31,238

Cookeville, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /105

    $1,450,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,074 Sq Ft

    2235 Hidden Cove Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    LIVE LARGER THAN EXPECTED! Welcome to this one-of-a-kind private estate where timeless character meets thoughtful updates and exceptional versatility. Situated on 5.3 park-like acres just 5 minutes from town, this property offers over 5,000 sq ft of living space, Brazilian hardwood floors, extensive crown molding, and a striking double-sided fireplace. The renovated kitchen features a gas

    Agent Photo

    Kristin Pendergraft

    RE/MAX Encore

    (931) 754-2043

    2235 Hidden Cove Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /21

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    667 Cooper Square, Cookeville, TN 38506

    For Rent: 667 Cooper Sq — Cookeville, TNRoomy and modern, this well-kept duplex offers an open layout, quality finishes, and a convenient in-town setting.•Duplex | 1,784 sq ft•4 bedrooms | 3 full bathrooms•Granite countertops•Open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area•Primary bedroom + ensuite bath on the first floor•Updated fixtures and finishes•Close to shops,

    667 Cooper Square, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /24

    $389,990

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5431 Mason Way, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Perger D.R. Horton

    5431 Mason Way, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /39

      Est $350,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      6482 Hilham Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6482 Hilham Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate

  • /55

    $268,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    1423 Shadow Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Charming 3BR/2BA home conveniently located near shopping, medical facilities, and schools. Well-maintained with numerous updates throughout! In Sept 2019, home received new luxury vinyl Syncorex flooring, Frigidaire range, and updated bathroom vanities and commodes. A new wooden deck was added in Nov 2019—perfect for outdoor enjoyment. In Sept 2020, a French drain system was installed around the

    Agent Photo

    Sam Stout

    United Country Real Estate Tennessee Home & Land

    (931) 465-2808

    1423 Shadow Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /16

    $1,999 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    809 Vickery Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Spacious 2,000+ sq. ft. luxury townhomes in Cookeville city limits. Featuring 8' doors, 9' ceilings with crown molding, European white oak engineered floors, and designer tile baths. Gourmet kitchens with custom cabinetry and quartz countertops. Includes a private garage, security system, soundproof firewalls, and elevated back decks overlooking serene green space. Walkable to shopping, dining,

    809 Vickery Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /12

    $469,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    25.94 Ac Highway 70 E, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 25.94 Acres
    • $18,080 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Long Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    25.94 Ac Highway 70 E, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /27

      Est $308,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      3457 Brookstone Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3457 Brookstone Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,300
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

  • /2

    $31,000

    • Land
    • 21,000 Sq Ft
    • $64,303 per Acre

    724 Blue Water Dr_lot 27, Cookeville, TN 38506

    New Development minutes from Cookeville City Limits, Hwy 111 and I40. Beautiful building lots ready for your new home! Quite country setting surrounds you. Choose now for the perfect lot to build your dream home! Utilities are not installed but are available at the road.

    Agent Photo

    Sam Stout

    United Country Real Estate Tennessee Home and Land

    (931) 634-0294

    724 Blue Water Dr_lot 27, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /6

    $750 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    228 S Walnut Ave Unit 4, Cookeville, TN 38501

    This Studio apartment was renovated in 2023. This 2nd-floor unit features white and grey shiplap walls, faux marble countertops, LVT flooring, a barn door cabinet, and access to a shared fenced-in yard. This unit has a fantastic location between Willow and Jefferson Avenue, making it just minutes away from all of Cookeville's amenities. The unit is also within walking distance of the square.

    228 S Walnut Ave Unit 4, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /34

    $349,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    945 Quinland Lake Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,996

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

    945 Quinland Lake Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /35

      Est $471,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Fairground St, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      820 Fairground St, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 311 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Smith Real Estate Professionals

  • /2

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $37,000 per Acre

    611 Thompson Creek Ln_lot 77, Cookeville, TN 38506

Agent Photo

    Sam Stout

    United Country Real Estate Tennessee Home and Land

    (931) 281-8513

    611 Thompson Creek Ln_lot 77, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /21

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom - Home in Cookeville!

