12,012

Coos Bay, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $559,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    1225 Nautical Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Pristine home in Pacific Crest neighborhood, of Coos Bay. Just moments to Ocean beaches, with Ocean Views from the living area and front. 3 Bedrooms/3 Baths (2 Full Suites). Huge Primary suite with walk-in closet, soak-tub and granite slab shower. Vaulted ceilings in the great room, living/dining/kitchen area. Slider off dining area leads out to deck, overlooking the peaceful landscape in back.

    Joel Sweet Pacific Properties

    1225 Nautical Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /29

    $280,500 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2660 35th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,989

    Last Listing Agent Emily Plouff Pacific Haven Realty LLC

    2660 35th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /43

      Est $317,000 Not Listed For Sale

      136 N Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      136 N Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Rudolfs Keller Williams Southern Oregon Coastal Real Estate Group

  • /4

    $82,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $687,500 per Acre

    63568 S Barview Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Water, Power, Sewer installed, ready to build. Two miles from Charleston boat basin. Bring your best offer!

    Mark Davis Keller Williams Realty Southern Oregon

    63568 S Barview Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /48

    $370,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1123 Oregon Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 547 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,679

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bollig Pacific Properties

    1123 Oregon Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /28

      Est $267,832 Not Listed For Sale

      235 N Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      235 N Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Aguirre Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

  • /13

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    62885 Isthmus Heights Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Discover the possibilities with this unique offering of two adjoining parcels totaling almost 5 acres, each 2.45 acres, located at the top of desirable Isthmus Heights. Both lots are zoned RR-2, offering potential opportunities for one or two homes (buyer to verify with local planning).Perched in an elevated setting, these properties offer the potential for surrounding views while still providing

    Christopher Gederos Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    62885 Isthmus Heights Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /44

    $285,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    903 N 8th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,128

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Forbes Pacific Properties

    903 N 8th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /33

      Est $298,750 Not Listed For Sale

      680 S Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      680 S Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,650
      • Dec 19, 2023

• /48

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    63511 S Olive Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Cute 3 bed/2 bath a third of a mile to Barview Wayside Beach where you can watch the fishing boats or do some crabbing or fishing yourself! Back at the house, you have a fully fenced yard for your pets or to have a great garden as it gets plenty of sun, greenhouse and storage shed included! Inside, nice open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, granite counters throughout... A complete tasteful remodel

    Jennifer Gates RE/MAX Coast and Country

    63511 S Olive Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /31

    $305,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    260 N Wasson St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,449

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cross Pacific Properties

    260 N Wasson St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /40

      Est $256,628 Not Listed For Sale

      630 S Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      630 S Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alice Parsons AP Coast Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $88,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 499 Sq Ft

    91403 Kellogg Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Ready to Downsize? This deluxe tiny home is a great opportunity for you to enjoy all the necessary amenities in a small package. This is a 2023 Fleetwood with many upgrades, stacking washer/dryer, built in microwave, laminate flooring, two electric fireplaces, three tv's and a loft with an inflatable bed. This home is completely furnished and move-in ready. Mid Way RV park is a premier park with

    Ray Penny All State Real Estate

    91403 Kellogg Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /12

    $175,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    319 N Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,314

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Coburn eXp Realty, LLC

    319 N Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /43

      Est $379,804 Not Listed For Sale

      470 N Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      470 N Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $297/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,500
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Hoffine Pacific Properties

  • /39

    $274,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    1589 Seagate Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    COASTAL GEM!! INVESTORS DREAM! Already zoned multi family, you can subdivide for multiple homes or even build condos! This family home is in an ideal neighborhood at the end of the road! The massive, fully fenced and gated yard give animals and children ample space to run and play in safety. Plenty of room for Rv's, boats, and extra parking. Gravel rv pad in place. Large south facing garden area

    Rachel Richardson River Cities Realty Inc

    1589 Seagate Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /40

    $368,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    725 N 9th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,195

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Forbes Pacific Properties

    725 N 9th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /20

      Est $254,796 Not Listed For Sale

      460 N Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      460 N Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $311/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Delimont RE/MAX

  • /9

    $73,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $384,211 per Acre

    0 Zanna Place Unit 11, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Build your dream home on this level lot! Ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in a desirable neighborhood. Bring your own custom plans and take advantage of the potential for a bay view with a two-story design. Enjoy close proximity to several state parks, along with excellent fishing and crabbing opportunities, all set along the beautiful Oregon Coast. Buyer & Buyers agent responsible for due

    Melanee Woodman Ocean Dunes Realty

    0 Zanna Place Unit 11, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /28

    $106,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1035 Park Place, Coosbay, OR 97420

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $530,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Zamora eXp Realty, LLC

    1035 Park Place, Coosbay, OR 97420
    • /29

      Est $291,399 Not Listed For Sale

      522 N Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      522 N Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Hoffine Pacific Properties

  • /48

    $349,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft

    1024 Noble Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Welcome to your new home! This meticulously cared for 3bed 2bath home offers extra square footage with an expansive sunroom addition. From the sunroom, walk into your own fully fenced sanctuary onto to the back deck, and take the walkway to a well-kept backyard. The backyard boasts a firepit, walkway framed in seasonal plants, and a she-shed with a workbench and electricity!

