1,059

Recently Sold Coos County OR Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $466,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1026 N Crest Rd, Coquille, OR 97423

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,000

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Mace Johnson Group Real Estate, LLC

    1026 N Crest Rd, Coquille, OR 97423
  • /59

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    54431 Morrison Rd, Bandon, OR 97411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,287

    Last Listing Agent Chris Martin John L. Scott Medford

    54431 Morrison Rd, Bandon, OR 97411
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    520 Franklin Ave SW, Bandon, OR 97411

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,401

    Last Listing Agent Renee Bien eXp Realty, LLC

    520 Franklin Ave SW, Bandon, OR 97411
  • /17

    $201,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    98470 Carla Ln, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,827

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Adams Pacific Properties

    98470 Carla Ln, Myrtle Point, OR 97458
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    94428 Rink Creek Ln, Coquille, OR 97423

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,548

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Smith eXp Realty, LLC

    94428 Rink Creek Ln, Coquille, OR 97423
  • /42

    $337,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    53621 Weekly Creek Rd, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,878

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Murdock eXp Realty, LLC

    53621 Weekly Creek Rd, Myrtle Point, OR 97458
  • /13

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1802 Spruce St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,773

    Last Listing Agent William Howell Copper Tree Realty

    1802 Spruce St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458
  • /36

    $369,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    90821 Sanddollar Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,620

    Last Listing Agent Melanee Woodman Ocean Dunes Realty

    90821 Sanddollar Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /15

    $418,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    63606 Andrews Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 381 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,456

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Coburn eXp Realty, LLC

    63606 Andrews Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /48

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1149 Juniper Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,298

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hoffine Pacific Properties

    1149 Juniper Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /36

    $233,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    610 Shorepines Place, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Balogh North Point, Inc.

    610 Shorepines Place, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /36

    $235,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    63645 Grand Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sadena Abell Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    63645 Grand Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /33

    $379,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3390 Lakeshore Dr, North Bend, OR 97459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,000

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hess MORE Realty

    3390 Lakeshore Dr, North Bend, OR 97459
  • /42

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    94572 Elderberry Ln, Coquille, OR 97423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Forbes Pacific Properties

    94572 Elderberry Ln, Coquille, OR 97423
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    57669 Parkersburg Rd, Bandon, OR 97411

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $975,610 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,146

    Last Listing Agent Anna Cruz Beach Loop Realty

    57669 Parkersburg Rd, Bandon, OR 97411
  • /23

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    93753 E Mill Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,493

    Last Listing Agent Kelly King Ocean Dunes Realty

    93753 E Mill Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /47

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1275 Fenwick St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,154

    Last Listing Agent Shailun Cancino Pacific Properties

    1275 Fenwick St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /12

    $120,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    91031 Libby Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,121

    Last Listing Agent Linda Anderson Legacy Real Estate Lane County LLC

    91031 Libby Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /15

    $232,550

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    49801 Highway 242, Broadbent, OR 97414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,690

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jones eXp Realty, LLC

    49801 Highway 242, Broadbent, OR 97414
  • /46

    $1,099,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    89042 W Randolph Ln, Bandon, OR 97411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $727/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,852

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cirigliano Pacific Properties

    89042 W Randolph Ln, Bandon, OR 97411
  • /20

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    62228 Crown Point Rd, Coosbay, OR 97420

    • Land
    • 3.65 Acres
    • $82,192 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 362 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,000

    Last Listing Agent Joe Ward Joe Ward Properties

    62228 Crown Point Rd, Coosbay, OR 97420
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    965 N Collier St, Coquille, OR 97423

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,540

    Last Listing Agent Debra Burt Copper Tree Realty

    965 N Collier St, Coquille, OR 97423
  • /39

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2876 Salty Dog Dr, Bandon, OR 97411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,872

    Last Listing Agent Mel Garrett Chas. Waldrop Real Estate LLC

    2876 Salty Dog Dr, Bandon, OR 97411
  • /2

    $48,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    400 State St, North Bend, OR 97459

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,059

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Osburg Pacific Properties

    400 State St, North Bend, OR 97459
  • /48

    $354,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    92260 Alder Hill Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deirdre Traylor RE/MAX South Coast

    92260 Alder Hill Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /45

    $297,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    90766 Hollywood Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,067

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gederos Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    90766 Hollywood Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /29

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    87882 Auction Barn Ln, Bandon, OR 97411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Freeman Neath The Wind Realty, Inc.

    87882 Auction Barn Ln, Bandon, OR 97411
  • /45

    $303,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1675 N Henry St, Coquille, OR 97423

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,226

    Last Listing Agent Patty Otterbach River Cities Realty Inc

    1675 N Henry St, Coquille, OR 97423
  • /48

    $595,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    72002 Potlatch Rd, Lakeside, OR 97449

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,088

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Shapiro eXp Realty, LLC

    72002 Potlatch Rd, Lakeside, OR 97449
  • /3

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    0 Beaver Creek Rd, Coquille, OR 97423

    • Land
    • 79 Acres
    • $8,354 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Rosenthal Realty Marketing / Northwest

    0 Beaver Creek Rd, Coquille, OR 97423
  • /20

    $120,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2248 Maple St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,235

    Last Listing Agent Paul Christopher West eXp Realty, LLC

    2248 Maple St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458
  • /16

    $107,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    63474 3rd Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,991

    Last Listing Agent Larry KW Alberts Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    63474 3rd Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /33

    $443,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    68226 Iris Rd, North Bend, OR 97459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hoffine Pacific Properties

    68226 Iris Rd, North Bend, OR 97459
  • /18

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    0 Double Eagle Rd Unit 1907 24535307, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $61,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 431 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Forbes Pacific Properties

    0 Double Eagle Rd Unit 1907 24535307, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /31

    $710,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    617 Windcrest Dr, Bandon, OR 97411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,260

    Last Listing Agent Christine Speed Neath The Wind Realty, Inc.

    617 Windcrest Dr, Bandon, OR 97411
  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    545 S Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,000

545 S Wall St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /26

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    937 Stillwater Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,190

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Rudolfs Keller Williams Southern Oregon Coastal Real Estate Group

    937 Stillwater Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /37

    $324,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    165 N 15th St, Lakeside, OR 97449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,935

165 N 15th St, Lakeside, OR 97449
  • /34

    $555,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2130 Fir St, North Bend, OR 97459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,357

    Last Listing Agent Melanee Woodman Ocean Dunes Realty

    2130 Fir St, North Bend, OR 97459
  • /45

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1545 N 20th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,180

    Last Listing Agent Mariss Stevens National Real Estate

    1545 N 20th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home