7,148

Cooper County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /95

    $565,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft

    8250 West Hwy, Prairie Home, MO 65068

    Set on 3.5 wide-open acres, this 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the kind of space and freedom that country living is all about. With plenty of room for family, friends, and gatherings, the home features generous living areas and additional space in the basement which is perfect for a game room, extra bedrooms, home office, or family room.Step outside and enjoy peaceful mornings, starry nights, and

    CHARLENE ALLEE Nettwork Global

    8250 West Hwy, Prairie Home, MO 65068
  • 2340 Chouteau Ln, Boonville, MO 65233

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2340 Chouteau Ln, Boonville, MO 65233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,250

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Trebus EXP Realty LLC

    2340 Chouteau Ln, Boonville, MO 65233
    • 17829 Woods Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      Est $298,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      17829 Woods Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      17829 Woods Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Lorenz-Rudkin RE/MAX

  • /51

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft

    1201 Grace Ln, Boonville, MO 65233

    Beautiful home on a rare double lot in Boonville featuring over 3,000 sq ft, a stocked pond, custom cabinets, and plenty of space to enjoy both inside and out. This unique property offers peaceful views, spacious living, and a one-of-a-kind opportunity you don't want to miss!

    Josh Conyers Atrium Realty, LLC

    1201 Grace Ln, Boonville, MO 65233
  • /20

    $231,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    00 Ghost Holler Rd, Pilot Grove Township, MO 65276

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ogden Trophy Properties & Auction

    00 Ghost Holler Rd, Pilot Grove Township, MO 65276
    • /16

      Est $149,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 South St, Boonville, MO 65233

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      415 South St, Boonville, MO 65233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Leonard Central Realty

  • /20

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    1941 Chouteau Ln, Boonville, MO 65233

    Well-maintained one-level home built in 2006 offering comfort, style, and easy living. The maintenance-free exterior provides lasting curb appeal and low upkeep. Inside, the spacious living room features vaulted ceiling and updated LVP flooring, creating an open, inviting atmosphere. Fresh paint throughout adds a bright, clean feel, and the master bath has been completely updated with modern

    Lindsay McGuire 1ST CHOICE REALTY, INC.

    1941 Chouteau Ln, Boonville, MO 65233
  • /48

    $277,400 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    705 Main St, Otterville, MO 65348

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Yeager RE/MAX of Sedalia

    705 Main St, Otterville, MO 65348
    • 2219 Kaitlin Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      Est $237,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      2219 Kaitlin Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2219 Kaitlin Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Beaver Real Broker LLC

  • /19

    $289,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    900 Smith St, Boonville, MO 65233

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a double corner lot totaling around half an acre of yard space! You are welcomed by an updated kitchen with white cabinets and glass tile backsplash and large kitchen island. There's a dining room and flex space featuring a gorgeous brick fireplace off the kitchen and living room. Two large bedrooms and a full bathroom with dual sinks. The basement

    Brittany Trebus EXP Realty LLC

    900 Smith St, Boonville, MO 65233
  • 800 Oregon Trail, Boonville, MO 65233

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    800 Oregon Trail, Boonville, MO 65233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,255

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Leonard Central Realty

    800 Oregon Trail, Boonville, MO 65233
    • /22

      Est $208,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Weyland Rd, Boonville, MO 65233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1117 Weyland Rd, Boonville, MO 65233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent BRUCE QUINLAN Iron Gate Real Estate

  • /25

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    1017 Santa fe Trail, Boonville, MO 65233

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled on approximately 3 beautiful acres in the heart of Boonville. Built in 1933, this timeless property blends classic character with spacious living and peaceful surroundings.Inside, you'll find generous living spaces filled with warmth and charm, while the walkout basement offers additional flexibility for storage, recreation, or future

    Jessie Coggins Iron Gate Real Estate

    1017 Santa fe Trail, Boonville, MO 65233
    • 723 Sells Ct, Prairie Home, MO 65068

      Est $238,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 Sells Ct, Prairie Home, MO 65068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      723 Sells Ct, Prairie Home, MO 65068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Scott Iron Gate Real Estate

  • /36

    $364,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    1356 Kiowa Ct, Boonville, MO 65233

    Beautifully Finished 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath, new construction home in Boone Point Subdivision!This brand-new home features quality finishes and a thoughtful layout throughout. The kitchen offers custom soft-close cabinets, solid-surface countertops, and a convenient pantry. A drop station off the garage adds everyday functionality to keep life organized.The owner's suite includes a double

    Megan Reuter Grit Real Estate LLC

    1356 Kiowa Ct, Boonville, MO 65233
  • 8613 Walnut Dr, Prairie Home, MO 65068

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    8613 Walnut Dr, Prairie Home, MO 65068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Thurman Green Acre Land Group LLC

    8613 Walnut Dr, Prairie Home, MO 65068
    • /35

      Est $278,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      6470 Old Route 50, Otterville, MO 65348

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      6470 Old Route 50, Otterville, MO 65348

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angie Rambo EXP Realty LLC

  • /19

    $313,900

    New Construction $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341+ Sq Ft

    The Geneva Plan at Grandview Acres, Boonville, MO 65233

    The Geneva is a split-ranch home offering 2,341 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. A study off the foyer may serve as a dining room. The open main living area includes a kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry overlooking the great room and nook. The private primary suite features a full bath, large walk-in closet, and optional laundry access, while a family

    Lombardo Homes Builder
    19322 Lewis And Clark Dr Unit 39414806, Boonville, MO 65233
  • 0 Lot 11 Grandview Acres, Boonville, MO 65233

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    0 Lot 11 Grandview Acres, Boonville, MO 65233

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 454 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim A Brady EXP Realty LLC

    0 Lot 11 Grandview Acres, Boonville, MO 65233
    • 425 W End Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      Est $197,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 W End Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      425 W End Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent GinnyLee Williams Century 21 Community

  • /20

    $330,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    412 Highland Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

    4BR brick home on large lot. Lovely neighborhood with low traffic.

