989

Recently Sold Homes in 38506

Section Image Section Image
  • /104

    $899,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6081 Buck Mountain Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,118

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Price Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

    6081 Buck Mountain Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /84

    $381,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    7020 Ditty Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,437

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Morrow RE/MAX Exceptional Properties

    7020 Ditty Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    947 Indian Hills Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Reels Southern Realty Group LLC #2

    947 Indian Hills Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /65

    $279,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1610 Daly Dr Unit Lot 168, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Banner Built Homes The Reserve at the Country Club

    1610 Daly Dr Unit Lot 168, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /32

    $370,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5422 Conifer Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Timberwalk

    5422 Conifer Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /29

    $302,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    125 Green Springs Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,380

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Adkins Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    125 Green Springs Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $380,100

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1644 Links Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Belcher Legacy South Brokerage

    1644 Links Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /30

    $382,700

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    157 Poston Andrews Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,500

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    157 Poston Andrews Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /55

    $399,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    301 Williams Cir, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,028

    Last Listing Agent Amber Flynn-Jared THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    301 Williams Cir, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /14

    $309,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2287 Nicholas Ave, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,841

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Maxwell Benchmark Realty, LLC

    2287 Nicholas Ave, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /20

    $179,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    176 Virginia St, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,561

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Brazle Provision Realty Group

    176 Virginia St, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /32

    $360,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2289 Nicholas Ave, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    2289 Nicholas Ave, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /25

    $326,600

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1645 Links Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Belcher Legacy South Brokerage

    1645 Links Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /12

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    184 Old 136 Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,956

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ashburn Prime Realty and Auction LLC

    184 Old 136 Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /90

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5750 Bunker Hill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,851

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Maynord Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    5750 Bunker Hill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /57

    $692,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2205 Hidden Cove Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,462

    Last Listing Agent Josh Gray Highlands Elite Real Estate

    2205 Hidden Cove Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /60

    $737,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4115 Verble Sherrell Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Miller eXp Realty

    4115 Verble Sherrell Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $409,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3120 Bear Creek Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ogletree Exit Rocky Top Realty-LVS

    3120 Bear Creek Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /26

    $336,100

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1632 Links Dr Unit Lot 141, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Banner Built Homes The Reserve at the Country Club

    1632 Links Dr Unit Lot 141, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /39

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1441 Bunker Hill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,136

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Baugh American Way Real Estate

    1441 Bunker Hill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /13

    $322,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    143 W Speck Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,698

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Smith Real Estate Professionals

    143 W Speck Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /39

    $273,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7304 Brotherton Mountain Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,589

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Kail True Blue Realty, LLC

    7304 Brotherton Mountain Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /33

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3531 Brookstone Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,217

    Last Listing Agent Marlen Weaver THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    3531 Brookstone Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /41

    $349,990

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5425 Conifer Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Timberwalk

    5425 Conifer Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /67

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4475 Bartlett Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,951

    Last Listing Agent Chad Crouch Highlands Elite Real Estate

    4475 Bartlett Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /50

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5526 Mount Herman Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,000

    Last Listing Agent Connie McCormick Re/Max One

    5526 Mount Herman Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1124 Cross Pointe Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,524

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiegand-Selby Highlands Elite Real Estate

    1124 Cross Pointe Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /29

    $311,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    100 Weston Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,387

100 Weston Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /24

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    185 Mirandy Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,314

    Last Listing Agent Gina Key American Way Real Estate

    185 Mirandy Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /66

    $2,000,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    115 Southern Woods Ct, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,964,055

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Johnson The Realty Firm

    115 Southern Woods Ct, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /31

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2035 Pembrooke Pine Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,504

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Jared The Real Estate Collective

    2035 Pembrooke Pine Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /3

    $92,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 Virginia St, Algood, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $34,259 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Turnbow American Way Real Estate

    0 Virginia St, Algood, TN 38506
  • /43

    $369,990

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5447 Mason Way, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,495

    D.R. Horton Timberwalk

    5447 Mason Way, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /18

    $322,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2220 Crag Rock, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Bryant Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    2220 Crag Rock, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /37

    $320,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    185 Pine Valley Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,831

    Last Listing Agent Fallon Tharp Webb Real Estate Co.

    185 Pine Valley Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /37

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    150 Battlefield Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,617

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Brazle Provision Realty Group

    150 Battlefield Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /28

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    448 Hillary Ct, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,630

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sparkman THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    448 Hillary Ct, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /31

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    519 Cottage Way, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,667

    Last Listing Agent Chad Crouch Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    519 Cottage Way, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /45

    $447,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1044 Heathwood Dr W, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Babaj Realty Executives Main Street

    1044 Heathwood Dr W, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /44

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1175 Eagle Landing Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,661

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    1175 Eagle Landing Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home