7,148

Cooper County, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $75,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    11726 Kable Ln, Boonville, MO 65233

    Unique country fixer-upper with history and opportunity! This circa-1905 former schoolhouse is mostly gutted and ready to be brought back to life or reimagined entirely. Offering approx 4 bedrooms and 1 bath, the home sits on a 1.5 acre parcel and provides blank canvas for restoration or potential new construction. Some interior work and lot clean up has been started, allowing the next owner to

    Travis Kempf Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    11726 Kable Ln, Boonville, MO 65233
    • 18265 Missouri 87, Boonville, MO 65233

      Est $931,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      18265 Missouri 87, Boonville, MO 65233

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      18265 Missouri 87, Boonville, MO 65233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim A Brady EXP Realty LLC

  • /20

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    243 Boone Point Subdivision, Boonville, MO 65233

    Boone Point Subdivision is open and ready for building permits! You will save several thousand dollars on these permits compared to what our neighbors just down I-70 are paying. This new development is absolutely breathtaking. From the winding roads, to the rock bluffs, the deer grazing, and the abundance of trees, you won't want to miss out on the opportunity to have Boone Point as ''A Place to

    Lindsay McGuire 1st Choice Realty Inc.

    243 Boone Point Subdivision, Boonville, MO 65233
  • /23

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    17825 Stewart Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM PATTON Iron Gate Real Estate

    17825 Stewart Dr, Boonville, MO 65233
    • 13 Nob Hill Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      Est $219,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Nob Hill Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      13 Nob Hill Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russell Boyt Russell Boyt Real Estate Group

  • /11

    $150,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Highway 5, Boonville, MO 65233

    In search of a private tract of land close to town? Located just a few miles South of Boonville along Highway 5, this is the perfect location to build your dream home! The two tracts are 6 acres m/l and 10 acres m/l, but both tracts can be combined if desired! *Map Boundaries are approximate Give Jason Thurman a call to schedule a showing today!

    Jason Thurman Worth Clark Realty

    0 Highway 5, Boonville, MO 65233
  • /36

    $149,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    515 High St, Boonville, MO 65233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,699

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Chipley Chipley and Company Real Estate

    515 High St, Boonville, MO 65233
    • 28508 Highway 179, Wooldridge, MO 65287

      Est $735,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      28508 Highway 179, Wooldridge, MO 65287

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      28508 Highway 179, Wooldridge, MO 65287

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Holliday RE/MAX

  • /48

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    28751 Ee Hwy, Wooldridge, MO 65287

    Peace and serenity await you in this adorable farmhouse! Sitting on just under 2 acres of land, this home has a bonus shop space that was formerly a dog kennel. Updated flooring throughout, charming kitchen with updated cabinetry and a huge vegetable garden are just a few of the things to fall in love with! Come see it for yourself! Home to be sold AS-IS.

    Kim A Brady EXP Realty LLC

    28751 Ee Hwy, Wooldridge, MO 65287
  • 19895 Robb Ct, Boonville, MO 65233

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    19895 Robb Ct, Boonville, MO 65233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,602

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay McGuire 1st Choice Realty Inc.

    19895 Robb Ct, Boonville, MO 65233
    • 14100 Whitehouse Ct, Boonville, MO 65233

      Est $493,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      14100 Whitehouse Ct, Boonville, MO 65233

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      14100 Whitehouse Ct, Boonville, MO 65233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 198 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim A Brady EXP Realty LLC

  • /7

    $229,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    13985 N Hwy, Pilot Grove, MO 65276

    Welcome to this charming single family home just outside of Pilot Grove.Sitting on just over 1 acre, this rustic cabin-style home features 2 bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths and a spacious 1495 square feet of living space. The interior is perfectly designed and decorated for that peaceful country cabin feel and it does not disappoint. The huge living room is ideal for entertaining family and friends. What's

    Jenny Lorenz-Rudkin REMAX Boone Realty

    13985 N Hwy, Pilot Grove, MO 65276
  • 0 Lot 6 Grandview Acres, Boonville, MO 65233

    $167,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    0 Lot 6 Grandview Acres, Boonville, MO 65233

    • Land
    • 6.68 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 653 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim A Brady EXP Realty LLC

    0 Lot 6 Grandview Acres, Boonville, MO 65233
    • 1002 Locust St, Boonville, MO 65233

      Est $126,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Locust St, Boonville, MO 65233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1002 Locust St, Boonville, MO 65233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Laboile RE/MAX

  • /38

    $375,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    16640 Klinton Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

    This stunning new ranch by March Construction blends modern farmhouse charm with upscale finishes, all set on a corner lot in Village South. The split floor plan offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an oversized 3-car garage. At the heart of the home, the chef's kitchen boasts abundant counter space and flows seamlessly into the breakfast room and expansive living area—perfect for both

    Sean Moore REMAX Boone Realty

    16640 Klinton Dr, Boonville, MO 65233
    • 14891 Santa fe Rd, Boonville, MO 65233

      Est $173,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      14891 Santa fe Rd, Boonville, MO 65233

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1890
      14891 Santa fe Rd, Boonville, MO 65233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim A Brady EXP Realty LLC

