12,979

Corbin, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $395,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    90 Bramblewood Rd, Corbin, KY 40701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,664

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Freeman RE/MAX On Main, Inc

    90 Bramblewood Rd, Corbin, KY 40701
    • /10

      Est $123,217 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Bishop St, Corbin, KY 40701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      105 Bishop St, Corbin, KY 40701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Huddleston Huddleston Real Estate

  • /6

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $39,623 per Acre

    42 Malibu Dr, Corbin, KY 40701

    Holly Grove Estates offering nice residential building lots beginning with 1200SF or larger. Lots are 1/2 and are nestled in a natural nature setting. All lots have underground utilities, with accessible electric and water and are on black top road frontage. Conveniently located 1/2 mile from Keavy Elementary and near Laurel Lake off Corbin I-75 exit 29. School system is Laurel County and South

    Donna Cheek CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    42 Malibu Dr, Corbin, KY 40701
  • /79

    $537,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    560 Beverly Rd, Corbin, KY 40701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,337

    Last Listing Agent Sherman Clark WEICHERT REALTORS - Ford Brothers

    560 Beverly Rd, Corbin, KY 40701
    • /24

      Est $211,682 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Bishop St, Corbin, KY 40701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      117 Bishop St, Corbin, KY 40701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 345 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,500
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

  • /16

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    321 Hamlin St, Corbin, KY 40701

    Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home located within Corbin City Limits! This well-kept property offers covered front and back porches, a detached garage, and plenty of potential for a first-time buyer, downsizer, or investor. Conveniently situated close to schools, shopping, and restaurants.

    Shawn Huddleston Huddleston Real Estate

    321 Hamlin St, Corbin, KY 40701
  • /14

    $182,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    86 Ed Mullins Ave, Corbin, KY 40701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,968

    Last Listing Agent Chris McHargue Huddleston Real Estate

    86 Ed Mullins Ave, Corbin, KY 40701
    • /21

      Est $192,226 Not Listed For Sale

      900 W 8th St, Corbin, KY 40701

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      900 W 8th St, Corbin, KY 40701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Brown Reliance One Realty

  • /7

    $190,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    904 W 5th St, Corbin, KY 40701

    Investor opportunity! This property is zoned R-3 Multi-Residential and offers great potential. The first floor features1,920 sq ft of open space with a toilet room, gas laundry hookup, gas stove hookup, gas water heater, and ample storage. The second floor includes 1,920 sq ft of living space divided into two sections, ideal for multi-residential use. One section features a dine-in kitchen,

    Natasha Dietlin CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    904 W 5th St, Corbin, KY 40701
  • /4

    $35,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2 Weldon Pointe, Corbin, KY 40701

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $60,345 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Petro RE/MAX On Main, Inc

    2 Weldon Pointe, Corbin, KY 40701
    • /26

      Est $141,849 Not Listed For Sale

      902 W 5th St, Corbin, KY 40701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      902 W 5th St, Corbin, KY 40701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason French Revolution Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $47,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $43,519 per Acre

    Lot 93 Lakewood Subdivision, Corbin, KY 40701

    Lakewood, Corbin's newest boat-friendly, RV-friendly subdivision, is a beautiful restricted subdivision with amenities for the whole family. We are about 5 miles from I75 at Exit 25, 7 miles from Grove Marina, 8 miles from Cumberland Falls State Park and 10 miles from Holly Bay Marina. Partially cleared lot at the end of a cut-de-sac witheasy access to all of Lakewood amenities. This lot

    Janie Bartley New Beginnings Real Estate LLC

    Lot 93 Lakewood Subdivision, Corbin, KY 40701
  • /7

    $68,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9999 Meadowstone Way, Corbin, KY 40701

    • Land
    • 5.94 Acres
    • $11,448 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fairhurst Revolution Realty, LLC

    9999 Meadowstone Way, Corbin, KY 40701
    • /25

      Est $275,410 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Reasor St, Corbin, KY 40701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      104 Reasor St, Corbin, KY 40701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mills Huddleston Real Estate

  • /13

    $142,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    126 S Combs Ave, Corbin, KY 40701

    Looking for an affordable home? This 4-bedroom, 2-Bath home has been updated and is move-in ready!! This home offers an open floorplan design, modern kitchen with appliances and butcherblock island, updated bathroom with shower, and so much more!! Outside you will find a front porch, rear deck, and a gently rolling lawn!! Additional pictures coming soon!! Call for details!!

