140

Recently Sold Homes in 11726

Section Image
  • 31 N Emerson Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    31 N Emerson Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,115

    Last Listing Agent Luis Rodriguez Platinum Realty Estates

    31 N Emerson Ave, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 21 Russell Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

    $489,250

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    21 Russell Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,554

    Last Listing Agent Eliot Duran Coldwell Banker Easton Prop

    21 Russell Ct, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 250 Ferraris St, Copiague, NY 11726

    $550,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    250 Ferraris St, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,682

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Abreu Vantage Realty Partners

    250 Ferraris St, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 15 Deauville Blvd, Copiague, NY 11726

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    15 Deauville Blvd, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,678

    Last Listing Agent Pornpimon Pongvitayapanu EAST COAST NEW YORK

    15 Deauville Blvd, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 54 31st St, Copiague, NY 11726

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    54 31st St, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,125

    Last Listing Agent Marian McKenna Signature Premier Properties

    54 31st St, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 645 Hawkins Blvd, Copiague, NY 11726

    $799,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    645 Hawkins Blvd, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,922

    Last Listing Agent Al Iaquinta Iaquinta Premier Properties

    645 Hawkins Blvd, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 132 Lake Dr, Copiague, NY 11726

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    132 Lake Dr, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,811

    Last Listing Agent Patty Vorilas Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    132 Lake Dr, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 215 Audley Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

    $620,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    215 Audley Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,596

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Arvelo L I Community Realty Inc

    215 Audley Ct, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 13 Nicole Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

    $655,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    13 Nicole Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,013

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ronzo

    13 Nicole Ct, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 36 Nicole Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    36 Nicole Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,526

    Last Listing Agent Al Iaquinta Iaquinta Premier Properties

    36 Nicole Ct, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 390 46th St, Copiague, NY 11726

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    390 46th St, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,565

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Imondi Exit Family Realty

    390 46th St, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 30 Verazzano Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    30 Verazzano Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,658

    Last Listing Agent Leo Goetz Listing Pro Realty Services

    30 Verazzano Ave, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 265 Beachview St, Copiague, NY 11726

    $665,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    265 Beachview St, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,944

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lopez Betancurt Property Professionals Realty

    265 Beachview St, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 770 Pinelawn Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    770 Pinelawn Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Dietrich Prime Realty

    770 Pinelawn Ave, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 307 41st St, Copiague, NY 11726

    $655,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    307 41st St, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,524

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Sekela Oasis Realty Group LLC

    307 41st St, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 20 Leroy Place, Copiague, NY 11726

    $550,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    20 Leroy Place, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,671

    Last Listing Agent Mohammad Mudassar Keystone Realty USA Corp

    20 Leroy Place, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 25 Stewart St, Copiague, NY 11726

    $565,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    25 Stewart St, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,154

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Bozza Above Board Real Estate Inc

    25 Stewart St, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 179 Baylawn Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

    $812,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    179 Baylawn Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,516

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Quinn Century 21 AA Realty

    179 Baylawn Ave, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 2 Copiague Place, Copiague, NY 11726

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2 Copiague Place, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,743

    Last Listing Agent Hank Cardello New Island Realty

    2 Copiague Place, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 80 Kensington Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

    $479,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    80 Kensington Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $921/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,563

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Bozza Above Board Real Estate Inc

    80 Kensington Ct, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 2435 Great Neck Rd, Copiague, NY 11726

    $565,000

    Sold Nov 30, 2025

    2435 Great Neck Rd, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,889

    Last Listing Agent Chatter Singh Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    2435 Great Neck Rd, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 260 Cedar Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    260 Cedar Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,764

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hart World Prop Intl Sea to Sky

    260 Cedar Ct, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 260 East Dr, Copiague, NY 11726

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    260 East Dr, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,192

    Last Listing Agent Laura Prince Vomvos Ed Ryan Real Estate Group

    260 East Dr, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 28 William St, Copiague, NY 11726

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    28 William St, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,350

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mccoyd Signature Premier Properties

    28 William St, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 466 44th St, Copiague, NY 11726

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    466 44th St, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,823

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Wood New Door Properties LLC

    466 44th St, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 112 W Scudder Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

    $657,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    112 W Scudder Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,559

    Last Listing Agent Anna Tambasco Advantage + Realty Corp

    112 W Scudder Ave, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 105 Captains Way, Copiague, NY 11726

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    105 Captains Way, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,629

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ronzo

    105 Captains Way, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 540 Oak St, Copiague, NY 11726

    $730,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    540 Oak St, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,712

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Canedo Advantage + Realty Corp

    540 Oak St, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 108 Lake Dr, Copiague, NY 11726

    $715,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    108 Lake Dr, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,929

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie R. Papish Coldwell Banker American Homes

    108 Lake Dr, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 255 Rose St, Copiague, NY 11726

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    255 Rose St, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,492

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bracero Century 21 AA Realty

    255 Rose St, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 36 Shore Dr W, Copiague, NY 11726

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    36 Shore Dr W, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,456

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rosenberger Two Shores Realty Inc

    36 Shore Dr W, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 361 Jervis Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

    $550,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    361 Jervis Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,759

    Last Listing Agent Steve Rainone Netter Real Estate Inc

    361 Jervis Ave, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 321 Lagoon Dr S, Copiague, NY 11726

    $870,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    321 Lagoon Dr S, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,805

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gurino ALG NY Management LLC

    321 Lagoon Dr S, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 90 Scudder Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

    $880,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    90 Scudder Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,316

    Last Listing Agent Andy Moncada Real Broker NY LLC

    90 Scudder Ave, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 219 Mariners Way, Copiague, NY 11726

    $457,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    219 Mariners Way, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,820

    Last Listing Agent AnneMarie Weisman Realty Connect USA LLC

    219 Mariners Way, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 4 Florida Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4 Florida Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,181

    Last Listing Agent Gerald O'Neill Signature Premier Properties

    4 Florida Ave, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 392 Jervis Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    392 Jervis Ave, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,001

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mayhew Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    392 Jervis Ave, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 15 Locust Place, Copiague, NY 11726

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    15 Locust Place, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,803

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Gonzalez Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    15 Locust Place, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 107 Mariners Way, Copiague, NY 11726

    $439,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    107 Mariners Way, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,367

    Last Listing Agent Robert Meade Century 21 AA Realty

    107 Mariners Way, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 390 Parkside Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

    $680,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    390 Parkside Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,328

    Last Listing Agent Martina Scheben Coldwell Banker American Homes

    390 Parkside Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home