477

Recently Sold Cool Ridge, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    208 E St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,667

    Last Listing Agent Charles Eller RE/MAX PLATINUM REALTY, LLC

    208 E St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /21

    $189,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    903 S Oakwood Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dick Davis WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    903 S Oakwood Ave, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    133 Rossi Ave, Eccles, WV 25836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,000

    Last Listing Agent Angelique Mccoy OLD COLONY REALTORS

    133 Rossi Ave, Eccles, WV 25836
  • /24

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    205 Caldwell St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,983

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brown, Broker Transcend Realty, Inc.

    205 Caldwell St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /43

    $208,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    303 Crescent Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,282

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Bogan WV Heritage Real Estate, LLC.

    303 Crescent Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    207 1st Ave, Midway, WV 25878

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,752

    207 1st Ave, Midway, WV 25878
  • /23

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    117 Adams Ave, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,025

    Last Listing Agent Paula Thomas OUR HOUSE REALTY

    117 Adams Ave, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /22

    $94,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    101 Ball St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,097

    Last Listing Agent David&Cyndie Chinn ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    101 Ball St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /16

    $181,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    110 Selden St, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,181

    Last Listing Agent Pj Short ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    110 Selden St, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /15

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    458 Cedar Rd, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David and Cyndie Chinn ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    458 Cedar Rd, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    120 Daniel St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,078

    Last Listing Agent Betty Jo Moore BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    120 Daniel St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $332,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    101 N Ridge Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Gray BASS SINKO REAL ESTATE

    101 N Ridge Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1457 Robert C Byrd Dr, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 486 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlena Long WV REALTY PROS, LLC

    1457 Robert C Byrd Dr, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /5

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    117 Parkway St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,654

    Last Listing Agent Carol Pugh WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    117 Parkway St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /37

    $162,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    405 Vine St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,424

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Donelow BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    405 Vine St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /25

    $186,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    302 Earhart St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,888

    Last Listing Agent Steven Morgan EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    302 Earhart St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /45

    $282,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    100 N Forrest Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,390

    Last Listing Agent Kary England RazBerry & Associates Real Estate Company, Inc.

    100 N Forrest Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /22

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2228 S Kanawha St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,514

    Last Listing Agent Makenzie Halstead EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    2228 S Kanawha St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /23

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    104 Hawksbury Trace, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,934

    Last Listing Agent . Bass/Sinko BASS SINKO REAL ESTATE

    104 Hawksbury Trace, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    217 Fairview Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,405

    217 Fairview Ave, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /27

    $219,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    402 Parkway St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,954

402 Parkway St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /34

    $1,040

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2401 S Kanawha St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 107,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,303

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Armes ARMES REAL ESTATE & LAND COMPA

    2401 S Kanawha St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /61

    $143,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    239 Crab Orchard Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,131

    Last Listing Agent Christy Muovich EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    239 Crab Orchard Ave, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $156,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    111 Burleson Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Agent Outside OutsideSales

    111 Burleson Dr, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $449,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    134 Sherman Heights, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 16 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pj Short ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    134 Sherman Heights, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /19

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    119 Elkins St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,205

    Last Listing Agent David Inman FIRST PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, LLC

    119 Elkins St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /25

    $176,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    138 Celestial St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,307

    Last Listing Agent David&Cyndie Chinn ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    138 Celestial St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    423 Mount Tabor Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,752

    Last Listing Agent Nada Elharake OLD COLONY REALTORS

    423 Mount Tabor Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /28

    $393,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    704 Teel Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,739

    Last Listing Agent Nada Elharake OLD COLONY REALTORS

    704 Teel Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4141 Robert C Byrd Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent . Kristy Coalson/ Jamie Coalson BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    4141 Robert C Byrd Dr, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    317 Quarry St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,069

317 Quarry St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /30

    $233,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    455 Midway Rd, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,448

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mcalister WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    455 Midway Rd, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /99

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    320 Cleveland School Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,766

320 Cleveland School Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /17

    $18,900

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    267 Deem St, Sophia, WV 25921

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,000

    Last Listing Agent Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    267 Deem St, Sophia, WV 25921
  • /2

    $169,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    103 Wickham Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lively WV REALTY PROS, LLC

    103 Wickham Ave, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $1,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    226 Granville Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,700

    Last Listing Agent Steven Clark NEW RIVER REAL ESTATE LLC

    226 Granville Ave, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /15

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    210 Broadway Ave, Midway, WV 25878

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,000

210 Broadway Ave, Midway, WV 25878
  • /23

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    105 Tanglewood Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,483

    Last Listing Agent Team Josh Harold/Randy Hunt WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    105 Tanglewood Dr, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /5

    $47,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    122 Melvin Ln, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,871

    Last Listing Agent Out Side Sales OutsideSales

    122 Melvin Ln, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2112 S Fayette St, Beckley, WV 25801

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn G. Stover WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    2112 S Fayette St, Beckley, WV 25801

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home