8,484

Properties in ZIP Code 27927

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $908,296 Not Listed For Sale

      1043 Whalehead Dr Unit Lot 28, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1043 Whalehead Dr Unit Lot 28, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Taylor Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    • /36

      Est $2,279,475 Not Listed For Sale

      2105 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 12 Beds
      • 13 Baths
      • 4,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2105 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $488/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,437,500
      • Dec 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Rozella Corolla Beach Realty

    • /20

      Est $755,815 Not Listed For Sale

      1047 Whalehead Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1047 Whalehead Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Myatt Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    • /49

      Est $2,475,239 Not Listed For Sale

      943 Whalehead Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 9 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 5,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      943 Whalehead Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Four Seasons Realty Four Seasons Realty

    • /17

      Est $909,319 Not Listed For Sale

      768 Myrtle Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      768 Myrtle Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $771,400
      • Jan 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Raju Uppalapati Outer Banks Realty Group

    • /50

      Est $1,292,440 Not Listed For Sale

      2241 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2241 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather McLay OBX Homes

    • /29

      Est $88,294 Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Sandpiper Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      2116 Sandpiper Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145% Above List Price
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Dec 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Holcomb Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    • /19

      Est $886,502 Not Listed For Sale

      1646 Sandpiper Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2020
      1646 Sandpiper Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 943% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 06, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Steven Gross Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    • /10

      Est $912,756 Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      1503 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 745 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather McLay OBX Homes

    • /34

      Est $684,507 Not Listed For Sale

      825 S Point Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      825 S Point Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Apr 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Marty Griffin Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    • /27

      Est $1,377,255 Not Listed For Sale

      2287 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2287 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Preston Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    • /22

      Est $801,519 Not Listed For Sale

      873 Lookout Way, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2024
      873 Lookout Way, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 635% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Day Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    • /19

      Est $754,336 Not Listed For Sale

      738 Waters Edge, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      738 Waters Edge, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Sun Realty - Duck

    • /36

      Est $1,232,797 Not Listed For Sale

      860 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 8 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 3,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      860 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Mar 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert Godley Kitty Hawk Land Company

    • /40

      Est $1,346,837 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Sandcastle Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1304 Sandcastle Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,340,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Huband OBX Realty Group, LLC

    • /48

      Est $1,462,076 Not Listed For Sale

      1310 High Dune Loop, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 7 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1310 High Dune Loop, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,830,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Four Seasons Realty Four Seasons Realty

    • /19

      Est $921,750 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      801 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $867,500
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Godley Kitty Hawk Land Company

    • /36

      Est $3,374,241 Not Listed For Sale

      421 Deep Neck Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 9 Beds
      • 8.5 Baths
      • 4,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      421 Deep Neck Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 390 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,921,405
      • Apr 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Chandler Spawr Coastal Property Partners

    • /12

      Est $590,735 Not Listed For Sale

      976 Whalehead Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      976 Whalehead Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Hunt Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales - KH

    • /13

      Est $389,778 Not Listed For Sale

      959 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      959 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

• /9

      Est $120,650 Not Listed For Sale

      2305 False Cape Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      2305 False Cape Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • 569 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Summerton Twiddy and Company - Wash Woods

    • /18

      Est $3,061,603 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Tide Arch, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 9 Beds
      • Built 2022
      601 Tide Arch, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 260% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 433 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Mar 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brad Beacham Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    • /10

      Est $878,186 Not Listed For Sale

      2040 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2020
      2040 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 824% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 263 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Dec 16, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jean-Paul Peron EXP Realty, LLC - Coastal

    • /50

      Est $1,220,195 Not Listed For Sale

      1253 Windjammer Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 7 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 3,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1253 Windjammer Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

• /81

      Est $3,061,222 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Lighthouse Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 11 Beds
      • 13 Baths
      • 5,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1001 Lighthouse Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $636/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc.

    • /8

      Est $354,366 Not Listed For Sale

      2265 W Swordfish Crescent, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2018
      2265 W Swordfish Crescent, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,377% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Sep 29, 2017

• /37

      Est $421,349 Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Midland Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1701 Midland Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne-Marie DeStefano Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    • /30

      Est $550,992 Not Listed For Sale

      751 Fishermans Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      751 Fishermans Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Sep 25, 2019

• /48

      Est $1,250,656 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Windward Way, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      903 Windward Way, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Lauric Beach Realty & Construction-KH

    • /46

      Est $842,339 Not Listed For Sale

      1646 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1646 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

• /49

      Est $1,019,431 Not Listed For Sale

      1678 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1678 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,405,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Galko Howard Hanna - Great Bridge

    • /8

      Est $65,466 Not Listed For Sale

      2045 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      2045 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Dec 14, 2023

• /7

      Est $1,048,110 Not Listed For Sale

      2135 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2023
      2135 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,346% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Feb 02, 2022

• /39

      Est $1,736,180 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Sandcastle Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1305 Sandcastle Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $643/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,137,500
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather McLay OBX Homes

    • /13

      Est $217,346 Not Listed For Sale

      2169 Teal Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      2169 Teal Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

• /6

      Est $1,051,153 Not Listed For Sale

      1676 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • Built 2024
      1676 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 651% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Hopkins Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales - Cor

    • /15

      Est $111,500 Not Listed For Sale

      2007 Sandpiper Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      2007 Sandpiper Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 24, 2023

• /14

      Est $1,147,933 Not Listed For Sale

      2072 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      2072 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 587% Above List Price
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

• /50

      Est $1,257,850 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Hunt Club Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2024
      810 Hunt Club Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 609% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Myatt Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    • /22

      Est $263,333 Not Listed For Sale

      590 Herring Gull Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      590 Herring Gull Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Sabadash Sun Realty - Corolla

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home