12,012

Coos Bay, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $425,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    93648 W Mill Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,746

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Balogh North Point, Inc.

    93648 W Mill Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /24

      Est $325,678 Not Listed For Sale

      1055 Crocker St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1055 Crocker St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,970
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sadena Abell Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

  • /37

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    565 Shorepines Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Discover your 55+ dream home. Nestled on a serene cul-de-sac in Shorepines Bay Village, this 2024 manufactured home offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. The spacious living area is designed with custom upgrades, including elegant tray ceilings, additional windows, and lighting that add a touch of sophistication. For those who love to cook, the chef's dream kitchen is sure to impress

    Randi Jennings River Cities Realty Inc

    565 Shorepines Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /26

    $310,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1751 S 19th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,106

    Last Listing Agent Levi Rider Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    1751 S 19th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /48

      Est $330,205 Not Listed For Sale

      965 Fenwick St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      965 Fenwick St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Forbes Pacific Properties

  • /26

    $164,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    665 Village Pines Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features comfortable living space and thoughtful outdoor areas, including a large raised garden bed perfect for growing your own vegetables or flowers. A spacious 2-car carport provides ample covered parking and convenience. A serene setting, charming outdoor space, and practical layout make this home a wonderful place to settle in and enjoy park living.

    Dejah Vorster Oregon's Bay Area Realty

    665 Village Pines Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /40

    $130,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1735 Pennsylvania St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,000

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Oswald National Real Estate

    1735 Pennsylvania St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /15

      Est $227,000 Not Listed For Sale

      67313 W Fork Millicoma Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      67313 W Fork Millicoma Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ruben Jimenez National Real Estate

  • /25

    $87,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft

    3365 Tidewater Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Cute and clean 2 bedroom 1 bath with updated bathroom, walk in shower. Nice large kitchen with 2 pantry's. Laminated floors, newer roof membrane, newer hot water heater, new exterior paint on the home and carport and shop. Appliances (approximately 6 years old) are included. This home is furnished kitchen table excluded). Carport with storage shed and separate shop area. Wheel chair ramp. Located

    Sheri Van Elsberg All State Real Estate

    3365 Tidewater Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /30

    $226,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2665 35th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,318

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Jimenez National Real Estate

    2665 35th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mill Unit 24215058, Coosbay, OR 97420

      0 Mill Unit 24215058, Coosbay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juli Whelchel Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

  • /26

    $97,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    1435 Ventana Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath manufactured home located in a family-friendly park just minutes from the stunning Oregon coast. This adorable home has been thoughtfully refreshed from top to bottom and is truly move-in ready.Start your mornings on the beautiful covered front porch, the perfect place to enjoy a cup of coffee and the fresh coastal air.Inside, you’ll find

    Katie Ezelle Pacific Properties

    1435 Ventana Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /14

    $170,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    925 Crocker St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,026

    Last Listing Agent Teagan Trentz Mast Realty Group

    925 Crocker St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /40

      Est $191,753 Not Listed For Sale

      1626 Lund Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1626 Lund Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Plouff Pacific Haven Realty LLC

  • /13

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $87,097 per Acre

    63539 Andrews Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Awesome 1.55-acre buildable property in Coos Bay! Significant groundwork has already been completed, making this an ideal site to build your dream home. The upper portion offers beautiful city views along with added privacy. Utilities are available at the street, and the City of Coos Bay has previously approved the property for a manufactured home (buyer to reapply). Buyers are encouraged to

    Cheyenne Arbuckle Pacific Properties

    63539 Andrews Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /21

    $157,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    302 S 10th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,622

    Last Listing Agent Trina Mattoon Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    302 S 10th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      63480 Everett Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      63480 Everett Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Benson Keller Williams Capital City, Oregon Coast

  • /30

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    2185 N 8th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring a charming, private fenced courtyard with a paved patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, and a generous pantry for ample storage. The light-filled living area showcases a large window, dining space, seamlessly connecting to the kitchen. A sizable and

    Melanee Woodman Ocean Dunes Realty

    2185 N 8th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /36

    $247,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1194 Oregon Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,129

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hoffine Pacific Properties

    1194 Oregon Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /48

      Est $385,454 Not Listed For Sale

      313 1st Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      313 1st Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

• /32

    $399,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    274 N Cammann St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Exceptional investment opportunity with strong upside potential. Originally permitted as a 3 bed/2 bath residence with expansive attached garage and storage space, the property was later modified to include an additional 4 bed/3 bath unit above a reconfigured garage—creating a unique and flexible layout ideal for income potential. It has been discovered that the upper unit conversion was

    Juli Whelchel Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

    274 N Cammann St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /45

    $424,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    96343 Coos Sumner Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,876

