30,675

Coos County, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $389,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    1131 Commercial Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Nothing typical here—this one stands out the moment you walk in! Starting with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this beautifully maintained home blends original charm with thoughtful updates just minutes from Mingus Park. Light, bright, and airy with high ceilings, original built-ins, and a cozy propane fireplace—it keeps the original feel while giving you the comfort of modern touches.The kitchen is

    Kimberly Craig Pacific Properties

    1131 Commercial Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /37

    $240,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    58812 Garden Valley Rd, Coquille, OR 97423

    • Land
    • 5.28 Acres
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,529

    Last Listing Agent Patty Otterbach River Cities Realty Inc

    58812 Garden Valley Rd, Coquille, OR 97423
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Ventana Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1425 Ventana Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Ezelle Pacific Properties

  • /3

    $469,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    55985 Fishtale Rd, Bandon, OR 97411

    Just a little bit of heaven! Beautiful country setting with creek fed pond, very secluded with many possibilities. Current home is a fixer - floor gone and it needs a lot of work, but well worth it. A short distance to Bandon Dunes Golf Resort, shopping, Old Town Bandon, beautiful south coast beaches, Bandon Crossings, and much more, Tsunami safe. Give us a call and take a look.

    Jodie VanLeuven Bandon By The Dunes Realtee

    55985 Fishtale Rd, Bandon, OR 97411
  • /42

    $435,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    90726 Sanddollar Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,113

    Last Listing Agent Mark James Premiere Property Group, LLC

    90726 Sanddollar Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      48549 Highway 101 Unit 9, Bandon, OR 97411

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      48549 Highway 101 Unit 9, Bandon, OR 97411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,250
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Zamora eXp Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,647 Sq Ft

    701 Prefontaine Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    One of those houses you dream about. Stellar bay and ocean views, safely sitting at the top of the hill. And plenty of space. All three bedrooms are ensuite. The owners retreat on the top level is its own floor with 1225 square feet and includes a sitting area, an office, huge bathroom with a giant, tiled walk-in shower, and a bidet. And just for good measure a large walk-in closet with built-in

    Ron Jackimowicz eXp Realty, LLC

    701 Prefontaine Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /13

    $95,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2710 Alder Ridge Dr, North Bend, OR 97459

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $175,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shailun Cancino Pacific Properties

    2710 Alder Ridge Dr, North Bend, OR 97459
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Tarheel Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      1 Tarheel Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Craig Pacific Properties

  • /39

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    1135 1st St NE, Bandon, OR 97411

    Single-level Bandon home in a convenient location close to all that makes this coastal community special. Three bedrooms, one bath on an approximate 60' x 110' lot with city water and city sewer. Durable composition roof and cozy wood stove add comfort and practicality. Large detached two-car garage offers excellent space for hobbies, storage, workshop use, or your next project. A solid

    Randy Hoffine Pacific Properties

    1135 1st St NE, Bandon, OR 97411
  • /30

    $120,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 7th Rd Unit 24652043, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $444,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,000

    Last Listing Agent Shana Armstrong Shana Jo's RED DOOR REALTY LLC

    0 7th Rd Unit 24652043, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /35

      Est $304,238 Not Listed For Sale

      1055 Augustine St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1055 Augustine St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Reiss Pacific Properties

  • /41

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 41.21 Acres
    • $3,519 per Acre

    000 Old Wagon Rd, Coosbay, OR 97420

    41.21 acres of mature, merchantable timber located on Old Wagon Rd in Coos Bay. Zoned Forest, this property offers an excellent investment opportunity with valuable timber resources. A year-round stream and abundant wildlife make it a true Pacific Southern Coast Retreat.Access is hike-in only (short hike), ensuring a secluded and private setting. The land is sloped with natural character,

    Gary Trenner II Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

    000 Old Wagon Rd, Coosbay, OR 97420
  • /47

    $535,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1434 Hillside Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,746

    Last Listing Agent Jan Delimont RE/MAX South Coast

    1434 Hillside Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /8

      Est $269,444 Not Listed For Sale

      2605 Caryll Ct SW, Bandon, OR 97411

      2605 Caryll Ct SW, Bandon, OR 97411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Santos-Krieger Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

  • /40

    $439,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    55100 Ruby Loop NE, Bandon, OR 97411

    BANDON COUNTRY HOME SWEET HOME! At the end of the lane on the warm side of town yet minutes to everything Bandon has to offer, this Marlette 1782 sq. ft. home on .62 acre with many amenities: 3 bedrooms plus a bonus office or hobby room, an open floor plan with a living room plus a family room, a master suite with a bonus office area, walk-in closet & its own bathroom with a step in shower &

    Mel Garrett Chas. Waldrop Real Estate LLC

    55100 Ruby Loop NE, Bandon, OR 97411
  • /12

    $193,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5 Cinnabar Rd Unit Lot 5, Northbend, OR 97459

    • Land
    • 3.26 Acres
    • $59,202 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juli Whelchel Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

    5 Cinnabar Rd Unit Lot 5, Northbend, OR 97459
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Elliott St, Coquille, OR 97423

      0 N Elliott St, Coquille, OR 97423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Johnson Johnson Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /48

    $615,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft

    546 W Fir Ave, Coosbay, OR 97420

    Stunningly Remodeled Home with Breathtaking Bay Views in Coveted Telegraph Hill Location! Experience luxury living in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, perfectly positioned on a prime corner lot. Enjoy an inviting layout has an spacious, sun-filled rooms, large attached garage, and panoramic water views that make every day feel like a retreat.This exceptional home offers

