425

Recently Sold Homes in 97420

Section Image
  • /18

    $185,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    91618 Cape Arago Hwy, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,441

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Millard Sarah Millard Realty

    91618 Cape Arago Hwy, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /18

    $269,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    815 Fenwick St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,964

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Via North Point, Inc.

    815 Fenwick St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /44

    $100,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2925 Knott Terrace, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Groves Pacific Properties

    2925 Knott Terrace, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /48

    $348,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    246 D St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,509

    Last Listing Agent Sadena Abell Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    246 D St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /28

    $350,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1700 Lakeshore Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,931

    Last Listing Agent Juli Whelchel Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

    1700 Lakeshore Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /18

    $180,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    0 Hobby Ln, Coosbay, OR 97420

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $159,292 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,000

    Last Listing Agent Eva Hatzel Pacific Properties

    0 Hobby Ln, Coosbay, OR 97420
  • /40

    $315,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    93342 Upper Loop Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,785

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Rudolfs Keller Williams Southern Oregon Coastal Real Estate Group

    93342 Upper Loop Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /44

    $382,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    63447 James Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,497

    Last Listing Agent Virgil Llewellyn eXp Realty, LLC

    63447 James Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /24

    $386,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    90252 Knob Noster Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,518

90252 Knob Noster Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /19

    $315,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1040 Fenwick St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,479

    Last Listing Agent Macie McCurdy-Jones eXp Realty, LLC

    1040 Fenwick St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /48

    $539,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2520 Koos Bay Blvd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,873

    Last Listing Agent Joel Sweet Pacific Properties

    2520 Koos Bay Blvd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /44

    $367,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    90880 Robertson Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,307

    Last Listing Agent Katie Ezelle Pacific Properties

    90880 Robertson Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /46

    $329,900 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    63491 2nd Street Loop, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,682

    Last Listing Agent Lona Murphy Dania Real Estate

    63491 2nd Street Loop, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    00 506 Ocean Blvd SE, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $805,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Sweet Pacific Properties

    00 506 Ocean Blvd SE, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /48

    $499,999 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    64184 Rail Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deirdre Traylor RE/MAX South Coast

    64184 Rail Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /23

    $230,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    293 N Empire Blvd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,007

    Last Listing Agent JaNell Earley RE/MAX South Coast

    293 N Empire Blvd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /44

    $755,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    620 John Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,620

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Jimenez National Real Estate

    620 John Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /23

    $48,100 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    475 Village Pines Way, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerald Stayner Seaboard Properties

    475 Village Pines Way, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /48

    $525,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2207 Timberline Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,606

    Last Listing Agent Levi Rider Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    2207 Timberline Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /37

    $378,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    925 Chickses Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,465

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Arbuckle Pacific Properties

    925 Chickses Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /47

    $265,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    93720 Adams Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Forbes Pacific Properties

    93720 Adams Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /12

    $155,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    90789 Travis Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,439

    Last Listing Agent Joe Ward Joe Ward Properties

    90789 Travis Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /2

    $506,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    96927 Highway 241, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,323

    Last Listing Agent Jerald Stayner Seaboard Properties

    96927 Highway 241, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /22

    $225,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    93585 Briar Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,016

    Last Listing Agent Shailun Cancino Pacific Properties

    93585 Briar Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /27

    $285,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    61886 Ross Inlet Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,097

    Last Listing Agent Eva Hatzel Pacific Properties

    61886 Ross Inlet Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /41

    $545,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    62039 Double Eagle Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,525

62039 Double Eagle Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /7

    $126,500 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1395 Ingersoll St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,000

1395 Ingersoll St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /22

    $205,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    860 8th Terrace, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,593

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Zamora eXp Realty, LLC

    860 8th Terrace, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /13

    $425,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    90408 Cape Arago Hwy, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,000

    Last Listing Agent Joel Sweet Pacific Properties

    90408 Cape Arago Hwy, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /29

    $160,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    640 Village Pines Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,235

    Last Listing Agent Janine Lefler Beach Loop Realty

    640 Village Pines Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /41

    $480,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    63673 Wallace Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Grubbs eXp Realty, LLC

    63673 Wallace Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /8

    $50,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2770 34th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $555,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

2770 34th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /45

    $294,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    983 Plymouth Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shailun Cancino Pacific Properties

    983 Plymouth Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /26

    $155,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    540 Shorepines Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanee Woodman Ocean Dunes Realty

    540 Shorepines Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /21

    $135,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    63832 Seven Devils Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $254,717 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,042

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schleis North Point, Inc.

    63832 Seven Devils Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    62388 Olive Barber Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,509

62388 Olive Barber Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /44

    $587,600 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1760 Pennsylvania Place, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,951

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Kaneen eXp Realty, LLC

    1760 Pennsylvania Place, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /42

    $465,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    93368 Luscombe Loop, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,510

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Eichorst Pacific Properties

    93368 Luscombe Loop, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /29

    $135,000 Sold Feb 28, 2026

    1770 Shorepines Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mast Mast Realty Group

    1770 Shorepines Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /41

    $405,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    94031 Green Acres Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,002

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Bennett eXp Realty, LLC

    94031 Green Acres Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home