    Shawn Rogers Shawn Rogers Realty, Inc

    126 S Combs Ave, Corbin, KY 40701
  • /2

    $372,600 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2198 Level Green Rd, Corbin, KY 40701

    • Land
    • 81 Acres
    • $4,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,339

    Last Listing Agent Jill Sizemore WEICHERT REALTORS - Ford Brothers

    2198 Level Green Rd, Corbin, KY 40701
    • /13

      Est $145,922 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Bishop St, Corbin, KY 40701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 986 Sq Ft
      106 Bishop St, Corbin, KY 40701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Jenkins Shawn Rogers Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $29,083 per Acre

    6 Devils Neck Rd, Corbin, KY 40701

    Discover the perfect blend of country charm and convenience with these beautiful building lots. Each lot offers a peaceful setting surrounded by scenic views, giving you the space and privacy of the countryside while still being just minutes from I-75. Enjoy the quiet, natural surroundings without sacrificing quick access to schools, shopping, dining, and all the amenities you need. Whether

    Susan Cassidy Keller Williams Legacy Group

    6 Devils Neck Rd, Corbin, KY 40701
  • /15

    $144,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1055 Gordon Hill Pike, Corbin, KY 40701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,985

    Last Listing Agent Chris McHargue Huddleston Real Estate

    1055 Gordon Hill Pike, Corbin, KY 40701
    • /42

      Est $205,740 Not Listed For Sale

      911 W 8th St, Corbin, KY 40701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      911 W 8th St, Corbin, KY 40701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 369 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent S Katie Bales Black Diamond Realty

  • /26

    $89,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft

    126 18th St, Corbin, KY 40701

    Location! Location! Location! If location is a top priority in your home search, consider this single-family home, featuring two bedrooms, one bathroom, a carport and a storage building. It is an idea choice for first time homebuyers, an investment property, or a renovation project /flip. The property is being sold "AS IS", but buyers are welcome to conduct inspections. Call for more details or

    Vicky Payne Shawn Rogers Realty, Inc

    126 18th St, Corbin, KY 40701
  • /47

    $280,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    131 Reasor St, Corbin, KY 40701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,012

    Last Listing Agent Heather Barrineau CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    131 Reasor St, Corbin, KY 40701
    • /20

      Est $239,046 Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Scenic View Heights, Corbin, KY 40701

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1107 Scenic View Heights, Corbin, KY 40701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Jenkins Shawn Rogers Realty, Inc

  • /4

    $37,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    457 Scuffletown Rd, Corbin, KY 40701

    Excellent location to build your next home! 2 Acres located on Scuffletown Road. There is a flat area that currently has an old homestead on the property and the remaining property offers some wooded hillside. Have a country feel with less then a mile from stores, restaurants, healthcare and other needs. Home is not inhabitable and not to be entered.

    Joy Hall New Beginnings Real Estate LLC

    457 Scuffletown Rd, Corbin, KY 40701
  • /33

    $199,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    915 W 8th St, Corbin, KY 40701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya D Watkins Black Diamond Realty

    915 W 8th St, Corbin, KY 40701
    • /48

      Est $160,122 Not Listed For Sale

      1018 W 4th St, Corbin, KY 40701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      1018 W 4th St, Corbin, KY 40701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rocio Gonzalez Freeman Brothers Realty LLC

