555

Recently Sold Cornelius, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $525,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    17925 Coulter Pkwy, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,420

    Last Listing Agent Christine Miller Helen Adams Realty

    17925 Coulter Pkwy, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /31

    $965,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    16620 Redding Park Ln, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,890

    Last Listing Agent Anita Sabates Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    16620 Redding Park Ln, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /3

    $279,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    19813 Washam St, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,550

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lib Richards Keller Williams Lake Norman

    19813 Washam St, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /21

    $430,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    19221 Coachmans Trace, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,282

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Miller Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    19221 Coachmans Trace, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /37

    $321,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    17525 Caldwell Track Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,535

    Last Listing Agent Donna Collier Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    17525 Caldwell Track Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /39

    $1,286,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    18401 Doves Crest Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,143

    Last Listing Agent Judy Robertson Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    18401 Doves Crest Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /28

    $830,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    15712 Trenton Place Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,092

    Last Listing Agent Lance Carlyle Carlyle Properties

    15712 Trenton Place Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /36

    $305,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    18817 Nautical Dr Unit 302, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,820

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Davis NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    18817 Nautical Dr Unit 302, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /45

    $605,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8607 Forest Shadow Cir, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,730

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Stroup Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    8607 Forest Shadow Cir, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /25

    $500,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    9404 Rosalyn Glen Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,242

9404 Rosalyn Glen Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /39

    $5,500,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    18601 Bluff Point Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $963/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,556,986

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mackey Mackey Realty LLC

    18601 Bluff Point Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /40

    $356,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    18460 W Catawba Ave, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,919

    Last Listing Agent Brian Belcher RE/MAX Executive

    18460 W Catawba Ave, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /37

    $575,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    17747 N Shore Cir, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,673

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Werkman I SHARE REALTY LLC

    17747 N Shore Cir, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /30

    $415,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    18701 Nautical Dr Unit 103, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,192

    Last Listing Agent Renee Elkin Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    18701 Nautical Dr Unit 103, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /48

    $515,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10125 Meadow Crossing Ln, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,472

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morgan RE/MAX Executive

    10125 Meadow Crossing Ln, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /36

    $779,100 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    17925 Kings Point Dr Unit C, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,020

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Reed EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    17925 Kings Point Dr Unit C, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /36

    $573,880 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    19728 School St, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jordan Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    19728 School St, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /39

    $772,500 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    14019 Cameryn Elise Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,001

    Last Listing Agent Andi Morgan Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    14019 Cameryn Elise Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /21

    $410,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    10213 Conistan Place, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,852

10213 Conistan Place, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /41

    $265,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    19901 Henderson Rd Unit M, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,273

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Elliott Keller Williams Unified

    19901 Henderson Rd Unit M, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /2

    $1,800,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    19329 Watermark Dr Unit 241, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Ludington Ivester Jackson Christie's

    19329 Watermark Dr Unit 241, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /33

    $412,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10708 Danesway Ln, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,794

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lyerly Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    10708 Danesway Ln, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /2

    $338,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    17758 Caldwell Track Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,773

    Last Listing Agent Mil Elliott RE/MAX Executive

    17758 Caldwell Track Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /16

    $315,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    9157 Washam Potts Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,724

    Last Listing Agent Anne Canosa Premier South

    9157 Washam Potts Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /36

    $620,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    18647 Vineyard Point Ln Unit 1, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,098

    Last Listing Agent Mike & Erin Toste Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    18647 Vineyard Point Ln Unit 1, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /45

    $2,625,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    19442 Peninsula Shores Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,568,380

    Last Listing Agent Janina Callahan Keller Williams Lake Norman

    19442 Peninsula Shores Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /40

    $425,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    19607 Tryon St, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,259

    Last Listing Agent Katie Pace COMPASS

    19607 Tryon St, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /43

    $825,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    19701 Valiant Way, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,488

    Last Listing Agent Jack Beckman Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    19701 Valiant Way, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /29

    $536,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    18732 Coachmans Trace, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,505

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hansley Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    18732 Coachmans Trace, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /23

    $368,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    18809 Nautical Dr Unit 203, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,708

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Lelong Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    18809 Nautical Dr Unit 203, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /45

    $535,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    7829 Village Harbor Dr Unit 12V, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,107

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mangiapane Helen Adams Realty

    7829 Village Harbor Dr Unit 12V, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /47

    $2,693,683 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    18112 Harbor Light Blvd, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,655,133

    Last Listing Agent Lori Ivester Jackson Ivester Jackson Christie's

    18112 Harbor Light Blvd, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /2

    $4,200,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    19528 Mary Ardrey Cir, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $844/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,146,312

    Last Listing Agent Beth Graichen Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    19528 Mary Ardrey Cir, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /38

    $2,135,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    20361 Enclave Oaks Ct, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,263,936

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cervo Ivester Jackson Christie's

    20361 Enclave Oaks Ct, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /25

    $460,500 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    10415 Danesway Ln, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,689

    Last Listing Agent Robin Niblock Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Paracle

    10415 Danesway Ln, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /44

    $1,350,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    18337 Harbor Light Blvd, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,455

    Last Listing Agent Jan Cameron Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    18337 Harbor Light Blvd, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /46

    $3,800,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    19029 Brigadoon Place, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,837,791

19029 Brigadoon Place, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /37

    $3,400,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    17005 Belle Isle Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,945/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,834,367

17005 Belle Isle Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /32

    $580,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    18909 Victoria Bay Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,208

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

    18909 Victoria Bay Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /34

    $375,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    9047 Rosalyn Glen Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,633

    Last Listing Agent Julie Williams Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    9047 Rosalyn Glen Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home