    3339 Riveroaks Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home featuring a 2-car garage and thoughtful extras throughout!Enjoy a bright and inviting sunroom, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or additional living space. This home also includes a washer and dryer for added convenience, lawncare included, along with an extra refrigerator located in the garage for additional storage. With a functional layout,

    3339 Riveroaks Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    00 Bob Johnson Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Key American Way Real Estate

    00 Bob Johnson Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /42

      Est $460,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Fisk Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      824 Fisk Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Maynord Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

  • /38

    $295,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    3535 Southmeade Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an inviting layout with a large covered front porch. Upgraded LVP flooring in the living and dining areas. The interior has been freshly painted in a neutral color palette, making it truly move-in ready. The spacious primary suite features tile flooring and a beautifully tiled shower. A versatile bonus room with French doors provides the

    Agent Photo

    Robin Underwood

    Underwood Hometown Realty, LLC

    (931) 485-5322

    3535 Southmeade Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /34

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1625 Daly Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Welcome to beautiful NEW home in the The Reserves community, featuring 3 bed + bonus/office and 2.5 baths. Home features high end quartz countertops, pella windows, beautiful lvp flooring throughout entire home, luxury finishes and an abundance of natural light. Primary features dual vanity in bathroom with beautiful tile flooring, walk in tile shower and a spacious closet.Virtual Tour:

    1625 Daly Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /34

    $262,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1605 Bobby Nichols Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,103

    Last Listing Agent Brenda England First Realty Company

    1605 Bobby Nichols Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /19

      Est $246,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Lane Ave, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      110 Lane Ave, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

• /68

    $989,900

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,885 Sq Ft

    613 Blue Water Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Customed designed and upgraded through out this spacious home was just completed and minimumly lived in! A rare find with over 4,000 finished square feet on the main level. Open floor plan with 12 foot ceilings throughout the main level. Plantation shutters adorn the front windows. A grand modern gas fireplace is floor to ceiling. All Stainless appliances, center island , tiled back splash, gas

    Agent Photo

    Natalie Adcock

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    (931) 709-6048

    613 Blue Water Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /19

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    146 Harp Ave Unit B, Cookeville, TN 38506

    For Rent: 146 Harp Ave, Unit B — Cookeville, TNBright and inviting, this comfortable rental offers an open layout, generous natural light, and an easy-to-enjoy Cookeville location.•2 bedrooms | 2 full bathrooms•1,082 sq ft•Open, connected living spaces—great for relaxing or hosting•Large windows for plenty of natural light•Convenient to dining, entertainment, and everyday

    146 Harp Ave Unit B, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2694 Whispering Oaks Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $60,440 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wheet Keller Williams Realty DBA Cookeville RE Company

    2694 Whispering Oaks Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /30

      Est $303,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      1569 Walter Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1569 Walter Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,999
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charity Norrod Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

  • /10

    $779,900

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 95.43 Acres
    • $8,172 per Acre

    0 Sheep Bluff Rd Unit RTC2900265, Cookeville, TN 38506

    WANT A BIG STRETCH OF PROPERTY TO GET AWAY, BUILD A CABIN, HUNT, HIKE, ROCK CLIMB, RIDE FOUR WHEELERS/SIDE BY SIDES, BIRD WATCH OR MANY OTHER THINGS THAT'S AVAILABLE ON 95.43 PRIVATE UNRESCTRICTED ACRES. GET WITH AGENT FOR A GUIDED TOUR OF THIS REMARKABLE PROPERTY! THERE'S NOT A LOT OF PROPERTY LEFT LIKE THIS ANYMORE SO GET IT BEFORE IT IS GONE.