    Last Listing Agent Shana Armstrong Shana Jo's RED DOOR REALTY LLC

    96343 Coos Sumner Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /32

      Est $496,431 Not Listed For Sale

      1520 Lakeshore Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1520 Lakeshore Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Aguirre Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

  • /16

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $278,125 per Acre

    2211 Timberline Dr Unit 27, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    .32 acres vacant lot in one of the most exclusive neighborhoods in Coos Bay // Don't miss the opportunity to build your custom dream HOME surrounded by trees, a babbling creek and newer homes // Underground utilities at the property line (cable, electric, water, sewer & natural gas) and driveway already installed // Protecting your investment, the CC&Rs ensure quality and consistency by

    Teresa Zamora eXp Realty, LLC

    2211 Timberline Dr Unit 27, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /34

    $334,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1695 N 17th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,446

    Last Listing Agent Judy Smith Pacific Properties

    1695 N 17th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /27

      Est $339,640 Not Listed For Sale

      874 Kentucky Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      874 Kentucky Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Delimont RE/MAX

  • /13

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $107,261 per Acre

    0 Fulton Ave Unit 394328228, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    33 LOT SUBDIVISION AVAILABLE FOR DEVELOPMENT! Located next to Lighthouse Estates & Close to Cape Arago Highway, the road to Shore Acres and other Oregon State Parks, this 33, approx 40' x 100' Lot Subdivision Offers Development flexibility right next to another newer Subdivision. THE TOTAL PLAT COVERS 3.03 +/- ACRES priced at roughly *ONLY $9,848 +/- PER PLATTED LOT!* Bring your ideas to the City

    Joe Bollig Pacific Properties

    0 Fulton Ave Unit 394328228, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /10

    $23,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0 17th Ave Unit 2600 24400970, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $102,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 646 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Thielen National Real Estate

    0 17th Ave Unit 2600 24400970, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /3

      Est $325,448 Not Listed For Sale

      240 S Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      240 S Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,500
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Hess MORE Realty

  • /39

    $317,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,171 Sq Ft

    536 S Marple St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Motivated Seller! Well-maintained 3 bedroom home offers stunning views of the bay from the deck, kitchen, and dining room. The spacious living room features large windows that fill the space with natural light, wood accents, and a charming brick fireplace that adds to its cozy appeal. The detached garage includes additional flex space with two extra rooms—perfect for a craft or hobby area, home

    Melanee Woodman Ocean Dunes Realty

    536 S Marple St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /24

    $400,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    63257 Valma Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,549

    Last Listing Agent Melanee Woodman Ocean Dunes Realty

    63257 Valma Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 S Marple St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 6,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      460 S Marple St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Adamo Mal & Seitz Real Estate

  • /24

    $349,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    63513 Shore Edge Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Well-kept, turn-key 2-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring an open-concept layout and a warm, inviting atmosphere. Enjoy added comfort with a newer pellet stove (just 2 years old), perfect for cozy living year-round. The low-maintenance backyard backs to a peaceful wooded area, creating a private and tranquil setting. This property also features RV parking with convenient hookups, plus two powered

    April Roderick Real Broker

    63513 Shore Edge Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /21

    $235,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1231 Central Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,645

    Last Listing Agent Drew Shane Pellego, LLC

    1231 Central Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2237 Forest Hills Dr Unit 11, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      2237 Forest Hills Dr Unit 11, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Zamora eXp Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $1,050,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,141 Sq Ft

    955 S 5th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Welcome to the iconic Coos Bay Manor Bed & Breakfast, a long-established and beautifully preserved property offering both lifestyle and investment opportunity. Ideally suited for continued hospitality use or conversion to a private residence, this stately manor blends historic elegance with modern updates.Guests are welcomed through a grand entry, leading to five guest bedrooms and four guest

    Randy Hoffine Pacific Properties

    955 S 5th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /26

    $375,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    94645 Blue Heron Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Rudolfs Keller Williams Southern Oregon Coastal Real Estate Group

    94645 Blue Heron Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      63849 Seven Devils Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      63849 Seven Devils Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sebastian Balogh North Point, Inc.

  • /48

    $569,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    94032 Brush Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Spacious country living just minutes from town! Set on 2+ semi-private acres only three miles out, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers flexibility, comfort, and room to breathe. Fresh updates include a brand new roof in 2026 and new carpet throughout, making it ready for its next chapter.The layout provides great separation of space, with the lower level offering potential for extended

    Randy Hoffine Pacific Properties

    94032 Brush Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /46

    $510,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1001 W Park Roadway, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,000

    Last Listing Agent Melanee Woodman Ocean Dunes Realty

    1001 W Park Roadway, Coos Bay, OR 97420

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home