    Sadena Abell Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    546 W Fir Ave, Coosbay, OR 97420
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    743 Rogers Place, Bandon, OR 97411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,325

    Last Listing Agent Virgil Llewellyn eXp Realty, LLC

    743 Rogers Place, Bandon, OR 97411
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 1806 Agate Ln, Bandon, OR 97411

      00 1806 Agate Ln, Bandon, OR 97411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sadena Abell Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

  • /42

    $299,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    1630 Underwood Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    There’s something refreshing about a home that simply makes sense the moment you walk in.This single-level home offers easy, uncomplicated living with two comfortable bedrooms and a full bath featuring a tub for a relaxing end to the day. The layout flows naturally, creating a space that feels open yet cozy — practical without feeling cramped.Brand-new carpet underfoot and fresh interior paint

    Randy Hoffine Pacific Properties

    1630 Underwood Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /43

    $433,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    624 Bender St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,713

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Forbes Pacific Properties

    624 Bender St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458
    • /46

      Est $706,298 Not Listed For Sale

      845 Raechel Rd, Lakeside, OR 97449

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      845 Raechel Rd, Lakeside, OR 97449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Hoffine Pacific Properties

  • /26

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    88360 Highway 42 S, Bandon, OR 97411

    Owner Financing possible. Recent appraisal, home and septic inspections on file. A well maintained triple wide Fleetwood home with an attached 2 car garage. It features newer metal roofing, LVT flooring, blinds, duct work and electric outlets. The home has a well designed open floor plan and has been freshly painted inside and out. Large closets throughout. It is situated on an attractive sunny,

    Jared English Congress Realty

    88360 Highway 42 S, Bandon, OR 97411
  • /2

    $232,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    374 1st Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,448

    Last Listing Agent Julie Stephens RE/MAX South Coast

    374 1st Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1938 Maryland Ave Unit 30, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1938 Maryland Ave Unit 30, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $11/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Kougioulis Realty Empire LLC.

  • /24

    $275,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    625 S 9th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Welcome to this 1900 built home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms!! Centrally located in Coos Bay, this property sits on a quiet dead end street just steps from Marshfield High School. Full of potential, this home combines original character and charm with an opportunity to update and make it your own. Recent improvements include brand new interior paint, a brand new roof, newly finished

    Dallas Plouff Pacific Properties

    625 S 9th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /43

    $670,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3870 Grant Place, Bandon, OR 97411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,157

    Last Listing Agent Keeli Gernandt David L. Davis Real Estate

    3870 Grant Place, Bandon, OR 97411
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3310 Sandpiper Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3310 Sandpiper Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,500
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shailun Cancino Pacific Properties

  • /20

    $175,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $130,597 per Acre

    0 Kirkendall Ln, Northbend, OR 97459

    1.34 acres with incredible potential tucked away on a quiet hill in North Bend. This fully fenced horse property offers warm summers, peaceful surroundings, and plenty of room to create something special. Existing improvements include a private well and a 2-stall horse barn originally built as 5 stalls and easily converted back for additional equestrian use. Multiple possible build sites

    Brandie Wright David L. Davis Real Estate

    0 Kirkendall Ln, Northbend, OR 97459
  • /28

    $300,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1223 N Baxter St, Coquille, OR 97423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,000

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Forbes Pacific Properties

    1223 N Baxter St, Coquille, OR 97423
    • /24

      Est $325,678 Not Listed For Sale

      1055 Crocker St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1055 Crocker St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,970
      • Nov 22, 2024

• /12

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft

    1485 Lakeshore Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    This property is 1038 sq ft, 3 bed, 1 bath, single level home with a large yard waiting to be an improved space. Newer roof, zonal heat, nice kitchen/dining area and laundry room makes for a comfortable living space.

    Juli Whelchel Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

    1485 Lakeshore Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /47

    $400,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    236 Widgeon Ln, Lakeside, OR 97449

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Shapiro eXp Realty, LLC

    236 Widgeon Ln, Lakeside, OR 97449
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      62624 Spinreel Rd Unit 17A, North Bend, OR 97459

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      62624 Spinreel Rd Unit 17A, North Bend, OR 97459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Booth RE/MAX

  • /12

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 12.1 Acres
    • $24,793 per Acre

    1 Lower Four Mile Ln Unit 1300, Bandon, OR 97411

    13.1 Acres of Opportunity – Minutes from the Ocean & Trails! Dreaming of coastal living with space to build? This 13.1-acre gently sloping parcel offers the perfect blend of tranquility, privacy, and convenience. Just a short distance to the ocean, stunning beaches, and the scenic New River Trail, this property is a nature lover's paradise. Zoned Q-RR5, the possibilities are endless—whether

    Jenny Forbes Pacific Properties

    1 Lower Four Mile Ln Unit 1300, Bandon, OR 97411
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    95777 Trinity Ln, Coquille, OR 97423

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,742

    Last Listing Agent Melanee Woodman Ocean Dunes Realty

    95777 Trinity Ln, Coquille, OR 97423
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 E Date St, Powers, OR 97466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      120 E Date St, Powers, OR 97466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

• /43

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 14.24 Acres
    • $35,042 per Acre

    0 W Lockhart Ave Unit 298378756, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Super rare 14.24-acre development opportunity overlooking the bay and city of Coos Bay. Positioned at approximate elevations of 120’–180’, this property offers expansive views of the bay, city lights, and surrounding coastal landscape. Approximate dimensions of 1,294’ x 487’ provide a large, flexible footprint for a variety of potential development concepts. The property is nicely positioned on a

    Gary Trenner II Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

    0 W Lockhart Ave Unit 298378756, Coos Bay, OR 97420

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home