    Agent Photo

    Medana Hemontolor

    EXIT Rocky Top Realty

    (931) 616-1157

    0 Sheep Bluff Rd Unit RTC2900265, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /13

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Stout Street

    49 Stout St Unit 49 Stout Street B, Cookeville, TN 38501

    49 Stout St Unit 49 Stout Street B, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /6

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4025 Winter Haven Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,969

    Last Listing Agent Hethe Dyer The Realty Firm

    4025 Winter Haven Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /26

      Est $307,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      851 Pen Oak Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      851 Pen Oak Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerica Halliburton True North Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /2

    $31,500

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $51,639 per Acre

    701 Blue Water Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Development minutes from Cookeville City Limits, Hwy 111 and I40. Beautiful building lots ready for your new home! Country setting surrounds you. Choose now for the perfect lot to build your dream home! Utilities are not installed but are available at the road. All dwellings must have 75% brick or stone. Developer will have final approval on all plans. Garage Entrances will face side or rear of

    Agent Photo

    Sam Stout

    United Country Real Estate Tennessee

    (931) 225-9522

    701 Blue Water Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /36

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Pet-Friendly 3-Bedroom Home with Garage, Screened-In Porch & Spacious Bedrooms

    1301 Fisk Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    This pet-friendly 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the space and features you need for comfortable everyday living. With generously sized bedrooms and a functional layout, there is plenty of room to spread out and make it your own.The home includes a garage for convenient parking and extra storage, along with a screened-in porch that creates the perfect spot to relax, unwind, or enjoy the

    1301 Fisk Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    409 N Jefferson Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,323

409 N Jefferson Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /25

      Est $374,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 W Cemetery Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1009 W Cemetery Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,500
      • Oct 20, 2023

• /48

    $405,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    2415 N Pointe Cove Cir, Cookeville, TN 38506

    This beautiful one level brick home offers everything you are looking for and more! Situated on two lots in a cul-de-sac, the home is within five minutes of I-40 and ten minutes of downtown Cookeville. The living room features a vaulted ceiling, gas fireplace, and hardwood floors. A sunroom located off the living room brings in natural light and gorgeous views of the outside. A back deck is also

    Agent Photo

    Julie Thompson

    Highlands Elite Real Estate

    (931) 485-6952

    2415 N Pointe Cove Cir, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /33

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1620 Ridgecrest Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Ridgecrest SubdivisionNow Leasing: 3-bedroom and 2-bedroom duplex with garage features: Vaulted Ceilings: An open-concept living room flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen areas. Primary Bedroom: Enjoy dual closets and an en suite bathroom for added comfort and convenience. Guest Bedrooms: Two guest bedrooms, each with generously sized dual closets, share a stylish bathroom. Utility Room:

    1620 Ridgecrest Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /25

    $287,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3913 Birchwood Ct, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,234

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Cobb Real Estate Professionals of TN

    3913 Birchwood Ct, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /62

      Est $659,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      1735 Parker Place, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1735 Parker Place, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donnita Hill Exit Rocky Top Realty-CK

  • /9

    $31,500

    • Land
    • 14,981 Sq Ft
    • $91,589 per Acre

    701 Blue Water Dr_lot 85, Cookeville, TN 38506

Agent Photo

    Sam Stout

    United Country Real Estate Tennessee Home and Land

    (931) 360-5334

    701 Blue Water Dr_lot 85, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /26

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • 3-Bedroom Home with Carport and Spacious Rooms Near Tennessee Tech & Downtown Cookeville

    158 King St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a comfortable layout with spacious rooms and a convenient location close to Tennessee Tech and downtown Cookeville. With a carport and plenty of additional parking, there is ample space for residents and guests alike.Enjoy large and small dogs welcome, making this a great option for pet owners. The generous room sizes provide flexibility for relaxing,

    158 King St, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /16

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    Lot 3&4 Suffolk Drive & Gibbons Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 41,251 Sq Ft
    • $47,518 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    Lot 3&4 Suffolk Drive & Gibbons Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /33

      Est $410,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      282 Dixie Plaza Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      282 Dixie Plaza Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,500
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Smith Real Estate Professionals of TN

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home