  • /88

    $499,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft

    70 Elkhorn Ln, Corbin, KY 40701

    Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home is located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on Elkhorn Lane in the desirable Bramblewood Subdivision. This impressive property offers exceptional space, functionality, and numerous updates throughout. Major improvements include a new roof installed in March 2018, multiple HVAC updates with one unit replaced in 2015, another in

    Chris McHargue Huddleston Real Estate

    70 Elkhorn Ln, Corbin, KY 40701
  • /22

    $140,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    426 Scuffletown Rd, Corbin, KY 40701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,539

    Last Listing Agent Chris McHargue Huddleston Real Estate

    426 Scuffletown Rd, Corbin, KY 40701
    • /31

      Est $337,094 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Reasor St, Corbin, KY 40701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      155 Reasor St, Corbin, KY 40701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Disney USA Realty

  • /6

    $4,300,000

    • Land
    • 36.16 Acres
    • $118,916 per Acre

    2628 Cumberland Falls Hwy, Corbin, KY 40701

    36.16 acres of prime development land located just off Exit 25 of I-75 in Corbin, KY, offering strong visibility and convenient access via a 30' deeded access easement to US 25W from the East side of Best Western parking lot and from Summit Dr. This property is well-suited for commercial development and benefits from a strategic location near Cumberland Falls Hwy. Additional adjoining properties

    Will Childers WTC Realty LLC

    2628 Cumberland Falls Hwy, Corbin, KY 40701
  • /14

    $220,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1714 Gordon Hill Pike, Corbin, KY 40701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris McHargue Huddleston Real Estate

    1714 Gordon Hill Pike, Corbin, KY 40701
    • /94

      Est $305,973 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Reasor St, Corbin, KY 40701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      57 Reasor St, Corbin, KY 40701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Lockard Creative Realty & Auction Co.

  • /8

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Lot 75 Lakewood Subdivision, Corbin, KY 40701

    This Beautiful wooded lot is located in the heart of Lakewood. It has privacy as well as access to all of Lakewood's amenities. Perfect for your dream home

    Janie Bartley New Beginnings Real Estate LLC

    Lot 75 Lakewood Subdivision, Corbin, KY 40701
  • /69

    $380,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    420 Wildwood Dr, Corbin, KY 40701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,404

    Last Listing Agent H Geral Wells WEICHERT REALTORS - Ford Brothers

    420 Wildwood Dr, Corbin, KY 40701
    • /58

      Est $326,107 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Creekside Ln, Corbin, KY 40701

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      82 Creekside Ln, Corbin, KY 40701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent B Nikki Faulkner Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /28

    $390,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft

    4265 Cumberland Falls Hwy, Corbin, KY 40701

    Discover this exceptional investment opportunity near I-75 and Laurel Lake. The property features two main houses, including one with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, and the other with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Additionally, there is a tiny home with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, offering flexible living options. The estate also includes a garage, two barns, and various outbuildings, providing ample

    Tabitha House CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    4265 Cumberland Falls Hwy, Corbin, KY 40701
  • /2

    $233,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    60 Malibu Dr, Corbin, KY 40701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kortlyn Barrineau KY Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    60 Malibu Dr, Corbin, KY 40701
    • /33

      Est $253,046 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Creekside Ln, Corbin, KY 40701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      66 Creekside Ln, Corbin, KY 40701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Kuhl Sallie Davidson, Realtors

  • /6

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $71,264 per Acre

    Lot 84 Lakewood Subdivision, Corbin, KY 40701

    POND FRONT! This Lot has been cleared and is located on one of two beautiful ponds in the heart of Lakewood, with access to all of Lakewood's amenities. Gorgeous views!

    Janie Bartley New Beginnings Real Estate LLC

    Lot 84 Lakewood Subdivision, Corbin, KY 40701
  • /15

    $160,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    124 Northland Dr, Corbin, KY 40701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,592

    Last Listing Agent Chris McHargue Huddleston Real Estate

    124 Northland Dr, Corbin, KY 40701

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home