477

Recently Sold Cool Ridge, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    108 Partridge Ln, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,532

    Last Listing Agent Luke Richmond EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    108 Partridge Ln, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /23

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    112 Wilkes Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,973

    Last Listing Agent . Kevin Rasmussen/ Sarah Peters RazBerry & Associates Real Est

    112 Wilkes Ave, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /44

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    230 Lynwinn Rd, Coal City, WV 25823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,379

    Last Listing Agent Randy & Amy Ash ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    230 Lynwinn Rd, Coal City, WV 25823
  • /57

    $3,268

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    250 George St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Armes ARMES REAL ESTATE & LAND COMPA

    250 George St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /11

    $77,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    210 Ennic Rd, Eccles, WV 25836

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mays RIVERMONT REALTY GROUP, LLC

    210 Ennic Rd, Eccles, WV 25836
  • /22

    $170,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    110 Winger Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,103

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Richmond EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    110 Winger Ave, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /50

    $233,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    111 Reservation Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,930

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Reedy OUR HOUSE REALTY

    111 Reservation Ave, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /5

    $11,100

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    343 Harper Heights Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,538

    Last Listing Agent Charles Eller RE/MAX PLATINUM REALTY, LLC

    343 Harper Heights Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /40

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    305 Circle St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,171

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Williams OLD COLONY REALTORS

    305 Circle St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $2,380

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    308 George St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

308 George St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /16

    $112,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    231 2nd Ave, Midway, WV 25878

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Williams ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    231 2nd Ave, Midway, WV 25878
  • /11

    $117,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    312 N Vance Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,339

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith HOME LIFE REALTY

    312 N Vance Dr, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /13

    $118,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    207 E C St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,000

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Pannell EXP REALTY

    207 E C St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    401 City Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,999

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Williams ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    401 City Ave, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /26

    $115,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    162 Sunrise Ave, Crab Orchard, WV 25827

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,918

    Last Listing Agent Jefrey Honaker EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    162 Sunrise Ave, Crab Orchard, WV 25827
  • /21

    $169,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    121 Elkins St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,588

    Last Listing Agent Agent Outside OUTSIDE MLS SALES

    121 Elkins St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /20

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    203 Tolley Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,533

    Last Listing Agent David and Cyndie Chinn ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    203 Tolley Dr, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /32

    $79,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    123 Quiet Woods Place, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,673

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Earehart BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    123 Quiet Woods Place, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    103 Parkwood Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,874

    Last Listing Agent Paige Powers OLD COLONY REALTORS

    103 Parkwood Dr, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /14

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    406 Orchard Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,731

    Last Listing Agent Branigan McCormick ERA Property Elite

    406 Orchard Ave, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /21

    $81,370

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    733 Circleview Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,497

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Weber FIRST PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, LLC

    733 Circleview Dr, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /22

    $66,200

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    199 Raleigh Ridge Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kary England RazBerry & Associates Real Estate Company, Inc.

    199 Raleigh Ridge Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /20

    $199,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    144 Jefferson St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,494

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Calvert WV REALTY PROS, LLC

    144 Jefferson St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $106,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    126 Cook St, Lester, WV 25865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Richmond EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    126 Cook St, Lester, WV 25865
  • /17

    $153,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    216 Dorcas Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,642

    Last Listing Agent Team Josh Harold/Randy Hunt WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    216 Dorcas Ave, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /8

    $56,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    120 Horizon Ln, Lester, WV 25865

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $7,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,000

    Last Listing Agent Jefrey Honaker EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    120 Horizon Ln, Lester, WV 25865
  • /2

    $86,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    214 Saunders Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,206

    Last Listing Agent Paige Powers OLD COLONY REALTORS

    214 Saunders Ave, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /28

    $116,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    618 Johnstown Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,479

    Last Listing Agent Terry Hoskins EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    618 Johnstown Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    205 Kentucky Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,749

    Last Listing Agent Outside Sale WV Mtneer WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    205 Kentucky Ave, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /20

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    118 Christopher Dr, Glen Morgan, WV 25813

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,852

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Coalson/ Jamie Coalson BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    118 Christopher Dr, Glen Morgan, WV 25813
  • /56

    $184,715

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    324 Ridge Ave, Midway, WV 25878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,000

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Reedy OUR HOUSE REALTY

    324 Ridge Ave, Midway, WV 25878
  • /26

    $192,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    33 Lake Rd, Daniels, WV 25832

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,481

33 Lake Rd, Daniels, WV 25832
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    104 Emily St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,736

    Last Listing Agent Pj Short ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    104 Emily St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /21

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    406 Temple St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,688

    Last Listing Agent Betty Moore BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    406 Temple St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    111 Phillips St, Sophia, WV 25921

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,000

    Last Listing Agent Josh Harold WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    111 Phillips St, Sophia, WV 25921
  • /37

    $282,450

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    403 Bluestone Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,357

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Serdoz BASS SINKO REAL ESTATE

    403 Bluestone Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /13

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    306 Porter St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,072

    Last Listing Agent Angelique Mccoy OLD COLONY REALTORS

    306 Porter St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /28

    $128,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    229 Church St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,763

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brown, REALTOR TRANSCEND REALTY

    229 Church St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /13

    $103,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    788 Circleview Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,930

    Last Listing Agent Josh Harold WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    788 Circleview Dr, Beckley, WV 25801
  • 0 Shriver Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    $1,375

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    0 Shriver Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $15,278 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Patterson Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Shriver Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home