    Mitch Leonard Central Realty

    412 Highland Dr, Boonville, MO 65233
  • 1317 Stonehaven Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1317 Stonehaven Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay McGuire 1st Choice Realty Inc.

    1317 Stonehaven Dr, Boonville, MO 65233
  • /27

    $309,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    118 Osage Trail, Boonville, MO 65233

    This beautifully crafted 2022-built condo offers modern luxury and exceptional quality throughout. Located at 118 Osage Trail in Boonville, Missouri, this home features an open-concept layout that creates a bright, spacious, and inviting living environment perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The condo boasts two bedrooms and 21⁄2 bathrooms, including a primary suite with a

    BRUCE QUINLAN Iron Gate Real Estate

    118 Osage Trail, Boonville, MO 65233
  • 205 Crescent Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    205 Crescent Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,458

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Trebus EXP Realty LLC

    205 Crescent Dr, Boonville, MO 65233
    • 24863 Missouri 98, Boonville, MO 65233

      Not Listed For Sale

      24863 Missouri 98, Boonville, MO 65233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      24863 Missouri 98, Boonville, MO 65233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Thurman Green Acre Land Group LLC

  • /23

    $328,200

    New Construction $47K PRICE DROP
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,569+ Sq Ft

    The Indigo Plan at Grandview Acres, Boonville, MO 65233

    The Indigo is a one-story ranch home offering 2,569 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. The main living area features a kitchen open to the nook and great room for everyday living and entertaining. A study offers flexibility and may be converted into a fourth bedroom. The private primary suite is located on its own side of the home, separate from the secondary

    Lombardo Homes Builder
    19322 Lewis And Clark Dr Unit 39414816, Boonville, MO 65233
  • 627 Locust St, Boonville, MO 65233

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    627 Locust St, Boonville, MO 65233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,235

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Bailey Century 21 Community

    627 Locust St, Boonville, MO 65233
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1360 Kiowa Ct, Boonville, MO 65233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1360 Kiowa Ct, Boonville, MO 65233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Reuter 1ST CHOICE REALTY, INC.

  • /18

    $303,400

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft

    The Oakdale Plan at Grandview Acres, Boonville, MO 65233

    The Oakdale is a two-story home offering 2,710 square feet with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The main level features a kitchen with a center island and walk-in pantry open to the nook and great room. A flexible play room off the kitchen offers versatile living space and may be upgraded into an in-law suite. A study off the foyer may serve as an optional dining room. Upstairs,

    Lombardo Homes Builder
    19322 Lewis And Clark Dr Unit 39414697, Boonville, MO 65233
  • 1234 Evergreen Cir, Boonville, MO 65233

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1234 Evergreen Cir, Boonville, MO 65233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,949

    Last Listing Agent Colby Ardrey Century 21 Access

    1234 Evergreen Cir, Boonville, MO 65233
    • 13435 Madewood Rd, Boonville, MO 65233

      Est $615,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      13435 Madewood Rd, Boonville, MO 65233

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      13435 Madewood Rd, Boonville, MO 65233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keri Donoho Century 21 Access

  • /3

    $279,000

    New Construction $32K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    The Becket Plan at Grandview Acres, Boonville, MO 65233

    The Becket is a one-story ranch home offering 1,721 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The open layout centers around a spacious kitchen with a large island overlooking the nook and great room. A convenient family entry off the garage provides everyday storage, along with a coat closet and centrally located laundry room. The private primary suite is

    Lombardo Homes Builder
    19322 Lewis And Clark Dr Unit 39414800, Boonville, MO 65233
  • 403 Teller St, Pilot Grove, MO 65276

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    403 Teller St, Pilot Grove, MO 65276

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,534

    Last Listing Agent Krista Jones Iron Gate Real Estate

    403 Teller St, Pilot Grove, MO 65276
    • 2451 Greenside Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      Not Listed For Sale

      2451 Greenside Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      2451 Greenside Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Thurman United Country Missouri Land & Home

  • /30

    $324,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    2491 Greenside Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

    Wake up to peaceful golf course views in this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home perfectly placed on a desirable corner lot. The split floor plan offers privacy and comfort, while the kitchen is made for gathering with solid surface countertops, tile backsplash, slide-out cabinet drawers, a walk-in pantry, and a spacious eat-in island. The primary suite creates a true retreat with a

    Golden Results Team REMAX Jefferson City

    2491 Greenside Dr, Boonville, MO 65233
  • 15904 N Golden Eagle Ct, Wooldridge, MO 65287

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    15904 N Golden Eagle Ct, Wooldridge, MO 65287

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Moore REMAX Boone Realty

    15904 N Golden Eagle Ct, Wooldridge, MO 65287
    • /3

      Est $297,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      5400 Hh Hwy, Pilot Grove, MO 65276

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5400 Hh Hwy, Pilot Grove, MO 65276

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Annamarie Hopkins Ozark Realty

  • /38

    $265,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    2211 Chouteau Ln, Boonville, MO 65233

    Spring is calling, and this beautifully updated home at 2211 Chouteau Lane in Boonville is ready to impress! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,444 sq ft, this move-in-ready property features stylish modern updates, refreshed finishes, and a welcoming layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The fully fenced backyard creates the ideal space for pets, kids, and outdoor gatherings as

    Tanner Myers Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    2211 Chouteau Ln, Boonville, MO 65233

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home