  • /23

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,363 Sq Ft

    1125 Reams Rd, Boonville, MO 65233

    Positioned on a spacious corner lot, this inviting home offers the kind of outdoor space and flexibility that's hard to find. From the refinished wraparound deck to the oversized detached 2-car garage, the property is designed for both everyday comfort and practical living. Inside, the home blends character with modern improvements. The large kitchen provides generous cabinet space and flows

    Tanner Myers Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    1125 Reams Rd, Boonville, MO 65233
  • 9904 Georgetown Dr, Pilot Grove, MO 65276

    $394,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9904 Georgetown Dr, Pilot Grove, MO 65276

    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,879

    Last Listing Agent Megan Walters EXP Realty LLC

    9904 Georgetown Dr, Pilot Grove, MO 65276
    • 909 Shamrock Ave, Boonville, MO 65233

      Est $101,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Shamrock Ave, Boonville, MO 65233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      909 Shamrock Ave, Boonville, MO 65233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim A Brady EXP Realty LLC

  • /66

    $570,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft

    11503 Hawk Hill Ln, Boonville, MO 65233

    With unmatched privacy and seclusion, this stunning Hawk Hill log cabin on acreage offers the rare opportunity to own your own peaceful retreat. Enjoy a gorgeous wrap-around deck overlooking the private lake, a welcoming firepit entertainment area, and a spacious shop--all surrounded by the beauty of nature. Step inside and immediately be captivated by the soaring ceilings and dramatic log

    Kim A Brady EXP Realty LLC

    11503 Hawk Hill Ln, Boonville, MO 65233
    • 19308 Nicholas Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      Est $302,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      19308 Nicholas Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      19308 Nicholas Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Sweezer Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

  • /33

    $243,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    800 Krohn St, Boonville, MO 65233

    Brick family home in a great neighborhood and excellent low-traffic location. This ranch home features a one car garage with opener; large, level back yard, eat-in kitchen with freshly painted cabinets, 2 full baths on the main and a walk-out basement ready to be finished (needs flooring only). The electric fireplace in the living room provides efficient heat and has built in shelving adjacent.

    Melody Derendinger Central Realty

    800 Krohn St, Boonville, MO 65233
  • /36

    $579,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    19045 Lewis And Clark Dr, Boonville Township, MO 65233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Leonard Central Realty

    19045 Lewis And Clark Dr, Boonville Township, MO 65233
    • /72

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Big Lick Rd, Prairie Home, MO 65068

      TBD Big Lick Rd, Prairie Home, MO 65068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 311 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derek Payne Midwest Land Group

  • /19

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    226 Boone Point Subdivision, Boonville, MO 65233

Lindsay McGuire 1st Choice Realty Inc.

    226 Boone Point Subdivision, Boonville, MO 65233
  • /2

    $62,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    TBD Conservation Dr, Otterville, MO 65348

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $8,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McNeal Pettis County Real Estate Company, LLC.

    TBD Conservation Dr, Otterville, MO 65348
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD E Jefferson St, Otterville, MO 65348

      TBD E Jefferson St, Otterville, MO 65348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicci Ragsdale Re/Max of Sedalia

  • /20

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    242 Boone Point Subdivision, Boonville, MO 65233

Lindsay McGuire 1st Choice Realty Inc.

    242 Boone Point Subdivision, Boonville, MO 65233
  • /21

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    908 7th St, Boonville, MO 65233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    908 7th St, Boonville, MO 65233
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD E Jefferson St Unit TBD N Vine St, Otterville, MO 65348

      TBD E Jefferson St Unit TBD N Vine St, Otterville, MO 65348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicci Ragsdale RE/MAX

  • /2

    $765,785

    • Land
    • 8.79 Acres
    • $87,120 per Acre

    LOT 205 Mid-America Industrial Ct, Boonville, MO 65233

    MID-AMERICA INDUSTRIAL CENTREINDUSTRIAL | COMMERCIAL FLEX. LOCATION: Lot 205 Mid-America Industrial Ct, Boonville, MO 65233. SITE SIZE: 8.79 ACRES. ZONING: Industrial [Industrial, Commercial Flex]. PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS: Located in Boonville's premier Industrial park. Visibility: Excellent I-70 visibility. Vertical Ready Land. All Utilities to site. Convenient Access To: I-70, centrally

    Wilson Burchfield SilverTree Realty Corp.

    LOT 205 Mid-America Industrial Ct, Boonville, MO 65233
  • 820 Main St, Boonville, MO 65233

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    820 Main St, Boonville, MO 65233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,425

    Last Listing Agent Kim A Brady EXP Realty LLC

    820 Main St, Boonville, MO 65233
    • 409 Weyland Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      Est $296,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Weyland Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      409 Weyland Dr, Boonville, MO 65233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim A Brady EXP Realty LLC

  • /20

    $68,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    248 Boone Point Subdivision, Boonville, MO 65233

Lindsay McGuire 1st Choice Realty Inc.

    248 Boone Point Subdivision, Boonville, MO 65233
  • 13787 Pecan Ct, Boonville, MO 65233

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    13787 Pecan Ct, Boonville, MO 65233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,123

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Leonard Central Realty

    13787 Pecan Ct, Boonville, MO 65233
    • 1308 Brook Ln, Boonville, MO 65233

      Est $173,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Brook Ln, Boonville, MO 65233

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1308 Brook Ln, Boonville, MO 65233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Leonard Central Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home