Cates Exit Cross Roads Realty Livingston

    1960 Bear Creek Point, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /24

    $324,998

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1604 Daly Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,562

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    1604 Daly Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /47

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    360 Avey Cir, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,188

    Last Listing Agent Amber Flynn-Jared THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    360 Avey Cir, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /95

    $899,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6081 Buck Mountain Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,118

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Witzigman Tri-Star Real Estate & Auction Co, Inc.

    6081 Buck Mountain Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /28

    $332,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    598 Wyndwalker Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,822

598 Wyndwalker Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /39

    $360,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2586 Oakwood Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,116

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    2586 Oakwood Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /12

    $17,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1303 N Plantation Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $11,146 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate Co.

    1303 N Plantation Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /32

    $450,310

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4958 Curtis Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,145

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    4958 Curtis Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /41

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    317 Taylor Cir, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,162

    Last Listing Agent Heather Conner Highlands Elite Real Estate

    317 Taylor Cir, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /54

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3223 Bayshore Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,595

    3223 Bayshore Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /58

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1400 Thomas Cir, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,094

    1400 Thomas Cir, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /64

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1080 Brotherton Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,925

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

    1080 Brotherton Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /23

    $219,929

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3603 S Bunker Hill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,616

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    3603 S Bunker Hill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /5

    $34,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    676 Blue Water Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $69,388 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,243

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor York EXIT Cross Roads Realty Cookeville

    676 Blue Water Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /44

    $357,765

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5438 Mason Way, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,817

    D.R. Horton Timberwalk

    5438 Mason Way, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /31

    $439,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1648 Bobby Nichols Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,862

    Last Listing Agent Alma Mendez The Real Estate Collective

    1648 Bobby Nichols Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /10

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4548 Old Sparta Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $192,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

4548 Old Sparta Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /42

    $412,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1423 Mountain View Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,037

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Morgan The Realty Firm

    1423 Mountain View Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /40

    $415,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4912 Greenbrook Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,305

    Last Listing Agent Christa St John American Way Real Estate

    4912 Greenbrook Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /56

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1881 Mickelson Ct, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

1881 Mickelson Ct, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    450 Golden Cir, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,135

    Last Listing Agent Trace Jenkins The Property Company

    450 Golden Cir, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /18

    $1,046,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0 Zeb Warren Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 119 Acres
    • $8,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chance Asberry The Real Estate Collective

    0 Zeb Warren Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /33

    $146,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    139 June Chapel Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    139 June Chapel Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /16

    $89,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    0 S Jefferson Ave, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 3.22 Acres
    • $27,640 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sissie Turner Century 21 Realty Group, LLC

    0 S Jefferson Ave, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /31

    $319,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    975 Eagle Landing Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,668

    Last Listing Agent Mary Porter The Real Estate Collective

    975 Eagle Landing Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /29

    $494,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1051 Heathwood Dr W, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,801

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Johns LPT Realty LLC

    1051 Heathwood Dr W, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /42

    $599,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4580 Kate Cir, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,098

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    4580 Kate Cir, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /4

    $356,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2382 Nelson Way, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Belcher Legacy South Brokerage

    2382 Nelson Way, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /34

    $224,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    939 Indian Hills Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,596

939 Indian Hills Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /47

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2108 Boxwood Cir, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,982

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brady Highlands Elite Real Estate

    2108 Boxwood Cir, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /38

    $547,429

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6023 Hilham Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,688

6023 Hilham Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2636 Pine Valley Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,050

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Buchanan Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty

    2636 Pine Valley Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /74

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2311 Boyd Farris Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,545

2311 Boyd Farris Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /39

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4021 Old Sparta Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,342

    Last Listing Agent Chad Crouch Highlands Elite Real Estate

    4021 Old Sparta Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /31

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1487 Duncans Chapel Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,338

1487 Duncans Chapel Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $331,200

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2388 Nelson Way, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Belcher Legacy South Brokerage

    2388 Nelson Way, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /6

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5 AC Freehill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    5 AC Freehill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /8

    $21,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    284 E Bangham Rd, Algood, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $27,355

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    284 E Bangham Rd, Algood, TN 38501
  • /26

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    209 Ridgewood Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF

    Current Estimated Value $343,722

    209 Ridgewood Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /50

    $403,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1756 Rickman Monterey Hwy, Rickman, TN 38580

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,451

1756 Rickman Monterey Hwy, Rickman, TN 38580

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home