    Michelle LeBlanc Heart and Homes NW, LLC

    1024 Noble Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /14

    $140,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    161 N Cammann St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,715

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hoffine Pacific Properties

    161 N Cammann St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /26

      Est $302,310 Not Listed For Sale

      560 N Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      560 N Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Truax Oregon Life Homes

  • /48

    $1,525,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft

    62560 Crown Point Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    First time on the market for this custom home! Just over 5 acres, this waterfront property offers great privacy and water views while still conveniently close to town and a very short drive to the Charleston harbor and ocean beaches. It's also adjacent to over 200 acres of state-owned reserve land, so no development to the North and lots of woods to walk in! With a gated entry, landscaped pond

    Sebastian Balogh North Point, Inc.

    62560 Crown Point Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /33

    $440,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1115 Fenwick Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,518

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cross Pacific Properties

    1115 Fenwick Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /14

      Est $453,653 Not Listed For Sale

      93636 Green Acres Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      93636 Green Acres Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Jul 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanee Woodman Ocean Dunes Realty

  • /10

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $268,293 per Acre

    2249 Timberline Dr Unit 24, Coosbay, OR 97420

    .41 acres ready to build on in one of the most exclusive neighborhoods in Coos Bay // Trees, magnificent views and all underground utilities at the property line (water, sewer, electric, natural gas, cable) // Don't miss the opportunity to build your custom dream HOME surrounded by trees and newer homes // Protecting your investment, the CC&Rs ensure quality and consistency by permitting only

    Teresa Zamora eXp Realty, LLC

    2249 Timberline Dr Unit 24, Coosbay, OR 97420
  • /22

    $109,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3250 Sandpiper Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,305

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Van Elsberg All State Real Estate

    3250 Sandpiper Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /48

      Est $502,345 Not Listed For Sale

      93408 Upper Loop Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      93408 Upper Loop Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shailun Cancino Pacific Properties

  • /35

    $300,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    857 S 2nd St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Take advantage of this fully remodeled 2-bedroom cottage, expertly furnished and currently operating as a successful short-term rental. Owning this charming property offers you a fantastic opportunity for income generation on the stunning Oregon Coast.And there's more! A second unit next door is also available for sale, making it a smart investment to purchase both. These homes both sit on long

    Shasta Pearson Pearson Properties, LLC

    857 S 2nd St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /35

    $420,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1124 Nautical Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,946

    Last Listing Agent Jeramiah Cook eXp Realty, LLC

    1124 Nautical Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /45

      Est $322,791 Not Listed For Sale

      93302 Upper Loop Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      93302 Upper Loop Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

• /46

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    560 Fillmore St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Adorable, updated home with fantastic curb appeal! This turnkey 3-bedroom, 1-bath property is tucked away on dead end street and has been well maintained throughout. Features include newer windows and a sliding glass door, zonal heating, and an attached garage for convenience. Inside, you’ll find durable laminate and vinyl plank flooring throughout, offering both style and easy maintenance. The

    Sadena Abell Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    560 Fillmore St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /30

    $268,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1390 Pennsylvania St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,570

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cross Pacific Properties

    1390 Pennsylvania St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /41

      Est $531,568 Not Listed For Sale

      89988 W South Bay Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      89988 W South Bay Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $631/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juli Whelchel Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

  • /4

    $9,750

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $19,500 per Acre

    0 Idaho Dr Unit 300 21226511, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    POTENTIAL WETLAND MITIGATION LAND. Land is going to be available at a PREMIUM with the pending Container Terminal Development on the North Spit, on the northside of Coos Bay! This property is relatively close to Oregon Beaches, State Parks, and Oregon Dunes Recreation! This COULD be your Very Own Otis Redding "Sittin' on the Dock of the Bay, Watchin' the Tide Roll Away" PROPERTY! BELOW FLOOD

    Joe Bollig Pacific Properties

    0 Idaho Dr Unit 300 21226511, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /39

    $330,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    93126 Sneddon Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Stephens RE/MAX South Coast

    93126 Sneddon Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /36

      Est $463,740 Not Listed For Sale

      63848 Seven Devils Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      63848 Seven Devils Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

• /46

    $520,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    770 Prefontaine Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Enjoy sweeping Pacific Ocean and bay views from the living room, dining area, and expansive deck—perfect for entertaining or soaking in unforgettable sunsets. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the open kitchen features abundant counter space, a large island, pantry storage, engineered hickory flooring, and a charming window bench perfectly positioned to soak in the stunning bay

    Melanee Woodman Ocean Dunes Realty

    770 Prefontaine Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home