12,012

Coos Bay, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft

    363 S Empire Blvd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Discover a lifestyle where historic charm, coastal adventure, and everyday comfort come together seamlessly in this stunningly restored 1917 Craftsman home, perched to capture incredible bay views and unforgettable sunsets. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and over 2,700 sqft of beautifully crafted living space, this is a home designed to be experienced, not just lived in. Just minutes from Ocean

    Juli Whelchel Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

    363 S Empire Blvd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    63345 Shore Edge Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,942

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Richardson River Cities Realty Inc

    63345 Shore Edge Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /23

      Est $401,927 Not Listed For Sale

      90932 Libby Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      90932 Libby Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juli Whelchel Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

  • /48

    $397,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    752 Denise Place, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Spacious Palm Harbor Triple-Wide Manufactured Home with Stunning ViewsThis beautifully designed Palm Harbor triple-wide manufactured home offers generous living spaces and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy large rooms with walk-in closets, providing comfort and abundant storage.The home features two roomy bathrooms, each designed with ample built-in storage. The dream kitchen is a standout,

    Sherrill Gray Pacific Properties

    752 Denise Place, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2061 Juniper Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,373

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Beth d'Avignon Redfin

    2061 Juniper Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      91024 Libby Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      91024 Libby Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $265/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Levi Rider Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

  • /25

    $319,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    1600 S 16th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Tucked into a nice neighborhood, this newer 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and standout utility. The home features great curb appeal and shows very well, highlighted by a newer roof and a well-maintained exterior. Inside, you’ll find an efficient layout ideal for everyday living. Step outside to enjoy a nicely appointed deck overlooking a fully fenced

    Joe Aguirre Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    1600 S 16th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /35

    $532,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    63013 Isthmus Heights Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,870

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Rudolfs Keller Williams Southern Oregon Coastal Real Estate Group

    63013 Isthmus Heights Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /20

      Est $167,446 Not Listed For Sale

      63428 Jerome Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      63428 Jerome Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trina Mattoon Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

  • /34

    $599,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    92392 Cape Arago Hwy, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Own an entire block in Coos Bay’s Opportunity Zone—an exceptional investment or redevelopment opportunity! This ±1.3-acre property includes 3 homes, 5 cottages, 5 mobile units, and multiple outbuildings, all within flexible CD-5 mixed-use zoning that supports residential or commercial development. Formerly a 28-space RV park, the site features public water and sewer, ample parking, and scenic bay

    Jeremy Doze RE/MAX South Coast

    92392 Cape Arago Hwy, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /33

    $110,539 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    539 S 12th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,939

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Plouff Pacific Properties

    539 S 12th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      63431 Jerome Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      63431 Jerome Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

• /28

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft

    64227 Braley Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Investor opportunity! This property is ready for your finishing touches and offers great potential as a flip or rental. Situated on a large lot with a spacious backyard, the home is already framed for a 2 bed, 1 bath layout. Key updates have been completed through a weatherization program, including a newer roof and windows. Additional improvements include updated bathroom floor joists, fascia

    Dancia Mast Pacific Haven Realty LLC

    64227 Braley Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /43

    $254,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1205 Ocean Terrace, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,414

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Wilson Copper Tree Realty

    1205 Ocean Terrace, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /44

      Est $737,701 Not Listed For Sale

      91160 Cape Arago Hwy, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      91160 Cape Arago Hwy, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Oswald National Real Estate

  • /6

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $352,083 per Acre

    755 S Empire Blvd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Directly across from the bay, this commercial lot offers a setting that naturally adds value to your business. The water view and steady visibility create an environment that’s both inviting and practical for day-to-day operations.Power and water are already on site. Sewer is available at the property and just needs to be connected, keeping your path to development straightforward.Seller is

    Asha Jennings Pacific Properties

    755 S Empire Blvd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /42

    $450,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    94796 Gunnell Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,810

    Last Listing Agent Jody Rembold Pacific Properties

    94796 Gunnell Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      63507 S Jade Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      63507 S Jade Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brady Chindamo National Real Estate

  • /33

    $299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1590 Saint John Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Single-level home situated on a corner lot with low maintenance landscaping in a highly desirable location. Conveniently located approximately one mile from grocery shopping and just nine miles from local beaches. The interior features a spacious primary suite with an attached bathroom, while two additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on the opposite side of the home for added privacy.

    Ruben Jimenez National Real Estate

    1590 Saint John Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /18

    $185,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    91618 Cape Arago Hwy, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,441

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Millard Sarah Millard Realty

    91618 Cape Arago Hwy, Coos Bay, OR 97420

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home